Division 1 Girls Basketball - LA Leagues

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

 

 

LA NORTH LEAGUE

AS OF 2/20/19

 

LA NORTH SCHOOLS: 

Pilgrim                                                            Eisner                    

Para Los Ninos                                              Everest Value

DVS Red                                                         Larchmont Lafayette Park

DVS Gold                                                        Monsenor Oscar Romero (MORCS)

ESLA                                                         

     

 

LA NORTH REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE: 

 

Wednesday January 9th @ Everest Value

4 PM  Para Los Ninos (W)  v  Everest Value

5 PM  MORCS  v  DVS Red (W)

 

Monday February 4th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Para Los Ninos (W) v  Eisner

 

Wednesday February 6th @ Everest Value

4 PM  Everest Value (W) v  ESLA

5 PM  Eisner  v  DVS Red (W)

 

Thursday February 7th @ Pilgrim

4 PM  ESLA  v  Pilgrim (W)

5 PM  Larchmont  v  MORCS

 

Friday February 8th @ Everest Value

4 PM  Eisner (W)  v  Everest Value

5 PM  Larchmont (W)  v  DVS Gold

 

 

Friday January 18th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  DVS Red (W)  v  Para Los Ninos

7 PM  MORCS  v  Pilgrim (W)

 

Monday February 11th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  MORCS  v  Para Los Ninos (W)

 

Wednesday February 13th @ Everest Value

4 PM  Larchmont (W) v  Everest Value

5 PM  DVS Red (W) v  ESLA

 

 

Wednesday January 23rd @ Everest Value

4 PM  Everest Value  v  DVS Red (W)

5 PM  DVS Gold  v  MORCS (W)

 

Friday January 25th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  Para Los Ninos (W) v  Larchmont

 

Thursday February 21st @ Pilgrim

4 PM  Pilgrim  v  Larchmont

5 PM  Eisner  v  MORCS

 

Friday February 22nd @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  DVS Gold  v  Para Los Ninos

 

 

Monday January 28th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  ESLA  v  Para Los Ninos (W)

 

Wednesday January 30th @ Everest Value

4 PM  Everest Value (W) v  MORCS

5 PM  Larchmont v  DVS Red (W)

 

Friday February 1st @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  Para Los Ninos (W)  v  Pilgrim

5 PM  ESLA  v  Larchmont (W)

6 PM  Eisner  v  DVS Gold (W)

 

Monday February 25th @ Everest Value

4 PM  Pilgrim  v  Everest Value

5 PM  Larchmont  v  Eisner

 

Tuesday February 26th @ CCPA Aspire

6 PM  MORCS  v  ESLA

 

Thursday February 28th @ Pilgrim

4 PM  Pilgrim  v  DVS Gold

5 PM  ESLA  v  Eisner

 

Friday March 1st @ Everest Value

4 PM  Everest Value  v  DVS Gold

5 PM  DVS Red  v  Pilgrim

 

Monday March 4th @ Pilgrim

4 PM  Pilgrim  v  Eisner

 

Monday March 4th @ Para Los Ninos

4 PM  DVS Gold  v  ESLA

 

TBA

DVS Red  v  DVS Gold

 

 

GYM LOCATIONS

 

Everest Value: 668 S Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90005

 

Para Los Ninos: 835 Stanford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90021 (Enter gym on Towne Ave)

 

Pilgrim: 540 South Commonwealth Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90020

 

CCPA Aspire: 2079 Saturn Ave Huntington Park 90255