Related Links

Division 1 Boys - Westside League A

Division 1 Boys Basketball – Westside League A

 

Animo Westside                                              Libertas

Century Academy                                            LACES Blue

Crozier                                                           View Park

Culver City                                                      St Mark

La Tijera                                                         Ocean

 

Thursday January 11th @ Crozier

4 PM  Crozier  v  View Park (W)

 

Friday January 12th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver (W) v  St Mark

5 PM  Animo Westside (W)  v  Ocean

 

Tuesday February 6th @ La Tijera

5 PM  La Tijera (W) v  Animo Westside

 

Friday February 9th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Culver (W) v  Century Academy

6 PM  Libertas  v  St Mark (W)

 

Friday February 9th @ Park Century

5 PM  Ocean  v  View Park (W)

 

Tuesday January 16th @ La Tijera

5 PM  LACES Blue  v  La Tijera (W)

 

Thursday January 18th @ Crozier

4 PM  Libertas  v  Crozier (W)

 

Friday January 19th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  View Park  v  Culver (W)

6 PM  Animo Westside  v  Century Academy (W)

Tuesday February 13th @ LA Tijera

5 PM  Century Academy  v  La Tijera (W)

 

Thursday February 15th @ Crozier

4 PM  Crozier (W)  v  St Mark

 

Friday February 16th @ Culver City Back Gym

7 PM  Culver (W)  v  Ocean

6 PM  Animo Westside (W)  v  Libertas

 

Tuesday January 23rd @ La Tijera

5 PM  La Tijera  v  View Park (W)

 

Thursday January 25th @ Crozier

4 PM  Crozier (W) v  Animo Westside

5 PM  St Mark  v  LACES Blue (W)

 

Friday January 26th @ Culver City Back Gym

6 PM  Century Academy (W) v  Ocean

7 PM  Culver (W)  v  LACES Blue

 

Tuesday February 20th @ La Tijera

5 PM  La Tijera (W)  v  Libertas

 

Thursday February 22nd @ Crozier

4 PM  LACES Blue  v  Crozier (W)

 

Friday February 23rd @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Libertas  v  Culver (W)

5 PM  View Park (W)  v  Century Academy

 

Friday February 23rd @ Park Century

7 PM  St Mark  v  Animo Westside (W)

 

Tuesday January 30th @ La Tijera

5 PM  St Mark  v  La Tijera (W)

 

Thursday February 1st @ Crozier

4 PM  Century Academy  v  Crozier (W)

 

Friday February 2nd @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Animo Westside  v  Culver (W)

5 PM  Ocean  v  LACES Blue (W)

 

Friday February 2nd @ Park Century

7 PM  View Park (W)  v  Libertas

 

Monday February 26th @ St Jerome

5:30 PM  LACES Blue  v  View Park (W)

 

Tuesday February 27th @ La Tijera

5 PM  La Tijera (W)  v  Ocean

 

Thursday March 1st @ Crozier

4 PM  Crozier (W)  v  Ocean

 

Friday March 2nd @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Century Academy (W)  v  St Mark

5 PM  Libertas  v  LACES Blue (W) 

 

 

La Tijera: 1415 N. La Tijera Boulevard Inglewood, CA 90301

Crozier: 20 W Regent St, Inglewood, CA 90301

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Park Century: 3939 Landmark St, Culver City, CA 90232

Division 1 Boys - Westside League B

Division 1 Boys Basketball – Westside League B

 

ICEF Vista                                                       City

Monroe                                                           ICEF Inglewood

Culver City Blue                                              St Anastasia

Mark Twain                                                     Le Lycee Francais

New West                                                        WISH

 

Wednesday January 10th @ Monroe

5 PM  Monroe (W) v  New West 

 

Friday January 12th @ Le Lycee

5 PM  Le Lycee  v  Vista (W)

 

Friday January 12th @ Culver City Back Gym

6 PM  Culver Blue (W)  v  Mark Twain

Wednesday February 7th @ Monroe

4 PM  Vista (W)  v  WISH

5 PM  Monroe v  Anastasia (W)

 

Friday February 9th @ Le Lycee

5 PM  Le Lycee  v  Mark Twain (W)

 

Friday February 9th @ Culver City Back Gym

7 PM  Culver Blue (W)  v  City

 

Wednesday January 17th @ Monroe

4 PM  Mark Twain  v  Monroe (W)

5 PM  Inglewood  v  Anastasia (W)

 

Wednesday January 17th @ Park Century

8 PM  WISH  v  New West (W)

 

Friday January 19th @ Le Lycee

5 PM  New West (W) v  Le Lycee

 

