2019 Boys Soccer Standings

Email results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Yellow highlight indicates playoff seed in parentheses has been clinched.


LA North

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Downtown Value (1st Place)

6

0

1

19

Monsenor Oscar Romero (2nd Place)

5

1

1

16

CNCA Kayne Siart (3rd Place)

4

1

2

14

Equitas #2 (4th Place)

3

2

2

11

Everest Value (5th Place)

3

4

0

9

Pilgrim

3

3

1

7

ESLA

2

5

0

6

ISANA Octavia

1

4

1

4

KIPP Sol

3

3

0

3

Larchmont LFP

0

7

0

0

LA South

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

KIPP LA (1st Place)

7

0

0

21

Orchard (2nd Place)

6

0

1

19

CCPA Aspire (3rd Place)

4

3

0

12

MSA - Bell (4th Place)**

3

3

1

10

Arts in Action (5th Place)

3

3

1

10

Animo Jefferson

2

2

3

9

Para Los Ninos

1

4

1

4

Endeavor

1

5

1

4

Prepa Tec

0

6

0

0

 

 

Central

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Skirball (1st Place)

7

0

0

21

Monroe (2nd Place)*

5

2

0

15

ECMS - G (3rd Place)

5

2

0

15

Harry Bridges (4th Place)**

4

3

0

12

St Joseph (5th Place)

4

3

0

12

ISANA Achernar

3

4

0

9

Animo Florence Firestone

2

5

0

6

KAO

1

6

0

3

Century Academy

0

6

0

0

 

* Via head to head tiebreaker over ECMS.

** Via head to head tiebreaker over St Joseph.


Valley

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Vaughn (1st Place)*

6

1

0

18

MSA - 1 (2nd Place)

6

1

0

18

Bert Corona (3rd Place)**

5

2

0

15

MSA - 5 (4th Place)

5

2

0

15

MSA - 2

3

4

0

9

Our Community

2

5

0

6

SFVA

1

6

0

3

CHIME

0

7

0

0

 

*Via head to head tiebreaker over MSA - 1

**Via head to head tiebreaker over MSA - 5

 

Westside League A

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Culver City Blue (1st Place)

7

0

0

21

New West (2nd Place)*

5

2

0

15

Mark Twain (3rd Place)**

5

2

0

15

Le Lycee (4th Place)

5

2

0

15

Animo Westside (5th Place)***

3

3

1

10

The City School

3

3

1

10

Ocean

1

5

0

3

Park Century

0

6

0

0

Resolute

0

6

0

0

 

* Via three way coin flip over Le Lycee & Mark Twain

** Via head to head over Le Lycee

*** Via coin flip over City School

 

Westside League B

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Century Community (1st Place)

7

0

0

21

Eisner (2nd Place)

5

2

0

15

Crozier (3rd Place)

4

1

2

14

Culver City Silver (4th Place)

4

2

1

13

Animo Mae Jemison

3

3

1

10

ISANA Nascent

2

5

0

6

Libertas

1

4

0

0

Wilder’s Prep

0

6

0

0

Division 2

School

Wins (3)

Losses (0)

Ties (1)

Points

Mark Twain (1st Place)*

8

0

0

24

Culver City Red (1st Place)*

8

0

0

24

New West

7

0

1

22

Culver City Green

6

1

1

19

Libertas

4

3

0

12

WISH

4

4

0

12

The City School

4

4

0

12

Oak Street

3

5

0

9

ISANA Nascent

2

4

0

6

Animo Westside

2

2

0

6

Equitas #4

1

6

0

3

Wilders

1

6

0

3

Equitas #2

1

8

0

3

Frank Parent

0

8

0

0

 

* Co-League Champions