Division 1 Girls Basketball - LA Leagues

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

 

 

LA NORTH LEAGUE

AS OF 2/20/19

 

LA NORTH SCHOOLS: 

Pilgrim                                                            Eisner                    

Para Los Ninos                                              Everest Value

DVS Red                                                         Larchmont Lafayette Park

DVS Gold                                                        Monsenor Oscar Romero (MORCS)

ESLA                                                         

     

 

LA NORTH REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE: 

 

Wednesday January 9th @ Everest Value

4 PM  Para Los Ninos (W)  v  Everest Value

5 PM  MORCS  v  DVS Red (W)

 

Monday February 4th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Para Los Ninos (W) v  Eisner

 

Wednesday February 6th @ Everest Value

4 PM  Everest Value (W) v  ESLA

5 PM  Eisner  v  DVS Red (W)

 

Thursday February 7th @ Pilgrim

4 PM  ESLA  v  Pilgrim (W)

5 PM  Larchmont (W)  v  MORCS

 

Friday February 8th @ Everest Value

4 PM  Eisner (W)  v  Everest Value

5 PM  Larchmont (W)  v  DVS Gold

 

 

Friday January 18th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  DVS Red (W)  v  Para Los Ninos

7 PM  MORCS  v  Pilgrim (W)

 

Monday February 11th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  MORCS  v  Para Los Ninos (W)

 

Wednesday February 13th @ Everest Value

4 PM  Larchmont (W) v  Everest Value

5 PM  DVS Red (W) v  ESLA

 

 

Wednesday January 23rd @ Everest Value

4 PM  Everest Value  v  DVS Red (W)

5 PM  DVS Gold  v  MORCS (W)

 

Friday January 25th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  Para Los Ninos (W) v  Larchmont

 

Thursday February 21st @ Pilgrim

4 PM  Pilgrim  v  Larchmont (W)

5 PM  Eisner  v  MORCS (W)

 

Friday February 22nd @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  DVS Gold  v  Para Los Ninos (W)

 

 

Monday January 28th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  ESLA  v  Para Los Ninos (W)

 

Wednesday January 30th @ Everest Value

4 PM  Everest Value (W) v  MORCS

5 PM  Larchmont v  DVS Red (W)

 

Friday February 1st @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  Para Los Ninos (W)  v  Pilgrim

5 PM  ESLA  v  Larchmont (W)

6 PM  Eisner  v  DVS Gold (W)

 

Monday February 25th @ Everest Value

4 PM  Pilgrim (W)  v  Everest Value

5 PM  Larchmont (W) v  Eisner

 

Tuesday February 26th @ CCPA Aspire

6 PM  MORCS  v  ESLA (W)

 

Wednesday February 27th @ Toberman

2 PM  DVS Red (W)  v  DVS Gold

 

Thursday February 28th @ Pilgrim

4 PM  Pilgrim  v  DVS Gold (W)

5 PM  ESLA  v  Eisner

 

Friday March 1st @ Everest Value

4 PM  Everest Value (W)  v  DVS Gold

5 PM  DVS Red  v  Pilgrim (W)

 

Monday March 4th @ Pilgrim

4 PM  Pilgrim  v  Eisner

 

Monday March 4th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  DVS Gold  v  ESLA


 

 

GYM LOCATIONS

 

Everest Value: 668 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90005

 

Para Los Ninos: 835 Stanford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90021 (Enter gym on Towne Ave)

 

Pilgrim: 540 South Commonwealth Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90020

 

CCPA Aspire: 2079 Saturn Ave Huntington Park 90255

 

 

Division 1 Girls - LA South

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

 

 

LA SOUTH LEAGUE

AS OF 2/20/19

 

LA SOUTH SCHOOLS: 

CCPA Aspire                                                               KIPP Academy of Opportunity (KAO)

MSA – Bell                                                                  Endeavor

Orchard                                                                       Aspire Pacific 

Prepa Tec                                                                    KIPP LA 

Harry Bridges                                                                           

 

LA SOUTH REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE:         

                          

 

Tuesday January 8th @ Orchard Academy

5 PM  Bridges  v  MSA (W)

 

Thursday January 10th @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  CCPA Aspire (W) v  Prepa Tec

5 PM  KAO (W) v  KIPP LA 

 

Thursday January 10th @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  Endeavor  v  Orchard (W)

 

 

Tuesday February 5th @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  Orchard  v  MSA (W)

 

Wednesday February 6th @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  Orchard (W) v  Aspire Pacific

 

Thursday February 7th @ Aspire Pacific

5 PM  Aspire Pacific  v  Bridges (W)

 

Thursday February 7th @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  KAO (W) v  Prepa Tec

5 PM  MSA (W) v  Endeavor

 

 

Tuesday January 15th @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  CCPA Aspire  v  KAO (W)

 

Tuesday January 15th @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  Prepa Tec  v  KIPP LA (W)

 

Tuesday February 12th @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  Prepa Tec  v  MSA (W)

 

Wednesday February 13th @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  KIPP LA  (W) v  CCPA Aspire

5 PM  Bridges  v  Endeavor (W)

 

Thursday February 14th @ Orchard

4 PM  CCPA Aspire  v  Orchard (W)

 

 

Tuesday January 22nd @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  Aspire Pacific  v  MSA (W)

 

Thursday January 24th @ CCPA Aspire

5 PM  Harry Bridges v  CCPA Aspire (W)

 

Thursday January 24th @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  KIPP LA (W) v  Orchard          

 

Tuesday February 19th @ Harry Bridges

4 PM  Bridges  v  KIPP LA (W)

 

Tuesday February 19th @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  MSA (W) v  CCPA Aspire

 

Thursday February 21st @ Orchard Academy

5 PM  Orchard (W) v  Bridges

 

Thursday February 21st @ Aspire Pacific

4 PM  Aspire Pacific  v  KAO (W)

 

 

Tuesday January 29th @ Aspire Pacific

6 PM  Endeavor  v  Prepa Tec

 

Tuesday January 29th @ CCPA Aspire

4 PM  CCPA Aspire  v  Aspire Pacific (W)

 

Tuesday January 29th @ Harry Bridges

4 PM  Bridges (W)  v  KAO

 

Tuesday January 29th @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  MSA  v  KIPP LA (W)

 

Thursday January 31st @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  Prepa Tec  v  Orchard (W)

 

 

Tuesday February 26th @ Aspire Pacific

4 PM  Prepa Tec  v  Aspire Pacific

5 PM  Endeavor  v  KAO (W)

 

Thursday February 28th @ Orchard Academy

4 PM  MSA  v  KAO (W)

5 PM  KIPP LA (W) v  Endeavor

 

Tuesday March 5th @ Aspire Pacific

6 PM  Endeavor  v  Aspire Pacific

 

 

GYM LOCATIONS: 

 

CCPA Aspire: 2079 Saturn Ave Huntington Park 90255

 

Orchard Academy: 6411 Orchard Ave, Bell, CA 90201

 

Aspire Pacific: 2565 E 58th St, Huntington Park, CA 90255

 

Harry Bridges: 1235 Broad Ave, Wilmington, CA 90744