Division 1 Boys - LA League A

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Division 1 Boys Basketball – LA League A

AS OF 2/10/19

 

CWC Silver Lake                                              Ribet

Harry Bridges                                                 Larchmont Lafayette Park

KAO                                                               MSA - Bell

KIPP LA                                                           Orchard  

                                             

 

Tuesday January 8th @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  KIPP LA (W)  v  MSA

 

Thursday January 10th @ Orchard

5 PM  KAO (W) v  Orchard

 

Friday January 11th @ Ribet

4 PM  Ribet  v  Larchmont (W)

5 PM  Harry Bridges  v  CWC

 

 

Tuesday February 5th @ Orchard

5 PM  CWC  v  KAO

 

Wednesday February 6th @ Orchard

5 PM  Orchard  v  Larchmont (W)

 

 

Tuesday January 15th @ Orchard

5 PM  CWC (W)  v  MSA


Friday January 18th @ Ribet

4 PM  KAO  v  KIPP LA

5 PM  Harry Bridges  v  Ribet (W)

 

Tuesday February 12th @ Orchard

5 PM  Harry Bridges  v  MSA

 

Wednesday February 13th @ Ribet

4 PM  CWC  v  Ribet (W)

5 PM  Larchmont (W)  v  KIPP LA

 

Thursday February 14th @ Orchard

5 PM  Orchard  v  CWC

 

Friday February 15th @ Ribet

4 PM  KIPP LA  v  Ribet (W)

5 PM  KAO  v  Larchmont

 


Thursday January 24th @ Orchard

5 PM  Larchmont (W)  v  Harry Bridges

 

Friday January 25th @ Ribet

4 PM  Ribet (W)  v  KAO

5 PM  Larchmont (W) v  CWC

 

 

Tuesday February 19th @ Harry Bridges

5 PM  KIPP LA  v  Harry Bridges

 

Tuesday February 19th @ Orchard

5 PM  Larchmont  v  MSA

 

Thursday February 21st @ Orchard

4 PM  Ribet  v  Orchard

 

 

Tuesday January 29th @ Harry Bridges

5 PM  Harry Bridges (W)  v  KAO

 

Tuesday January 29th @ Orchard

5 PM  MSA  v  Ribet (W)

 

Thursday January 31st @ Orchard

5 PM  Orchard  v  KIPP LA (W)

 

Friday February 1st @ Orchard

4 PM  MSA  v  Orchard

 

 

Tuesday February 26th @ Orchard

4 PM  MSA  v  KAO

 

Wednesday February 27th @ Orchard

4 PM  KIPP LA  v  CWC

5 PM  Orchard  v  Harry Bridges

 

Orchard Academy: 6411 Orchard Ave, Bell, CA 90201

Ribet Academy: 2911 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90065

Harry Bridges: 1235 Broad Ave, Wilmington, CA 90744

Division 1 Boys - LA League B

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Division 1 Boys Basketball – LA League B

AS OF 2/11/19

KIPP Philosopher                                                       ESLA

Animo Mae Jemison                                                  Everest Value

Aspire Pacific                                                            Monsenor Oscar Romero

Downtown Value                                                       Resolute

 

 

 

Monday February 11th @ Everest Value

4 PM  Everest Value (W)  v  Mae Jemison

5 PM  Downtown Value  v  KIPP Philosopher (W)

 

Tuesday February 12th @ Everest Value

4 PM  Resolute  v  Everest Value (W)

5 PM  KIPP Philosopher  v  MOR (W)

 

Friday February 15th @ Everest Value

4 PM  Everest Value (W)  v  KIPP Philosopher

5 PM  Resolute  v  Downtown Value

 

 

Tuesday January 22nd @ Aspire Pacific

4 PM  MOR  v  Aspire Pacific

5 PM  Mae Jemison (W) v  ESLA

 

Tuesday February 19th @ Crozier

5 PM  Mae Jemison  v  MOR

 

Wednesday February 20th @ Everest Value

4 PM  Everest Value  v  MOR

5 PM  Downtown Value  v  Mae Jemison

 

Thursday February 21st @ Aspire Pacific

5 PM  KIPP Philosopher  v  Aspire Pacific

6 PM  ESLA  v  Resolute

 

Friday February 22nd @ Everest Value

4 PM  Aspire Pacific  v  Everest Value

5 PM  Downtown Value  v  ESLA

 

 

Monday January 28th @ Everest Value

4 PM  ESLA (W)  v  Everest Value

5 PM  Downtown Value (W) v  MOR

 

