Related Links

Division 1 - Westside League A

as of September 14, 2017

Division 1 Flag Football – Westside League A

FINAL as of 9/14/17

 

Crozier                                                           New West

Mark Twain                                                     Harry Bridges

Century Academy                                            WISH Red

St Anastasia                                                    Animo Westside                         '

 

TBA @ Mark Twain

5 PM  Mark Twain  v  Harry Bridges

 

Wednesday October 18th @ Mark Twain

5 PM  St Anastasia  v  Mark Twain

 

Thursday October 19th @ Crozier

4 PM  New West  v  Crozier

5 PM  Harry Bridges  v  WISH Red

Wednesday September 27th @ Mark Twain

5 PM  New West  v  Century Academy

 

Thursday September 28th @ Crozier

4 PM  WISH Red  v  Animo Westside

5 PM  Harry Bridges  v  Crozier

Wednesday October 25th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain  v  Century Academy

5 PM  WISH Red  v  New West

 

Thursday October 26th @ Crozier

4 PM  Crozier  v  St Anastasia

5 PM  Animo Westside  v  New West

 

Wednesday October 4th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain  v  New West

5 PM  Animo Westside  v  Harry Bridges

 

Thursday October 5th @ Crozier

4 PM  Crozier  v  Mark Twain

5 PM  Century Academy  v  St Anastasia

 

Friday October 6th @ Frank Parent

4 PM  Animo Westside  v  Century Academy

5 PM  St Anastasia  v  Harry Bridges

 

Wednesday November 1st @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain  v  Animo Westside

5 PM  Century Academy  v  WISH Red

 

Thursday November 2nd @ Crozier

4 PM  Century Academy  v  Crozier

5 PM  St Anastasia  v  New West

 

Friday November 3rd @ Frank Parent

4 PM  WISH Red  v  St Anastasia

5 PM  Harry Bridges  v  New West

Wednesday October 11th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  WISH Red  v  Mark Twain

5 PM  Animo Westside v  St Anastasia

 

Thursday October 12th @ Crozier

4 PM  Animo Westside  v  Crozier

5 PM  Harry Bridges  v  Century Academy

TBA @ Crozier

4 PM  Crozier  v  WISH Red

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Twain: 2224 Walgrove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066

Crozier: 120 W Regent St, Inglewood, CA 90301

Frank Parent: 5354 W 64th St, Inglewood, CA 90302

Division 1 - Westside League B

as of September 14, 2017

Division 1 Flag Football – Westside League B

FINAL as of 9/14/17

Culver City 7th                                                Ocean

View Park                                                        WISH Blue

ICEF Vista                                                       Culver City 8th

Lou Dantzler                                                   Kory Hunter

ICEF Inglewood                                              

 

Wednesday September 20th @ Culver City

5 PM  ICEF Vista (W)  v  Kory Hunter

 

Friday September 22nd @ Culver City

5 PM: View Park (W)  v  Culver City 7th

6 PM  Kory Hunter (W) v WISH Blue

Tuesday October 17th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  ICEF Vista  v  Ocean

 

Wednesday October 18th @ Rancho Cienega

4:30 PM  View Park  v  WISH Blue

5:30 PM  Lou Dantzler  v  ICEF Inglewood

 

Friday October 20th @ Culver City

5 PM  Culver City 7th  v  Culver City 8th

Wednesday September 27th @ Rancho Cienega

4:30 PM  View Park  v  ICEF Vista

5:30 PM  WISH Blue  v  Ocean

 

Wednesday September 27th @ Culver City

5 PM  Kory Hunter  v  Lou Dantzler

6 PM  Culver City 8th  v  ICEF Inglewood

 

Friday September 29th @ Culver City

5 PM  Culver City  v  Lou Dantzler 

6 PM  ICEF Inglewood v  Ocean

Tuesday October 24th @ Mark Twain

5 PM  ICEF Inglewood  v  Vista

 

Wednesday October 25th @ Rancho Cienega

4:30 PM  ICEF Vista  v  WISH Blue

5:30 PM  View Park  v  Culver City 8th

 

Friday October 27th @ Culver City

5 PM  Culver City 7th  v  Kory Hunter

Tuesday October 3rd @ Mark Twain

5 PM  Lou Dantzler  v  Ocean

 

Wednesday October 4th @ Rancho Cienega

4:30 PM  Lou Dantzler  v  View Park

5:30 PM  ICEF Inglewood  v  Kory Hunter

 

Wednesday October 4th @ Culver City

4:30 PM  ICEF Inglewood  v  WISH Blue   

5:30 PM  Ocean  v  Culver City 8th

 

Friday October 6th @ Culver City

5 PM  ICEF Vista  v  Culver City 7th

6 PM  Lou Dantzler  v  Culver City 8th

 

Monday October 30th @ Culver City

4 PM  Ocean  v  View Park

5 PM  Culver City 8th  v  Kory Hunter

 

Wednesday November 1st @ Rancho Cienega

4:30 PM  WISH Blue  v  Lou Dantzler

5:30 PM  Culver City 8th  v  ICEF Vista

 

Wednesday November 1st @ Frank Parent

5 PM  Culver City 7th  v  ICEF Inglewood

 

Friday November 3rd @ Culver City

5 PM  Ocean  v  Culver City 7th

Tuesday October 10th @ Mark Twain

5 PM  Kory Hunter  v  View Park

 

Wednesday October 11th @ Rancho Cienega

4:30 PM  View Park  v  ICEF Inglewood

5:30 PM  ICEF Vista  v  Lou Dantzler

 

