Division 2 Boys - Westside League C

as of December 14th

Division 2 Boys Basketball – League C

AS OF 12/14/17

 

ICEF Innovation                                               KIPP Philosopher

Lou Dantzler                                                   KIPP Scholar

Frederick Price                                                Larchmont (Selma)

LACES                                                             Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday January 10th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM ICEF Innovation  v  KIPP Philosopher

 

Thursday January 11th @ Berean Church

6 PM  Larchmont  v  Lou Dantzler

7 PM  KIPP Scholar  v  LACES

Tuesday February 6th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  KIPP Scholar  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday February 7th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  KIPP Philosopher  v  Larchmont

 

Thursday February 8th @ Berean

6 PM  ICEF Innovation  v  Price

7 PM  LACES  v  Lou Dantzler

 

Tuesday January 16th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Price

 

Wednesday January 17th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Price  v  LACES

 

Thursday January 18th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Larchmont  v  KIPP Scholar

5 PM  Lou Dantzler  v  KIPP Philosopher

Monday February 12th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Lou Dantzler  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday February 14th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Larchmont  v  ICEF Innovation

 

Thursday February 15th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Price  v  KIPP Scholar

5 PM  LACES  v  KIPP Philosopher

 

Monday January 22nd @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  ICEF Innovation  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday January 24th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  LACES  v  ICEF Innovation

 

Thursday January 25th @ Berean Church

6 PM  KIPP Philosopher  v  Price

7 PM  KIPP Scholar  v  Lou Dantzler

 

Tuesday February 20th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  LACES  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday February 21st @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Lou Dantzler  v  ICEF Innovation

 

Thursday February 22nd @ Berean Church

6 PM  Price  v  Larchmont

7 PM  KIPP Philosopher  v  KIPP Scholar

Monday January 29th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Larchmont

 

Tuesday January 30th @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  KIPP Philosopher

 

Wednesday January 31st @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Larchmont  v  LACES

 

Thursday February 1st @ Berean Church

4 PM  Lou Dantzler  v  Price

5 PM  KIPP Scholar  v  ICEF Innovation

Monday February 26th @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  Mark Twain (League B)  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Tuesday February 27th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start (League B) v  Larchmont

5 PM  Anastasia White (League B)  v  KIPP Scholar

 

Wednesday February 28th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Oak Street (League A)  v  ICEF Innovation

 

Thursday March 1st @ Berean Church

4 PM  Highland (League A)  v  Lou Dantzler

5 PM  Anastasia Red (League A) v  Price

6 PM  Wilders (League A) v  LACES

7 PM  Ocean (League B)  v  KIPP Philosopher

 

 

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Berean Seventh-day Adventist Church: 4211 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

Para Los Ninos: 835 Stanford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90021 (Enter gym on Towne Ave)