Friday January 19th @ Culver City Back Gym

7 PM  WISH  v  Culver Blue (W)

Monday February 12th @ Le Lycee

4 PM  New West  v  Mark Twain (W)

5 PM  Anastasia (W)  v  Le Lycee

 

Wednesday February 14th @ Monroe

4 PM  Monroe (W)  v  City

5 PM  Inglewood (W)  v  Vista

 

Friday February 16th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver Blue (W)  v  Vista

 

Friday February 16th @ Le Lycee

5 PM  Le Lycee (W)  v  Inglewood

 

Wednesday January 24th @ Monroe

4 PM  Monroe (W)  v  WISH

5 PM  Anastasia (W)  v  City

 

Wednesday January 24th @ Park Century

6 PM  New West (W)  v  Vista

 

Friday January 26th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver Blue (W) v  Inglewood

 

Friday January 26th @ Park Century

6 PM  City  v  Mark Twain (W)

 

Wednesday February 21st @ Monroe

4 PM  Vista  v  Monroe (W)

5 PM  Mark Twain  v  Anastasia (W)

 

Friday February 23rd @ Culver City Back Gym

6 PM  WISH  v  Inglewood (W)

7 PM  New West  v  Culver Blue (W)

Wednesday January 31st @ Monroe

4 PM  City  v  New West (W)

5 PM  Inglewood  v  Monroe (W)

 

Wednesday January 31st @ Le Lycee

4 PM  WISH  v  Le Lycee (W)

 

Friday February 2nd  @ Culver City Back Gym

6 PM  Anastasia (W)  v  Culver Blue

 

Friday February 2nd @ Park Century

6 PM  Inglewood (W)  v  City

 

Friday March 2nd @ Culver City Back Gym

6 PM  Anastasia (W)  v  WISH

 

Friday March 2nd @ Le Lycee

4 PM  Le Lycee  v  City (W)

5 PM  Mark Twain (W) v  Vista

 

Monroe: 10711 S 10th Ave, Inglewood, CA 90303

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Le Lycee Francais: 10309 W. National Boulevard Los Angeles CA 90034

Park Century: 3939 Landmark St, Culver City, CA 90232

Division 1 Boys - Westside League C

Division 1 Boys Basketball – Westside League C

 

Culver City Silver                                             Park Century

Century Community                                        Stella

Animo Mae Jemison                                        Wilders

Frank Parent                                                   New West Team B

LACES White                                                   Today’s Fresh Start

 

Thursday January 11th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start  v  New West (W)

5 PM  Mae Jemison  v  CCCS (W)

 

Wednesday January 10th @ Park Century

6 PM  Park Century  v  Wilders (W)

 

Friday January 12th @ Culver City Back Gym

7 PM  Culver Silver  v  Frank Parent (W)

Wednesday February 7th @ Park Century

6 PM  Park Century  v  CCCS (W)

7 PM  LACES White (W)  v  Mae Jemison

 

Thursday February 8th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start (W) v  Stella

5 PM  Wilders (W)  v  New West

 

Friday February 9th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver Silver  v  CCCS (W)

 

Wednesday January 17th @ Park Century

6 PM  New West (W)  v  Park Century

7 PM  CCCS  v  Frank Parent (W)

 

Thursday January 18th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Wilders (W)  v Fresh Start

5 PM  Mae Jemison  v  Stella (W)

 

Friday January 19th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  LACES White  v  Culver Silver (W)

Wednesday February 14th @ Park Century

6 PM  Stella  v  Park Century (W)

7 PM  LACES White  v  New West (W)

 

Thursday February 15th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start  v  Frank Parent (W)

5 PM  Mae Jemison  v  Wilders (W)

 

Friday February 16th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Culver Silver  v  Wilders (W)

 

Wednesday January 24th @ Park Century

6 PM  Park Century  v  Frank Parent (W)

 

Thursday January 25th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start (W)  v  LACES White

5 PM  Stella  v  CCCS (W)

 

Friday January 26th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Culver Silver (W) v  Mae Jemison

 

Wednesday February 21st @ Park Century

6 PM  Park Century (W)  v  Mae Jemison

7 PM  New West  v  Frank Parent (W)

 

Thursday February 22nd @ Fresh Start

4 PM  CCCS  v  Fresh Start (W)

5 PM  LACES White  v  Stella (W)

Wednesday January 31st @ Park Century

6 PM  LACES White  v  Park Century (W)

7 PM  Frank Parent (W)  v  Wilders

 

Thursday February 1st @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Mae Jemison  v  Fresh Start (W)

5 PM  CCCS  v  New West (W)

 

Friday February 2nd  @ Culver City Back Gym

7 PM  Stella  v  Culver Silver (W)

 

