Related Links

Division 1 Girls - Westside League MOUNTAIN

as of March 2

FIYA Basketball

Division 1 GIRLS

Westside League MOUNTAIN

as of MARCH 2

 

The City School                                                   Century Community

Crozier                                                               La Tijera

Monroe                                                               Ocean Charter

Animo Westside                                                  Wilders Prep

 

Tuesday January 17 @ La Tijera

5PM  Century Community  v  The City School (W)

6PM  La Tijera  v  Wilders Prep (W)

 

Thursday January 19 @ Crozier

415  Crozier (W)  v  Animo Westside

515  Monroe (W) v  Ocean Charter

 

Tuesday February 14 @ La Tijera

5PM  La Tijera (W) v  Animo Westside

6PM  Wilders Prep (W) v  Ocean Charter

 

Thursday February 16 @ Crozier

415  The City School (W) v  Crozier 

515  Monroe (W) v  Century Community 

Tuesday January 24 @ La Tijera

4PM  Century Community  v  La Tijera (W)

5PM  The City School (W) v  Ocean Charter 

 

Thursday January 26 @ Crozier

415  Crozier  v  Monroe (W)

515  Animo Westside  v  Wilders Prep (W)

 

Tuesday February 21 @ La Tijera

4PM  Monroe (W) v  La Tijera

5PM  Animo Westside  v  The City School (W)

 

Thursday February 23 @ Crozier

415  Century Community (W) v  Ocean Charter

515  Crozier  v  Wilders Prep (W)

 

Tuesday January 31 @ La Tijera

4PM  The City School (W) v  La Tijera

5PM  Animo Westside (W) v  Century Community

 

Thursday February 2 @ Crozier

415  Ocean Charter  v  Crozier (W)

515  Wilders Prep (W) v  Monroe 

Tuesday February 28 @ La Tijera

5PM  La Tijera (W) v  Crozier

6PM  Ocean Charter  v  Animo Westside (W)

 

Thursday March 2 @ Crozier

415  Wilders Prep (W)  v  Century Community

515  Monroe  v  The City School (W)

 

Tuesday February 7 @ La Tijera

5PM  Wilders Prep  v  The City School (W)

6PM  Ocean Charter  v  La Tijera (W)

 

Thursday February 9 @ Crozier

415  Century Community (W) v  Crozier 

515  Animo Westside  v  Monroe (W)

Week of March 6

 

Top four (4) teams advance to FIYA BB Playoffs.  1st and 2nd place to Division 1 and 3rd and 4th place to Division 1A.  The Division 1 Basketball Championship game will be held at Staples Center on March 15.

Gym Locations:

Crozier – 120 West Regent St, Inglewood 90301

La Tijera – 1415 North La Tijera Blvd, Inglewood 90301

Division 1 Girls - Westside League OCEAN

as of March 3

FIYA Basketball

Division 1 GIRLS

Westside League OCEAN

as of MARCH 3

 

Culver City Blue                                                  St Jerome

KIPP Academy of Opportunity                             View Park

Vista Academy                                                    New West

Le Lycee de Francais                                           Inglewood Academy

 

Friday January 20 @ Le Lycee

4PM  Le Lycee  v  New West (W)

 

Friday January 20 @ Culver City

6PM  Inglewood Academy  v  Culver City Blue (W)

 

Friday January 20 @ St Jerome

5PM  St Jerome  v  KIPP Academy (W)

6PM  Vista Academy (W) v  View Park

 

Friday February 17  @ Le Lycee

4PM  Le Lycee  v  View Park (W)

 

Friday February 17 @ Culver City

6PM  Culver City Blue (W) v  Vista Academy

 

Friday February 17 @ St Jerome

5PM  St Jerome (W) v  Inglewood Academy

6PM  New West  v  KIPP Academy (W)

Friday January 27 @ Le Lycee

4PM  Inglewood Academy  v  Le Lycee (W)

 

