2019 Boys Basketball Standings

 

BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS!

See more details on the 2019 Championships HERE 

 

 

 

Boys Basketball Playoff Qualifiers

Congratulations to all of our teams who qualified for playoffs based on final league standings!

See our 2019 qualifiers below and visit our Boys Playoffs Page for Division 1 & 1A 2019 Playoff Details, Schedules & Brackets!

 

 

2019 FIYA BOYS BASKETBALL PLAYOFF QUALIFIERS

League

Division 1

Division 1A

LA League A

1st Place - Larchmont LFP

2nd Place - Ribet

3rd Place - KIPP LA

4th Place - CWC Silver Lake

LA League B

1st Place - DVS

2nd Place - EVS

3rd Place - Resolute

4th Place - MORCS

LA League C

1st Place - CCPA Aspire

2nd Place - Endeavor

3rd Place - ISANA Achernar

4th Place - Animo Florence Firestone

Valley

1st Place - Vaughn

Westside League A

1st Place - Culver City Blue

2nd Place - Frank Parent

3rd Place - CAFE

4th Place - New West

5th Place - LACES Blue

Westside League B

1st Place - View Park

2nd Place - City School

3rd Place - St Mark

4th Place - Culver City White

5th Place - Monroe

Westside League C

1st Place - Animo Westside

2nd Place - Culver City Silver

3rd Place - LACES White

4th Place - Fresh Start

5th Place - Le Lycee

 

Boys D1 2019 Standings

Please email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

 

DIVISION 1 BOYS BASKETBALL LA LEAGUES' STANDINGS

 

LA LEAGUE A

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Larchmont - Lafayette Park (1st Place)

7

0

21

Ribet (2nd Place)

6

1

18

KIPP LA (3rd Place)*

4

3

12

CWC Silver Lake (4th Place)

4

3

9

Magnolia Science - Bell

3

4

9

KIPP Academy of Opportunity

2

5

3

Harry Bridges

2

5

3

Orchard

0

7

0

* Via head to head tiebreaker.

LA LEAGUE B

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Downtown Value (1st Place)

6

1

18

Everest Value (2nd Place)*

5

2

15

Resolute (3rd Place)

5

2

15

Monsenor Oscar Romero (4th Place)**

4

3

12

KIPP Philosopher

4

3

12

Episcopal

1

5

3

Animo Mae Jemison

2

5

3

Aspire Pacific

0

6

0

 

* Via head to head tiebreaker over Resolute

**Via head to head tiebreaker over KIPP Philosopher.      

LA LEAGUE C

School

Wins

Losses

Points

CCPA Aspire (1st Place)

6

0

18

Endeavor (2nd Place)

6

1

18

ISANA Achernar (3rd Place)*

5

2

15

Animo Florence - Firestone (4th Place)

5

2

15

Para Los Ninos

4

3

12

Equitas #2

3

3

6

Eisner

2

4

3

Prepa Tec

0

6

0

ISANA Octavia

1

5

0

Animo Jefferson

0

6

-9

* Via head to head tiebreaker over Animo Florence Firestone.

D-1 Standings - Valley League

Please email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

 

DIVISION 1 BOYS BASKETBALL VALLEY LEAGUE STANDINGS

 

VALLEY

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Vaughn (1st Place)

8

0

21

Our Community

6

2

18

Magnolia Science - 5

3

4

9

San Fernando Valley

2

6

6

Bert Corona

0

7

0

 

 

D-1 Standings - Westside Leagues

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

DIVISION 1 BOYS BASKETBALL WESTSIDE LEAGUES' STANDINGS

 

WESTSIDE LEAGUE A

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Culver City Blue (1st Place)

7

0

21

Frank Parent (2nd Place)

6

1

18

Century Academy (3rd Place)*

5

2

15

New West (4th Place)

5

2

15

LACES Blue (5th Place)**

3

4

9

Crozier

3

4

9

Wilders

2

5

6

La Tijera

2

5

6

ICEF Inglewood

1

6

3

Century Community

1

6

3

* Via coinflip.

** Via head to head tiebreaker over Crozier

 

WESTSIDE LEAGUE B

School

Wins

Losses

Points

View Park (1st Place)*

6

1

18

The City School (2nd Place)

6

1

18

St Mark (3rd Place)**

5

2

15

Culver City White (4th Place)

5

2

15

Monroe (5th Place)

4

3

12

Visitation

3

4

9

Mark Twain

3

4

9

WISH

1

5

3

New West 7th

1

6

3

ICEF Vista

0

6

0

* Via head to head tiebreaker over The City School.

** Via head to head tiebreaker over Culver City White

 

WESTSIDE LEAGUE C

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Animo Westside (1st Place)

7

0

21

Culver City Silver (2nd Place)*

6

1

18

LACES White (3rd Place)

6

1

18

Fresh Start (4th Place)**

4

3

12

Le Lycee (5th Place)

4

3

12

ISANA Nascent

3

4

9

Libertas

2

5

6

Ocean

1

6

3

Grace Hopper

2

4

3

CWC Mar Vista

0

7

0

* Via head to head tiebreaker over LACES White

** Via coinflip.

D-2 Standings

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

DIVISION 2 BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

 

DIVISION 2 EAST

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Fresh Start

5

0

15

Wilders

4

0

12

ISANA Nascent

3

2

9

ICEF Inglewood

2

3

6

Para Los Ninos

2

4

6

Libertas

1

3

3

ICEF Innovation

1

3

3

Equitas

0

3

0

 

DIVISION 2 WEST

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Culver City White

6

0

18

Mark Twain

3

1

9

The City School

2

1

6

Westside Neighborhood

2

3

6

St Catherine

1

0

3

New West

0

2

0

Oak Street

0

4

0

Animo Westside

0

1

0

WISH

0

2

0

Culver CIty Blue