Wednesday February 28th @ Park Century

6 PM  Stella  v  Frank Parent (W)

7 PM  Wilders (W)  v  LACES White

 

Friday March 2nd @ Culver City Back Gym

7 PM  New West (W)  v  Culver Silver

 

Fresh Start: 3401 West Imperial Highway Inglewood, CA 90303

Park Century: 3939 Landmark St, Culver City, CA 90232

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Division 2 Boys - Westside League A

Division 2 Boys Basketball – League A

AS OF 2/2/18

Culver City Blue                                              Oak Street

Culver City White                                            Highland

WISH Red                                                        St Anastasia Red

Ribet                                                              Wilders

 

Wednesday January 10th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Anastasia Red  v  Culver White (W)

6 PM  Culver Blue  v  Oak Street (W)

 

Thursday January 11th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Wilders (W)  v  WISH Red

5 PM  Highland  v  Ribet

Wednesday February 7th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver Blue (W) v  WISH Red

6 PM  Ribet  v  Culver White (W)

 

Thursday February 8th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Oak Street (W)  v  Anastasia Red

7 PM  Highland  v  Wilders (W)

 

Wednesday January 17th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver Blue (W) v  Wilders

 

Wednesday January 17th @ Culver City Front Gym

5 PM  Culver White (W)  v  Oak Street

 

Thursday January 18th @ Berean Church

6 PM  Anastasia Red (W)  v  Highland

7 PM  WISH Red (W)  v  Ribet

 

Wednesday February 14th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver White (W) v  Wilders

6 PM  Anastasia Red  v  Culver Blue (W)

 

Thursday February 15th @ Berean Church

6 PM  WISH Red  v  Highland (W)

7 PM  Ribet  v  Oak Street (W)

Wednesday January 24th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Highland  v  Culver White (W)

6 PM  Ribet  v  Culver Blue (W)

 

Thursday January 25th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Oak Street  v  WISH Red

5 PM  Wilders (W) v  Anastasia Red

 

Wednesday February 21st @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Oak Street  v  Highland

6 PM  Culver White (W)  v  Culver Blue

 

Thursday February 22nd @ Berean Church

4 PM  WISH Red (W) v  Anastasia Red

5 PM  Ribet  v  Wilders (W)

Wednesday January 31st @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Highland  v  Culver Blue

6 PM  Culver White (W)  v  WISH Red

 

Thursday February 1st @ Berean Church

6 PM  Wilders (W)  v  Oak Street

7 PM  Anastasia Red (W)  v  Ribet

Wednesday February 28th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver White (W)  v  WISH Blue (League B)

5 PM  Oak Street (W) v  ICEF Innovation (League C)

6 PM  Culver Blue  v  Animo WS (League B) (W)

 

Thursday March 1st @ Berean Church

4 PM  Highland (W) v  Lou Dantzler (League C)

5 PM  Anastasia Red  v  Frederick Price (League C) (W)

6 PM  Wilders (W) v  LACES (League C)

 

Friday March 2nd @ Westside Neighborhood School

5 PM  WISH Red  v  WNS (League B) (W)

 

 

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Berean Seventh-day Adventist Church: 4211 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

Westside Neighborhood School: 5401 Beethoven St, Los Angeles, CA 90066

Division 2 Boys - Westside League B

Division 2 Boys Basketball – League B

AS OF 1/12/18

 

WISH Blue                                                       New West

Animo Westside                                              St Anastasia White

Westside Neighborhood School (WNS)             Today’s Fresh Start          

Mark Twain                                                     City

 

Tuesday January 9th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start  v  Animo WS (W)

5 PM  Anastasia White  v  Mark Twain

 

Friday January 12th @ WNS

4 PM  City  v  WNS (W)

5 PM  WISH Blue  v  New West (W)

 

Tuesday February 6th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  New West (W)  v  Fresh Start

5 PM  Anastasia White  v  City (W)

 

Friday February 9th @ WNS

4 PM  WISH Blue  v  WNS (W)

5 PM  Mark Twain  v  Animo WS (W)

Tuesday January 16th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start (W) v  Anastasia White

5 PM  Animo WS (W)  v  New West

 

Friday January 19th @ WNS

4 PM  WNS  v  Mark Twain

5 PM  WISH Blue  v  City

 

Tuesday February 13th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start  v  WISH Blue (W)

5 PM  Animo WS (W)  v  City

 

Friday February 16th @ WNS

4 PM  WNS (W) v  Anastasia White

5 PM  Mark Twain (W)  v  New West

Tuesday January 23rd @ Fresh Start

4 PM  City (W)  v  Fresh Start

5 PM  Mark Twain (W)  v  WISH Blue

 

