Division 2 - as of November 9

FIYA Flag Football

Division 2

Westside League

as of NOVEMBER 9

 

Downtown Value                                                The City School

Kipp Scholar                                                       Oak Street

St Jerome                                                            WISH A         

Culver City                                                          La Tijera

Visitation                                                            Ocean Charter

WISH B                                                                WISH C

 

Friday September 23  @ Oak Street

4pm  The City School (W)  v  Downtown Value

5pm  KIPP Scholar (W) v  Oak Street

 

Tuesday September 27 @ Frank Parent

530  Ocean Charter  v  WISH A (W)

 

Friday September 30 @ Oak Street

4pm  KIPP Scholar (W) v  WISH A

5pm  The City School (W) v  WISH C

6pm  Oak Street (W) v  Downtown Value

 

Monday October 17 @ Culver City

4pm  WISH C (W) v  Culver City

5pm  WISH B  v  KIPP Scholar (W)

 

Tuesday October 18 @ Frank Parent

5pm  Visitation  v  La Tijera (W)

 

Thursday October 20 @ Oak Street

4pm  KIPP Scholar (W) v  Visitation

5pm  St Jerome (W) v  WISH B

 

Friday October 21 @ Oak Street

4pm  The City School  v  La Tijera (W)

5pm  Downtown Value  v  St Jerome (W)

 

Monday October 3 @ Culver City

4pm  Culver City  v  La Tijera (W)

5pm  WISH C  v  WISH B (W)

 

Tuesday October 4 @ Frank Parent

5pm  Visitation (W) v  Ocean Charter

 

Thursday October 6 @ Oak Street

4pm  WISH C (W) v  Downtown Value

5pm  The City School  v  KIPP Scholar (W)

6pm  St Jerome (W) v  Visitation

 

Friday October 7 @ Oak Street

4pm  WISH A  v  The City School (W)

5pm  Oak Street  v  St Jerome (W)

 

Monday October 24 @ Culver City

4pm  Culver City  v  Ocean Charter (W)

5pm  WISH B  v  Visitation (W)

 

Thursday October 27 @ Oak Street

4pm  The City School (W) v  Oak Street

5pm  Downtown Value  v  WISH A (W)

 

Friday October 28 @ Culver City

3pm  Visitation  v  Culver City (W)

5pm  La Tijera (W) v  WISH B

 

Friday October 28 @ Oak Street

4pm  St Jerome (W)  v  WISH A

5pm  Ocean Charter (W)  v  WISH C

 

Monday October 10 @ Culver City

4pm  WISH B  v  Culver City (W)

5pm  WISH C (W) v  Visitation

 

Tuesday October 11 @ Frank Parent

5pm  Downtown Value  v  KIPP Scholar (W)

 

Thursday October 13 @ Oak Street

4pm  Oak Street  v  WISH A (W)

5pm  Ocean Charter  v  La Tijera (W)

 

Friday October 14 @ Oak Street

4pm  Ocean Charter  v  Oak Street (W)

5pm  St Jerome (W) v  WISH C

Tuesday November 1 @ Culver City

4pm  WISH A v  Culver City

5pm  Ocean Charter  v  WISH B

 

Thursday November 3 @ Oak Street

4pm  Oak Street  v  La Tijera (W)

5pm  The City School  v  St Jerome (W)

 

Friday November 4 @ Oak Street

4pm  La Tijera (W)  v  KIPP Scholar

 

Monday November 7 @ Culver City

4pm  Downtown Value  v  Culver City (W)

 

PLAYING LOCATIONS:

Culver City: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City, CA 90230

Frank Parent: 5354 W 64th St, Inglewood, CA 90302

Oak Street: 633 S Oak St, Inglewood, CA 90301