D-1 Archery Schedule 2016

as of May 19th

Unless otherwise noted on the schedule, all matches start at 4 pm.  The Division 1A match follows the Division 1 match but no standings are kept for Division 1A

 

2016 FIYA Archery

 

 

Tuesday April 5th @ Frank Parent

OPENING DAY! All matches begin @ 4:30

 

4:30 Visitation (W) vs. Holy Trinity (H)

4:30 Good Shepherd vs. Frank P (W) (H)

4:30 WISH vs. St. Anastasia (W) (H)

 

 

 

Monday May 2

4PM St. Anastasia (W) @ St. Jerome

4PM Frank Parent @ Visitation (W)

 

Tuesday May 3

4:15 WISH @ Holy Trinity (W)

4pm Visitation (W) @ Frank Parent

 

Wednesday May 4

4pm St. Jerome @ Visitation (W)

 

Thursday May 5

4:15 Frank Parent @ Holy Trinity (TBA)

 

Friday May 6

2:30 Good Shepherd @ St. Anastasia (W)

 

 

 

 

Monday April 11

4PM  Visitation (W) @ St. Jerome

4pm Holy Trinity (W) @ Frank Parent

 

Tuesday April 12

4:15pm St. Anastasia (W) @ Good Shepherd

 

Wednesday April 13

4PM  St. Jerome @ Frank Parent (W)

 

Thursday April 14

4:15pm WISH @ Good Shepherd (W)

4:15pm St. Anastasia (W) @ Visitation

 

 

Monday May 9

4PM  Frank Parent (W) @ St. Jerome

 

Tuesday May 10

4:15  WISH @ Good Shepherd (W)

 

Wednesday May 11

4:15  St. Jerome @ Holy Trinity (W)

4PM  WISH @ Frank Parent (W)

 

Thursday May 12

4:15 Good Shepherd @ Visitation (W)

4:15 WISH @ Holy Trinity (W)

 

 

Friday May 13

2:30 Visitation @ St. Anastasia (W)

 

Monday April 18

4:15PM  Holy Trinity (W) @ St. Jerome

 

Tuesday April 19

4pm Visitation (W) @ Good Shepherd

4pm WISH @ Frank Parent (W)

 

Wednesday April 20  

4PM  WISH @ St. Jerome (W)

 

Thursday April 21 

4PM  Good Shepherd @ Holy Trinity (W)

 

Friday April 22 

3:30PM  Frank Parent @ St. Anastasia (W)

 

Monday May 16

4PM WISH @ St. Jerome (W)

 

Tuesday May 17

4PM  Holy Trinity (W) @ Good Shepherd

 

Wednesday May 18

4PM  St. Anastasia @ Frank Parent (W)

 

Thursday May 19

4:15  St. Anastasia (W) @ Holy Trinity

 

Friday May 20

2:30 Good Shepherd @ St. Jerome

 

 

Monday April 25

4:15PM St. Jerome (W) @ Good Shepherd

 

Tuesday April 26

4PM  WISH @ Visitation (W)

5PM  Holy Trinity @ St. Anastasia (W)

 

Wednesday April 27  

4PM  St. Jerome @ St. Anastasia (W)

 

Thursday April 28

4:15 Holy Trinity @ Visitation (W)

4:15 Frank Parent (W) @ Good Shepherd

4:00 WISH @ St. Anastasia (W)

 

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP DAY

 

Wednesday May 25 at Frank Parent

4pm 1st Place vs 4th Place

4pm 2nd Place vs 3rd  Place

5:15 Championship

 

 

 

 

 

 

School Addresses:

Frank Parent - 5354 West 64th Street, Inglewood 90302

Good Shepherd - 148 South Linden Drive, Beverly Hills 90212

Holy Trinity - 1226 West Santa Cruz Street, San Pedro 90732

St Anastasia - 8631 South Stanmoor Drive, LA 90045

St Jerome - 5580 Thornburn Street, LA 90045

Visitation – 8740 S. Emerson Avenue, LA 90045

WISH - 6550 West 80th Street, LA 90045