Friday January 26th @ WNS

4 PM  New West  v  WNS (W)

5 PM  Anastasia White  v  Animo WS (W)

 

Tuesday February 20th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  WNS (W)  v  Fresh Start

5 PM  New West (W)  v  Anastasia White

Tuesday January 30th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start  v  Mark Twain (W)

5 PM  City  v  New West (W)

 

Friday February 2nd @ WNS

4 PM  Animo WS (W)  v  WNS

5 PM  Anastasia White  v  WISH Blue

Monday February 26th @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  Mark Twain (W)  v  Para Los Ninos (League C)

 

Tuesday February 27th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start  v  Larchmont (League C)

5 PM  Anastasia White  v  KIPP Scholar (League C) (W)

 

Wednesday February 28th @ Culver City Back Gym

4 PM  Culver White (League A) (W)  v  WISH Blue

6 PM  Culver Blue (League A)  v  Animo WS (W)

 

Thursday March 1st @ Berean Church

7 PM  New West  v  KIPP Philosopher (League C) (W)

 

Friday March 2nd @ Westside Neighborhood School

4 PM  New West (W)  v  City

5 PM  WISH Red (League A)  v  WNS (W)

 

Tuesday March 6th @ Berean Church

6 PM  Mark Twain (W) v  City

7 PM  Animo WS (W)  v  WISH Blue

 

Fresh Start: 3401 West Imperial Highway Inglewood, CA 90303

Westside Neighborhood School: 5401 Beethoven St, Los Angeles, CA 90066

Para Los Ninos: 835 Stanford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90021 (Enter gym on Towne Ave)

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Berean Seventh-day Adventist Church: 4211 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

Division 2 Boys - Westside League C

Division 2 Boys Basketball – League C

AS OF 2/4/18

 

ICEF Innovation                                               KIPP Philosopher

Lou Dantzler                                                   KIPP Scholar

Frederick Price                                                Larchmont (Selma)

LACES                                                             Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday January 10th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM ICEF Innovation (W) v  KIPP Philosopher

 

Thursday January 11th @ Berean Church

6 PM  Larchmont (W)  v  Lou Dantzler

7 PM  KIPP Scholar  v  LACES (W)

Tuesday February 6th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  KIPP Scholar (W)  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday February 7th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  KIPP Philosopher  v  Larchmont (W)

 

Thursday February 8th @ Berean

5 PM  ICEF Innovation  v  Price (W)

6 PM  LACES (W)  v  Lou Dantzler

 

Tuesday January 16th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Price (W)

 

Wednesday January 17th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Price  v  LACES (W)

 

Thursday January 18th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Larchmont  v  KIPP Scholar (W)

5 PM  Lou Dantzler  v  KIPP Philosopher

Monday February 12th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Lou Dantzler (W) v  Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday February 14th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Larchmont (W) v  ICEF Innovation

 

Thursday February 15th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Price  v  KIPP Scholar (W)

5 PM  LACES (W) v  KIPP Philosopher

 

Monday January 22nd @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  ICEF Innovation (W) v  Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday January 24th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  LACES (W)  v  ICEF Innovation

 

 

Tuesday February 20th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  LACES (W)  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday February 21st @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Lou Dantzler  v  ICEF Innovation

 

Thursday February 22nd @ Berean Church

6 PM  Price (W) v  Larchmont

7 PM  KIPP Philosopher  v  KIPP Scholar (W)

 

Monday January 29th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Larchmont (W)

 

Tuesday January 30th @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  KIPP Philosopher (W)

 

Wednesday January 31st @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Larchmont  v  LACES (W)

 

Thursday February 1st @ Berean Church

4 PM  Lou Dantzler  v  Price (W)

5 PM  KIPP Scholar (W) v  ICEF Innovation

Monday February 26th @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  Mark Twain (League B) (W)  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Tuesday February 27th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start (League B) v  Larchmont

5 PM  Anastasia White (League B)  v  KIPP Scholar (W)

 

Wednesday February 28th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Oak Street (League A) (W) v  ICEF Innovation

 

Thursday March 1st @ Berean Church

4 PM  Highland (League A) (W)  v  Lou Dantzler

5 PM  Anastasia Red (League A) v  Price (W)

6 PM  Wilders (League A) (W) v  LACES

7 PM  New West (League B)  v  KIPP Philosopher (W)

 

 

Thursday March 8th @ Berean Church

4 PM  KIPP Philosopher  v  Price (W)

5 PM  KIPP Scholar (W)  v  Lou Dantzler

 

 

 

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Berean Seventh-day Adventist Church: 4211 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

Para Los Ninos: 835 Stanford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90021 (Enter gym on Towne Ave)