Friday January 27 @ Culver City

4PM  Culver City Blue (W) v  KIPP Academy

 

Friday January 27 @ St Jerome

5PM  View Park (W) v  New West

6PM  Vista Academy  v  St Jerome (W)

 

Friday February 24 @ Culver City

4PM  View Park  v  Culver City Blue (W)

 

Friday February 24 @ St Jerome

5PM  Vista Academy (W) v  New West

6PM  Inglewood Academy  v  KIPP Academy (W)

 

Monday February 27 @ Le Lycee

4PM  St Jerome (W) v  Le Lycee

 

Friday February 3 @ Le Lycee

4PM  Le Lycee  v  Vista Academy (W)

 

Friday February 3 @ St Jerome

5PM  St Jerome  v  Culver City Blue (W)

6PM  KIPP Academy (W) v  View Park

7PM  New West  v  Inglewood Academy (W)

 

Friday March 3 @ Culver City

6PM  Culver City Blue (W) v  Le Lycee

 

Friday March 3 @ St Jerome

5PM  New West  v  St Jerome (W)

6PM  View Park (W) v  Inglewood Academy

7PM  KIPP Academy (W) v  Vista Academy

 

Wednesday February 8 @ St Jerome

430  View Park  v  St Jerome (W)

530  Inglewood Academy (W) v  Vista Academy

 

Friday February 10 @ Le Lycee

4PM  KIPP Academy (W)  v  Le Lycee

 

Friday February 10 @ Culver City

4PM  New West  v  Culver City Blue (W)

 

Week of March 6

 

Top four (4) teams advance to FIYA BB Playoffs.  1st and 2nd place to Division 1 and 3rd and 4th place to Division 1A.  The Division 1 Basketball Championship game will be held at Staples Center on March 15.

 

Gym Locations:

Culver City – 4601 Elenda St, Culver City 90230 (Front Gym by outdoor basketball courts)

Le Lycee – 10309 West National Blvd, LA 90034

St Jerome – 5580 Thornburn St, LA 90045

Division 1 Girls - Westside League DESERT

as of March 3

FIYA Basketball

Division 1 GIRLS

Westside League DESERT

as of MARCH 3

 

Culver City White                                                Century Academy

LACES                                                                 Park Century

WISH                                                                   Visitation

Grace Hopper                                                      Watts Learning Center

 

Friday January 20 @ Culver City

4PM  LACES  (W)  v  Culver City White

5PM  Grace Hopper  v  Century Academy (W)

 

Friday January 20 @ Park Century

4PM  Park Century  v  Visitation (W)

5PM  WISH (W) v  Watts Learning Center

 

Friday February 17 @ Culver City

4PM  Culver City White (W) v  WISH

5PM  Grace Hopper  v  LACES (W)

 

 

Wednesday January 25 @ Park Century

5PM  Visitation (W) v  Century Academy

 

Friday January 27 @ Culver City

5PM  WISH (W) v  Grace Hopper

6PM  Culver City White (W) v  Century Academy

 

Friday January 27 @ Park Century

4PM  LACES (W) v  Park Century

5PM  Watts Learning Center  v  Visitation (W)

Friday February 24 @ Culver City

5PM  WISH (W)  v  Visitation

6PM  Watts Learning Center  v  Culver City White (W)

 

Friday February 24 @ Park Century

4PM  Grace Hopper  v  Park Century (W)

5PM  LACES (W)  v  Century Academy

 

Wednesday February 1 @ Park Century

5PM  Park Century (W) v  Watts Learning Center

 

Friday February 3 @ Culver City

4PM  Grace Hopper  v  Culver City White (W)

5PM  Visitation  v  LACES (W)

 

Friday February 3 @ Park Century

4PM  Park Century (W) v  WISH 

5PM  Century Academy (W) v  Watts Learning Center

 

Friday March 3 @ Culver City

4PM  Culver City White (W)  v  Park Century

5PM  Watts Learning Center  v  LACES (W)

 

