Related Links

D-1 Standings - LA Leagues

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

LA League A

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Larchmont (1st Place)

7

0

21

Resolute (2nd Place)*

 5

2

15

CWC Silver Lake (3rd Place) **

 5

2

15

Downtown Value (4th Place)

 5

2

15

ESLA (5th Place)***

4

3

12

Endeavor (6th Place)

 4

3

12

Para Los Ninos

 2

5

6

Everest Value

2

5

6

Eisner

 1

6

3

Ribet Green

0

7

0

*Via head to head tiebreaker over DVS & CWC

**Via common opponent tiebreaker over DVS

***Via head to head tiebreaker over Endeavor

LA League B

School

Wins

Losses

Points

KAO (1st Place)

7

0

21

Ribet 8th Grade (2nd Place)

 6

1

18

Harry Bridges (3rd Place)

 5

2

15

Magnolia Science - Bell (4th Place)*

5

2

12

Monsenor Oscar Romero (5th Place)

 4

3

12

CCPA Aspire (6th Place)

 3

4

9

Orchard

 2

5

6

Aspire Pacific

 2

5

6

Animo Jefferson

0

7

0

Prepa Tec

1

 6

0

*Via head to head tiebreaker over MOR.

D-1 Standings - Valley League

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Ivy (1st Place)

 7

0

21

Our Community (2nd Place)

6

2

18

Bert Corona

4

4

12

Multicultural Learning Center

 4

4

12

Magnolia Science – 5

 1

6

3

Vaughn

1

7

3

D-1 Standings - Westside Leagues

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Westside League A

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Culver City (1st Place)

7

0

21

View Park (2nd Place)*

 6

1

18

Crozier (3rd Place)**

 6

1

18

La Tijera (4th Place)

6

1

18

Century Academy (5th Place)***

 3

4

9

Animo Westside (6th Place)****

 3

4

9

LACES Blue

3

4

9

St Mark

1

6

3

Ocean

 0

7

0

Libertas

 0

7

0

*Via head to head tiebreaker over La Tijera & Crozier.

**Via coin flip.

***Via head to head tiebreaker.

****Via coin flip over LACES Blue.

 

Westside League B

School

Wins

Losses

Points

St Anastasia (1st Place)

 7

0

18

Monroe (2nd Place)*

6

1

18

Culver City Blue (3rd Place)

6

1

18

New West (4th Place)**

4

3

12

Mark Twain (5th Place)

 4

3

12

Le Lycee

2

5

6

ICEF Vista

2

5

6

ICEF Inglewood

 3

4

6

City

1

6

0

WISH

 0

7

-3

*Via coin flip

**Via head to head tiebreaker

           

Westside League C

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Frank Parent (1st Place)

 7

0

21

Wilders (2nd Place)

6

1

18

New West Team B (3rd Place)

5

2

15

Fresh Start (4th Place)*

4

3

12

Century Community (5th Place)

4

3

12

Culver City Silver (6th Place)

 3

4

9

Park Century

 3

4

9

LACES White

1

6

3

Stella

2

5

3

Animo Mae Jemison

0

7

0

*Via head to head tiebreaker.

D-2 Standings

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Division 2 League A

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Culver City White (1st Place)

8

0

24

Wilders

 6

2

18

Culver City Blue

 4

3

12

Oak Street

4

2

12

WISH Red

 2

5

6

HIghland

2

3

6

St Anastasia Red

2

6

3

Ribet

 0

6

0

 

Division 2 League B

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Animo Westside (1st Place)

 8

0

24

Westside Neighborhood

6

1

18

New West

 5

4

15

Mark Twain

5

1

15

City

 2

5

6

Fresh Start

 1

6

3

WISH Blue

 1

5

3

St Anastasia White

 0

6

0

Division 2 League C

School

Wins

Losses

Points

LACES (1st Place)*

 7

1

21

KIPP Scholar

7

1

21

Larchmont (Selma)

 4

3

12

Frederick Price

 6

2

18

ICEF Innovation

 2

5

6

Lou Dantzler

 1

5

3

Para Los Ninos

0

8

0

KIPP Philosopher

2

5

0

* Via Head to head tiebreaker.