BOYS BASKETBALL WESTSIDE LEAGUES

See below for 2020 Boys Basketball Westside Leagues Schedules: 

(in order as they appear) 

1. Westside League A (Boys Division 1) 

2. Westside League B (Boys Division 1)

3. Westside League C (Boys Division 1)

4. Westside League (Boys Division 2)

 

 

 

D-1 Boys - Westside League A

AS OF 1/20/20

 

Animo Westside  

Beverly Vista 8th

CITY

Culver City Blue

Frank Parent

La Tijera

R.O.N. Institute

St Anastasia

Wilder's Prep

LACES

 

 

Tuesday January 14th @ La Tijera

5 PM  Wilder’s Prep (W)  v  La Tijera

 

Wednesday January 15th @ Park Century

7 PM  Animo Westside  v  R.O.N. Institute (W)

 

Thursday January 16h @ Culver City

6 PM  LACES  v  Culver Blue (W)

 

Friday January 17th @ Park Century

6 PM  Beverly Vista 8th  v  Frank Parent

7 PM  Anastasia  v  Wilder’s Prep

 

 

Tuesday February 11th @ Culver City

4 PM  CITY  v  Anastasia

 

Tuesday February 11th @ La Tijera

5 PM  Frank Parent  v  La Tijera

 

Wednesday February 12th @ Park Century

7 PM  Animo Westside  v  Wilder’s Prep

 

Thursday February 13th @ Culver City

6 PM  Beverly Vista 8th  v  Culver Blue

 

Tuesday January 21st @ La Tijera

5 PM  LACES (W) v  La Tijera

 

Wednesday January 22nd @ Park Century

6 PM  Animo Westside (W)  v  Frank Parent

7 PM  Wilder’s Prep  v  R.O.N. Institute (W)

 

Thursday January 23rd @ Culver City

6 PM  Anastasia  v  Culver Blue (W)

 

Friday January 24th @ Park Century

6 PM  Beverly Vista 8th (W) v  CITY

 

Tuesday February 18th @ La Tijera

5 PM  La Tijera  v  Anastasia

 

Wednesday February 19th @ Park Century

6 PM  R.O.N. Institute  v  Frank Parent

7 PM  Wilder’s Prep  v  Beverly Vista 8th

 

Thursday February 20th @ Culver City

6 PM  Culver Blue  v  CITY

 

Friday February 21st @ Park Century

6 PM  Beverly Vista 8th  v  Anastasia

7 PM  LACES  v  R.O.N. Institute 

 

 

Monday January 27th @ Park Century

7 PM  CITY  v  R.O.N. Institute

 

Tuesday January 28th @ La Tijera

5 PM  La Tijera  v  Animo Westside

 

Thursday January 30th @ Culver City

6 PM  Culver Blue  v  Wilder’s Prep

 

Friday January 31st @ Park Century

6 PM  Frank Parent  v  CITY

7 PM  Animo Westside  v  LACES

 

 

Monday February 24th @ Park Century
5 PM  Wilder’s Prep v  LACES

 

Tuesday February 25th @ La Tijera

5 PM  La Tijera  v  CITY

 

Wednesday February 26th @ Park Century

7 PM  Frank Parent  v  Anastasia

 

Thursday February 27th @ Culver City

6 PM  Culver Blue  v  Animo Westside

 

Friday February 28th @ Park Century

6 PM  R.O.N. Institute  v  Beverly Vista 8th

7 PM  Anastasia  v  LACES

 

 

Tuesday February 4th @ La Tijera

5 PM  La Tijera  v  Beverly Vista 8th 

 

Thursday February 6th @ Culver City

6 PM  R.O.N. Institute  v  Culver Blue

 

Friday February 7th @ Park Century

6 PM  CITY  v  Animo Westside

7 PM  Frank Parent  v  LACES

 

 

 

 

La Tijera: 1415 N. La Tijera Boulevard Inglewood 90301

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City 90230. All games in back Gym closer to grass field.

