Boys Basketball Standings 2017

as of March 10

LA LEAGUE
DIVISION 1
Team Won Loss Tie Points
Larchmont Charter 6 1 0 18
Magnolia Science Academy 8 5 2 0 15
Harry Bridges 4 3 0 12
Aspire Centennial 4 3 0 12
Orchard Academy 4 3 0 12
Ribet Academy 4 3 0 12
Aspire Pacific 1 6 0 3
Prepa Tec 0 7 0 -9
Note - Top 4 teams advance to Division 1 playoffs
Based on 4 way tiebreaker, Harry Bridges is 3rd place and Aspire Centennial is 4th place.
         
VALLEY LEAGUE
DIVISION 1
Team Won Loss Tie Points
Ivy Academia 8 0 0 24
James Jordan 7 1 0 21
North Valley Military Institute 5 2 0 15
Valor Academy 5 3 0 15
Our Community 3 5 0 9
Bert Corona 3 4 0 9
Multicultural Learning Center 2 6 0 6
Magnolia Science 5 2 6 0 6
Vaughn MIT 0 8 0 0
Note - Top 4 teams advance to Division 1 playoffs
NVMI defeated Valor for 3rd place
         
WESTSIDE LEAGUE WEST
DIVISION 1
Team Won Loss Tie Points
LACES 6 1 0 18
Frank D. Parent 5 2 0 15
View Park 5 2 0 15
Culver City 4 3 0 12
ICEF Inglewood 4 3 0 12
Animo Westside 3 4 0 9
WISH Charter 1 6 0 3
La Tijera 0 7 0 0
Note - Top 4 teams advance to Division 1 playoffs
Parent defeated View Park for 2nd place; Culver City defeated Inglewood for 4th place
         
WESTSIDE LEAGUE EAST
DIVISION 1
Team Won Loss Tie Points
Century Community 7 0 0 21
Crozier 5 2 0 15
Monroe 5 2 0 15
KIPP Academy of Opportunity 4 3 0 12
Wilders Prep 4 3 0 12
Fresh Start 1 6 0 3
KIPP Philosophers 2 5 0 6
Watts Learning Center 0 7 0 0
Note - Top 4 teams advance to Division 1 playoffs
Crozier defeated Monroe for 2nd place; KIPP Academy defeated Wilders for 4th place.
         
LA LEAGUE
DIVISION 1A
Team Won Loss Tie Points
Downtown Value 6 1 0 18
Para Los Ninos 6 1 0 18
Everest Value 5 2 0 15
Camino Nuevo Eisner 5 2 0 15
Citizens of the World 3 4 0 6
Episcopal 2 5 0 6
Monsenor Oscar Romero 1 6 0 3
Intellectual Virtues Academy 0 7 0 0
Note - Top 4 teams advance to Division 1A playoffs
Downtown defeated Para Los Ninos for 1st place; Everest defeated Eisner for 3rd place
         
WESTSIDE LEAGUE NORTH
DIVISION 1A
Team Won Loss Tie Points
Frederick Price 8 0 0 24
Century Academy 7 1 0 21
New West 6 2 0 18
ICEF Vista 5 3 0 12
Visitation 4 4 0 12
La Tijera 3 5 0 9
Grace Hopper 4 4 0 6
LACES 2 6 0 6
Fresh Start 0 8 0 0
Watts Learning Center 1 7 0 -3
Note - Top 4 teams advance to Division 1A playoffs
ICEF Vista defeated Visitation for 4th place
         
WESTSIDE LEAGUE SOUTH
DIVISION 1A
Team Won Loss Tie Points
The City School 7 1 0 21
Ocean Charter 7 1 0 21
Mark Twain 7 1 0 21
Wilders Prep 5 3 0 15
Park Century 5 3 0 15
Culver City White 3 5 0 9
Culver City Blue 3 5 0 9
St Anastasia 2 6 0 6
Good Shepherd 1 7 0 3
Le Lycee de Francais 0 8 0 0
Note - Top 4 teams advance to Division 1A playoffs
Based on 3 way tiebreaker, City is 1st, Ocean is 2nd and Twain is 3rd; Wilders defeated Park Century for 4th place
 
LA LEAGUE
DIVISION 2
Team Won Loss Tie Points
Larchmont Selma White 7 0 0 21
Larchmont Selma Green 6 1 0 18
Downtown Value 4 3 0 12
Ribet Academy 2 5 0 6
ICEF Lou Dantzler 1 6 0 3
Para Los Ninos 1 6 0 3
         
WESTSIDE LEAGUE SUNRISE
DIVISION 2
Team Won Loss Tie Points
Culver City Silver 8 0 0 24
WISH Charter White 5 3 0 15
WISH Charter Red 5 3 0 15
Highland 5 3 0 12
ICEF Inglewood 3 5 0 9
Stella Academy 2 6 0 6
Wilders Prep Gold 2 6 0 3
Oak Street 1 7 0 3
         
WESTSIDE LEAGUE SUNSET
DIVISION 2
Team Won Loss Tie Points
The City School 6 2 0 18
New West 6 2 0 18
ICEF Innovation Dantzler 6 2 0 18
Wilders Prep Blue 5 3 0 15
Culver City Blue 5 3 0 15
Culver City White 3 5 0 9
Ocean Charter 2 6 0 6
Frederick Price 0 8 0 0