Friday March 3 @ Park Century

4PM  Visitation (W) v  Grace Hopper

5PM  Century Academy  v  WISH (W)

 

Friday February 10 @ Culver City

5PM  Watts Learning Center (W) v  Grace Hopper

6PM  Visitation (W) v  Culver City White

 

Friday February 10 @ Park Century

4PM  Century Academy  v  Park Century (W)

5PM  LACES (W) v  WISH

Week of March 6

 

Top four (4) teams advance to FIYA BB Playoffs.  1st and 2nd place to Division 1 and 3rd and 4th place to Division 1A.  The Division 1 Basketball Championship game will be held at Staples Center on March 15.

 

 

Gym Locations:

Culver City – 4601 Elenda St, Culver City 90230 (Front Gym by outdoor basketball courts)

Park Century – 3939 Landmark St, Culver City 90232

Division 2 Girls - Westside League

as of March 2

FIYA Basketball

Division 2 GIRLS

Westside League

as of FEBUARY 28

Downtown Value                                               Culver City White

Culver City Blue                                                 ICEF Innovation Dantzler

Century Community                                          Oak Street

St Anastasia                                                      The City School

Wilders Prep

Thursday January 12 @ Culver City

5PM St Anastasia v Downtown Value (W)

6PM Culver City Blue (W) v Wilders Prep

Tuesday February 7 @ Berean Church

6PM Century Community v The City School (W)

Thursday February 9 @ Culver City

4PM Downtown Value v Culver City Blue (W)

5PM Innovation Dantzler (W) v St Anastasia

6PM Wilders Prep v Culver City White (W)

Thursday February 9 @ Berean Church

4PM Oak Street (W) v Century Community

Thursday January 19 @ Culver City

4PM The City School (W) v Wilders Prep

5PM Century Community v Culver City Blue (W)

Thursday January 19 @ Berean Church

4PM Oak Street v Innovation Dantzler (W)

Tuesday February 14 @ Berean Church

4PM Innovation Dantzler v Century Community (W)

Thursday February 16 @ Culver City

4PM The City School (W) v Culver City Blue

5PM Innovation Dantzler v Culver City White (W)

Thursday February 16 @ Berean Church

7PM Oak Street v Wilders Prep (W)

Monday January 23 @ Berean Church

5PM Downtown Value (W) v Oak Street

6PM The City School (W) v St. Anastasia

Tuesday January 24 @ Berean Church

6PM Downtown Value v The City School (W)

Thursday January 26 @ Culver City

4PM Culver City White (W) v Century Community

5PM Culver City Blue (W) v St Anastasia

Tuesday February 21 @ Berean Church

6PM Innovation Dantzler v Wilders (W)

Thursday February 23 @ Culver City

4PM St Anastasia v Century Community (W)

5PM Culver City White v The City School (W)

Thursday February 23 @ Berean Church

4PM Downtown Value (W) v Innovation Dantzler

Tuesday January 31 @ Berean Church

4PM Century Community (W) v Wilders Prep

Thursday February 2 @ Culver City

4PM St Anastasia v Culver City White (W)

5PM The City School (W) v Innovation Dantzler

6PM Culver City Blue (W) v Oak Street

Thursday February 2 @ Berean Church

4PM Downtown Value (W) v Century Community

Tuesday February 28 @ Berean Church

4PM Oak Street v The City School (W)

5PM Downtown Value v Wilders (W)

Thursday March 2 @ Culver City

4PM Culver City Blue v Innovation Dantzler

5PM Culver City White (W) v Downtown Value

Thursday March 2 @ Berean Church

6PM St Anastasia v Oak Street (W)

Thursday March 9 @ Culver City

4PM Culver City White v Oak Street

5PM Wilders Prep v St Anastasia

6PM Culver City Blue v Culver City White

Gym Locations:

Berean – 4211 West Adams Blvd, LA 90018

Culver City – 4601 Elenda St, Culver City 90230 (Front Gym by outdoor basketball courts)