Park Century: 3939 Landmark St, Culver City 90232

 

 

 

 

D-1 Boys - Westside League B

AS OF 12/13/19

 

Beverly Vista 7th                                              Mark Twain Blue

Culver City Silver                                             New West

El Segundo                                                      Culver City Red

Mark Twain Red                                               WISH

 

 

Thursday January 16th @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver Silver (W) v  Mark Twain Blue

5 PM  Mark Twain Red  v  Culver Red (W)

 

Friday January 17th @ Park Century

4 PM  El Segundo  v  Beverly Vista 7th

5 PM  Mark Twain Red (W)  v  New West

 

 

Monday February 10th @ El Segundo

7 PM  El Segundo  v  Mark Twain Blue

 

Thursday February 13th @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver Red  v  Beverly Vista 7th

5 PM  El Segundo  v  Culver Silver

 

Thursday January 23rd  @ Culver City

4 PM  New West  v  El Segundo

5 PM  Culver Red  v  Culver Silver

 

Friday January 24th @ Park Century

4 PM  Beverly Vista 7th  v  Mark Twain Red (W)

5 PM  Mark Twain Blue  v  WISH (W)

 

 

Thursday February 20th @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver Red  v  Mark Twain Blue

5 PM  WISH  v  Culver Silver

 

Friday February 21st @ Park Century

4 PM  Beverly Vista 7th  v  New West

5 PM  Mark Twain Red  v  WISH

 

Thursday January 30th @ Culver City

4 PM  New West  v  Culver Silver

5 PM  WISH  v  Culver Red

 

Friday January 31st @ Park Century

4 PM  Mark Twain Blue  v  Beverly Vista 7th

5 PM  El Segundo  v  Mark Twain Red

 

Monday February 24th @ El Segundo

7 PM  WISH  v  El Segundo

 

Thursday February 27th @ Culver City

4 PM  New West  v  Culver Red

5 PM  Culver Silver  v  Beverly Vista 7th

 

Friday February 28th @ Park Century

4 PM  Mark Twain Blue  v  Mark Twain Red

5 PM  WISH  v  New West

 

 

Thursday February 6th @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver Red  v  El Segundo

5 PM  Culver Silver  v  Mark Twain Red

 

Friday February 7th @ Park Century

4 PM  New West  v  Mark Twain Blue

5 PM  Beverly Vista 7th  v  WISH

 

 

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City 90230. All games in back gym closer to grass field.

Park Century: 3939 Landmark St, Culver City 90232

 

 

 

 

D-1 Boys - Westside League C

AS OF 1/25/20

 

CWC Mar Vista                                              Park Century

ICEF Vista                                                     St Mark

KJ STEM                                                        Ocean

Le Lycee                                                       St Augustine

Libertas                                                        St Jerome

 

 

Thursday January 9th @ St Jerome

4 PM  St Jerome (W)  v  CWC Mar Vista

 

Monday February 3rd @ Le Lycee

4 PM  Ocean  v  St Augustine

5 PM  Le Lycee  v  Libertas

 

Wednesday February 5th @ Park Century

5 PM  Park Century  v  ICEF Vista

6 PM  St Mark  v  Ocean

7 PM  KJ Stem  v  CWC Mar Vista

 

Thursday February 6th @ St Jerome

4 PM  St Jerome  v  St Augustine

 

 

Monday January 13th @ Le Lycee

4 PM  Le Lycee  v  St Augustine (W)

 

 

Wednesday January 15th @ Park Century

5 PM  Park Century  v  KJ Stem (W)

6 PM  Libertas (W)  v  CWC Mar Vista

 

Thursday January 16th @ St Jerome

4 PM  St Jerome  v  St Mark (W)

 

Monday February 10th @ Le Lycee

4 PM  CWC Mar Vista  v  Le Lycee

5 PM  St Augustine  v  St Mark

 

Wednesday February 12th @ Park Century

5 PM  Libertas  v  Park Century

6 PM  Ocean  v  KJ Stem

 

Thursday February 13th @ St Jerome

4 PM  Ocean  v  St Jerome

 

 

Tuesday January 21st @ Culver City

4 PM  St Mark  v  KJ Stem (W)

 

Wednesday January 22nd @ Park Century

5 PM  CWC Mar Vista  v  Park Century (W)

 

Thursday January 23rd @ St Jerome

4:50 PM  KJ Stem (W)  v  St Jerome

 

Friday January 24th @ Le Lycee

4 PM  St Mark  v  Le Lycee

5 PM  Ocean  v  ICEF Vista

 

 

Wednesday February 19th @ Park Century

5 PM  St Mark  v  Park Century

 

Thursday February 20th @ St Jerome

4 PM  ICEF Vista  v  Augustine

 