Wednesday October 11th @ Culver City

4:30 PM  Kory Hunter  v  Ocean

5:30 PM  Culver City 8th  v  WISH Blue

 

Friday October 13th @ Culver City

5 pm  Culver City 7th  v  WISH Blue

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Rancho Cienega: 5001 Rodeo Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

Mark Twain:  2224 Walgrove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066

Frank Parent: 5354 W 64th St, Inglewood, CA 90302

Division 1 - Westside League C

as of September 14, 2017

Division 1 Flag Football – Westside League C

FINAL as of 9/14/17

Centralized at Frank Parent

Frank Parent                                                   Visitation                                   

Century Community                                       Grace Hopper

City                                                                Skirball

Downtown Value                                             Animo Mae Jemison

La Tijera                                                         Everest Value

 

TBA

4 PM  La Tijera  v  Skirball

5 PM  Century Community  v  Frank Parent

 

Friday September 22nd

4 PM  Downtown Value  v  Mae Jemison

5 PM  City  v  Everest Value

Monday October 16th

4 PM  La Tijera  v  Downtown Value

5 PM  Visitation  v  Century Community

 

Wednesday October 18th

4 PM  Grace Hopper  v  Everest Value

5 PM  Skirball  v  Mae Jemison

 

Friday October 20th

4 PM  Downtown Value  v  Frank Parent

5 PM  Skirball  v  Century Community

 

Monday September 25th

4 PM  Everest Value  v  Downtown Value

5 PM  Skirball  v  Visitation

 

Wednesday September 27th

4 PM  Mae Jemison  v  La Tijera

5 PM  Frank Parent  v  Grace Hopper

 

Friday September 29th

4 PM  Visitation  v  Grace Hopper

5 PM  Century Community  v  City

Monday October 23rd 

4 PM  Frank Parent  v  Mae Jemison

5 PM  Century Community  v  Grace Hopper

 

Wednesday October 25th 

4 PM  Everest Value  v  Skirball

5 PM  City  v  Visitation

 

Friday October 27th

4 PM  City  v  La Tijera

5 PM  Mae Jemison  v  Everest Value

Monday October 2nd

4 PM  Visitation  v  Mae Jemison

5 PM  Grace Hopper  v  Skirball

 

Wednesday October 4th

4 PM  Downtown Value  v  Century Community

5 PM  City  v  Frank Parent

 

Monday October 30th

4 PM  Grace Hopper  v  City

5 PM  Visitation  v  Downtown Value

 

Wednesday November 1st

4 PM  La Tijera  v  Frank Parent

Monday October 9th

4 PM  Everest Value  v  Visitation

5 PM  Century Community  v  La Tijera

 

Wednesday October 11th

4 PM  City  v  Downtown Value

5 PM  Frank Parent  v  Skirball

 

Friday October 13th

4 PM  Mae Jemison  v  Grace Hopper

5 PM  La Tijera  v  Everest Value

Frank Parent: 5354 W 64th St, Inglewood, CA 90302

Division 2

as of September 22, 2017

Division 2 Flag Football

 as of 9/22/17

Centralized at Culver City & Highland

Animo Westside                                              WISH Blue

Culver City                                                      WISH White

Highland                                                         La Tijera

City                                                                Magnolia Science Academy – 8 (MSA)

Mark Twain

 

Friday September 22nd @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver City  v  Animo Westside (W)

 

Monday September 25th @ Highland

4 PM  WISH White  v La Tijera

5 PM  MSA  v  Highland

Tuesday October 17th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain  v  WISH White

 

Wednesday October 18th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain  v  WISH Blue

 

Thursday October 19th @ Highland

4 PM  Highland  v  Animo Westside

5 PM  MSA  v  La Tijera

Friday October 20th @ Culver City

4 PM  City  v  Culver City

 

Wednesday September 27th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain  v  City

 

Thursday September 28th @ Highland

4 PM  MSA  v  WISH White

5 PM  Highland  v  City

 

Friday September 29th @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver City  v  WISH Blue

Tuesday October 24th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain  v  MSA

 

Thursday October 26th @ Highland

4 PM  Highland  v  WISH White

5 PM  City  v  WISH Blue

 

Friday October 27th @ Culver City

4 PM  Culver City  v  La Tijera

5 PM  City v  Animo Westside

 

Monday October 2nd @ Highland

4 PM  WISH Blue  v  WISH White

5 PM  La Tijera  v  City

 

Tuesday October 3rd @ Mark Twain

4 PM Mark Twain  v  La Tijera

 

Thursday October 5th @ Highland

4 PM  MSA  v  Animo Westside

5 PM  WISH Blue  v  Highland

 

Friday October 6th @ Culver City

4 PM  WISH White  v  Culver City

 

Monday October 30th @ Highland

4 PM  WISH White  v  Animo Westside

5 PM  MSA  v  WISH Blue

 

Thursday November 2nd @ Highland

4 PM  La Tijera  v  Highland

5 PM  Animo Westside  v  WISH Blue

 

Friday November 3rd @ Culver City

4 PM  MSA  v  Culver City

Tuesday October 10th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain  v  Animo Westside

 

Thursday October 12th @ Highland

4 PM  Culver City  v  Highland

5 PM  La Tijera  v  WISH Blue

Tuesday November 7th @ Mark Twain

4 PM  Mark Twain  v  Culver City

 

Thursday November 9th @ Highland

4 PM  WISH White  v  City

5 PM  Animo Westside  v  La Tijera

 

Friday November 10th @ Culver City

4 PM  City v  MSA

 

Culver City Middle School: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Mark Twain: 2224 Walgrove Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066

Highland: 430 Venice Way, Inglewood, CA 90302