Tuesday January 29th @ Aspire Pacific

4 PM  Aspire Pacific  v  Resolute

5 PM  Mae Jemison  v  KIPP Philosopher (W)

 

Wednesday February 27th @ Everest Value

4 PM  Everest Value  v  Downtown Value

5 PM  Resolute  v  Mae Jemison

 

Thursday February 28th @ Aspire Pacific

4 PM  Mae Jemison  v  Aspire Pacific

5 PM  MOR  v  ESLA

6 PM  Resolute  v  KIPP Philosopher

 

 

Thursday February 7th @ Aspire Pacific

4 PM  Aspire Pacific  v  Downtown Value (W)

6 PM  KIPP Philosopher (W)  v  ESLA

 

 

Tuesday March 5th @ Aspire Pacific

4 PM  ESLA  v  Aspire Pacific

5 PM  MOR  v  Resolute

 

Everest Value: 668 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90005

Aspire Pacific: 2565 E 58th St, Huntington Park, CA 90255

Champions Sports Facility: 1533 E Del Amo Blvd, Carson, CA 90746

Division 1 Boys - LA League C

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Division 1 Boys Basketball – LA League C

AS OF 2/11/19

 

Animo Florence-Firestone                                ISANA Octavia

CCPA Aspire                                                   Para Los Ninos

Eisner M.S                                                       Prepa Tec

Endeavor                                                        Animo Jefferson

Equitas #2                                                      ISANA Achernar

 

 

Monday January 14th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Animo Florence-Firestone (W)

7 PM  Equitas  v  Endeavor (W)

 

Tuesday January 15th @ CCPA Aspire

5 PM  Prepa Tec  v  CCPA Aspire (W)

 

 

Monday February 11th @ Para Los Ninos

7 PM  Para Los Ninos (W)  v  Jefferson

 

Tuesday February 12th @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  Animo Florence - Firestone  v  CCPA Aspire (W)

5 PM  Endeavor (W) v  Achernar

 

Thursday February 14th @ Aspire Pacific

4 PM  Jefferson  v  Eisner

 

Friday February 15th @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  Achernar  v  Prepa Tec

5 PM  Octavia  v  Equitas

 

 

Thursday January 24th @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  CCPA Aspire (W) v  Jefferson

 

Friday January 25th @ Para Los Ninos

7 PM  Equitas  v  Para Los Ninos (W)

 

 

Tuesday February 19th @ Champions Sports Facility

4 PM  Achernar  v  Animo Florence – Firestone

 

Wednesday February 20th @ Orchard Academy

4:15 PM  Endeavor  v  Eisner

5:15 PM  Jefferson  v  Equitas

 

Friday February 22nd @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  Animo Florence - Firestone  v  Octavia

 

Friday February 22nd @ Para Los Ninos

7 PM  Eisner  v  Para Los Ninos

 

 

Monday January 28th @ Para Los Ninos

7 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Endeavor (W)

 

Tuesday January 29th @ CCPA Aspire

5 PM  Eisner  v  CCPA Aspire (W)

 

Friday February 1st @ Orchard Academy

5 PM  Octavia  v  Achernar (W)

 

Monday February 25th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  Prepa Tec  v  Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Jefferson  v  Octavia

7 PM  Eisner  v  Animo Florence - Firestone

 

Tuesday February 26th @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  CCPA Aspire  v  Achernar

5 PM  Prepa Tec  v  Endeavor

 

Thursday February 28th @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  Achernar  v  Eisner

5 PM  CCPA Aspire  v  Equitas

6 PM  Octavia  v  Endeavor

 

 

Monday February 4th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  Para Los Ninos (W)  v  Octavia

 

Thursday February 7th @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  Animo Florence - Firestone (W)  v  Jefferson

5 PM  Endeavor  v  CCPA Aspire (W)

 

Friday February 8th @ Champions Sports Facility

4 PM  Jefferson  v  Achernar (W)

 

Friday February 8th @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  Octavia  v  Prepa Tec

5 PM  Equitas  v  Eisner

 

TBA

Prepa Tec  v  Animo Florence - Firestone

Equitas  v  Prepa Tec

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Para Los Ninos: 835 Stanford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90021 (Enter gym on Towne Ave)

CCPA Aspire: 2079 Saturn Ave Huntington Park 90255

Champions Sports Facility: 1533 E Del Amo Blvd, Carson, CA 90746

Orchard Academy: 6411 Orchard Ave, Bell, CA 90201