Monday January 27th @ Le Lycee

4 PM  CWC Mar Vista  v  St Mark

5 PM  KJ Stem  v  Le Lycee

 

Monday January 27th @ Park Century

5 PM  St Augustine  v  Park Century

6 PM  ICEF Vista  v  Libertas

 

Thursday January 30th @ St Jerome

4 PM  ICEF Vista  v  St Jerome

 

Monday February 24th @ Le Lycee

4 PM  Le Lycee  v  ICEF Vista

5 PM  St Augustine  v  Libertas

 

Monday February 24th @ Park Century

4 PM  Park Century  v  Ocean

 

Wednesday February 26th @ Park Century

5 PM  CWC Mar Vista  v  ICEF Vista 

6 PM  KJ Stem  v  Libertas

 

Thursday February 27th @ St Jerome

4 PM  St Jerome  v  Le Lycee

 

TBA
Libertas  v  Ocean

 

 

 

 

Park Century: 3939 Landmark St, Culver City 90232

St Jerome: 5580 Thornburn St, LA 90045

Le Lycee: 10309 National Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90034

 

 

 

 

D-2 Boys - Westside League

 

AS OF 12/13/19

 

Beverly Vista 6th                                            Mark Twain White

CITY                                                               New West

Culver City Blue                                             ICEF Innovation

Culver City Silver                                           CWC Mar Vista

Larchmont Selma                                           WISH

Mark Twain Blue

 

 

Tuesday January 14th @ Culver City

5 PM  WISH  v  Larchmont Selma (W)

6 PM  Beverly Vista 6th v  Culver Blue (W)

7 PM  Innovation  v  Culver Silver (W)

 

Friday January 17th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain Blue  v  CITY (W)

5 PM  CWC Mar Vista  v  Mark Twain White (W)

 

 

Tuesday February 18th @ Culver City

5 PM  CWC Mar Vista  v  Beverly Vista 6th

6 PM  Culver Blue  v  New West

7 PM  Larchmont Selma  v  Culver Silver

 

Friday February 21st @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain White  v  Larchmont Selma

5 PM  CITY  v  Innovation

 

Tuesday January 21st @ Culver City

5 PM  Beverly Vista 6th (W) v  Innovation  

6 PM  CITY (W)  v  Culver Blue

7 PM  CWC Mar Vista  v  Culver Silver (W)

 

Friday January 24th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain Blue  v  New West (W)

5 PM  Mark Twain White (W)  v  WISH

 

 

Tuesday February 25th @ Culver City

5 PM  CITY  v  Beverly Vista 6th

6 PM  Culver Blue  v  WISH

7 PM  Culver Silver  v  New West

 

Friday February 28th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain White  v  Mark Twain Blue

5 PM  Larchmont Selma  v  Innovation

 

Tuesday January 28th @ Culver City

5 PM  WISH  v  CWC Mar Vista

6 PM  New West  v  CITY

7 PM  Culver Silver  v  Culver Blue

 

Friday January 31st @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Beverly Vista 6th  v  Mark Twain Blue

5 PM  Innovation  v  Mark Twain White

 

 

Tuesday March 3rd @ Culver City

4 PM  CWC Mar Vista  v  Culver Blue

6 PM  Beverly Vista 6th  v  Culver Silver

 

Friday March 6th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain Blue  v  Larchmont Selma

5 PM  WISH  v  New West

 

Tuesday February 4th @ Culver City

5 PM  CWC Mar Vista  v  Innovation

6 PM  Culver Blue  v  Larchmont Selma

7 PM  CITY  v  Culver Silver

 

Friday February 7th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain White  v  New West

5 PM  Mark Twain Blue  v  WISH

 

 

Tuesday March 10th @ Culver City

4 PM  New West  v  CWC Mar Vista

5 PM  WISH  v  Beverly Vista 6th

6 PM  Culver Silver  v  Mark Twain White

 

Friday March 13th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Innovation  v  Mark Twain Blue

5 PM  Larchmont Selma  v  CITY

 

Tuesday February 11th @ Culver City

5 PM  New West  v  Larchmont Selma

6 PM  WISH  v  CITY

7 PM  Innovation  v  Culver Blue

 

Friday February 14th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain Blue  v  CWC Mar Vista

5 PM  Beverly Vista 6th  v  Mark Twain White

 

 

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City 90230. All games in back gym closest to grass soccer field.

Mark Twain: 2224 Walgrove Ave, Los Angeles 90066