Division 2 Boys - Westside League C

Division 2 Boys Basketball – League C

AS OF 2/4/18

 

ICEF Innovation                                               KIPP Philosopher

Lou Dantzler                                                   KIPP Scholar

Frederick Price                                                Larchmont (Selma)

LACES                                                             Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday January 10th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM ICEF Innovation (W) v  KIPP Philosopher

 

Thursday January 11th @ Berean Church

6 PM  Larchmont (W)  v  Lou Dantzler

7 PM  KIPP Scholar  v  LACES (W)

Tuesday February 6th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  KIPP Scholar (W)  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday February 7th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  KIPP Philosopher  v  Larchmont (W)

 

Thursday February 8th @ Berean

5 PM  ICEF Innovation  v  Price (W)

6 PM  LACES (W)  v  Lou Dantzler

 

Tuesday January 16th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Price (W)

 

Wednesday January 17th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Price  v  LACES (W)

 

Thursday January 18th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Larchmont  v  KIPP Scholar (W)

5 PM  Lou Dantzler  v  KIPP Philosopher

Monday February 12th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Lou Dantzler (W) v  Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday February 14th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Larchmont (W) v  ICEF Innovation

 

Thursday February 15th @ Berean Church

4 PM  Price  v  KIPP Scholar (W)

5 PM  LACES (W) v  KIPP Philosopher

 

Monday January 22nd @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  ICEF Innovation (W) v  Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday January 24th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  LACES (W)  v  ICEF Innovation

 

 

Tuesday February 20th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  LACES (W)  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Wednesday February 21st @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Lou Dantzler  v  ICEF Innovation

 

Thursday February 22nd @ Berean Church

6 PM  Price (W) v  Larchmont

7 PM  KIPP Philosopher  v  KIPP Scholar (W)

 

Monday January 29th @ Para Los Ninos

6 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  Larchmont (W)

 

Tuesday January 30th @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  Para Los Ninos  v  KIPP Philosopher (W)

 

Wednesday January 31st @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Larchmont  v  LACES (W)

 

Thursday February 1st @ Berean Church

4 PM  Lou Dantzler  v  Price (W)

5 PM  KIPP Scholar (W) v  ICEF Innovation

Monday February 26th @ Para Los Ninos

5 PM  Mark Twain (League B) (W)  v  Para Los Ninos

 

Tuesday February 27th @ Fresh Start

4 PM  Fresh Start (League B) v  Larchmont

5 PM  Anastasia White (League B)  v  KIPP Scholar (W)

 

Wednesday February 28th @ Culver City Back Gym

5 PM  Oak Street (League A) (W) v  ICEF Innovation

 

Thursday March 1st @ Berean Church

4 PM  Highland (League A) (W)  v  Lou Dantzler

5 PM  Anastasia Red (League A) v  Price (W)

6 PM  Wilders (League A) (W) v  LACES

7 PM  New West (League B)  v  KIPP Philosopher (W)

 

 

Thursday March 8th @ Berean Church

4 PM  KIPP Philosopher  v  Price (W)

5 PM  KIPP Scholar (W)  v  Lou Dantzler

 

 

 

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Berean Seventh-day Adventist Church: 4211 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

Para Los Ninos: 835 Stanford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90021 (Enter gym on Towne Ave)