FIYA Track & Field 2017

as of April 20

FOR INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO REGISTER YOUR TRACK TEAM PLEASE GO TO OUR REGISTRATION PAGE.  

FIYA will have five track and field meets this spring:

1.  12 PM Sunday March 26 at Serra High School in Gardena.

2.  10 AM Saturday April 1 at Notre Dame High School in Sherman Oaks.  

3.  10 AM Saturday April 22 at Caroline Coleman Stadium (Sentinel Field) in Inglewood.  THIS MEET IS CANCELLED.

4.  10 AM Saturday April 29 at Culver City High School in Culver City.  

5.  4 PM Friday May 12 at Culver City High School in Culver City.

Please note the following very important information:

a)  FIYA will be utilizing electronic timing at all three meets.  School teams cannot just show up on the day of the meet and participate.  That is, all teams must pre-register.

b)  In order to participate in any of the five meets, school representatives will need to register their teams online.  The registration for each meet will CLOSE about 48 hours prior to the date of the meet.  If an athlete is NOT pre registered, he/she CANNOT participate.  

c)  If a team or athlete shows up to any of the FIYA track meets and has not specifically registered online for any of those meets, he/she will NOT be allowed to participate.  

d)  Fees - there are two fees:  The athlete fee is $10 per meet and the spectator fee (adults only) is $5 per meet.  All fees to be paid at the track meet.  For the athletes, by registering them online, we will have a bib number for them.  You only pay for the bib numbers pre-registered.  This means that you cannot add bib numbers on the day of the meet and it means you cannot get refunds for unused bib numbers.

FIYA Track and Field meets consist of six divisions:  (1) Division 1 Boys; (2) Division 2 Boys; (3) Division 3 Boys; (4) Division 1 Girls; (5) Division 2 Girls; and (6) Division 3 Girls.  Division 1 is for 8th grade and below; Division 2 is for 6th grade and below; and Division 3 is for 4th grade and below.

The Order of Track Events is as follows:

  • 4 x 200 Meter Relay (D2 Girls, D2 Boys, D1 Girls, D1 Boys)
  • 4 x 100 Meter Relay (D3 Girls, D3 Boys, D2 Girls, D2 Boys, D1 Girls, D1 Boys)
  • 1600 Meter (D2 Girls, D2 Boys, D1 Girls, D1 Boys)
  • 50 Meter (D3 Girls, D3 Boys)
  • 100 Meter (D2 Girls, D2 Boys, D1 Girls, D1 Boys)
  • 400 Meter (D3 Girls, D3 Boys, D2 Girls, D2 Boys, D1 Girls, D1 Boys)
  • 100 Meter Final (D2 Girls, D2 Boys, D1 Girls, D1 Boys)
  • 800 Meter (D2 Girls, D2 Boys, D1 Girls, D1 Boys)
  • 200 Meter (D2 Girls, D2 Boys, D1 Girls, D1 Boys)
  • 800 Meter Medlay Relay (D2 Girls, D2 Boys, D1 Girls, D1 Boys)

The Field Events is as follows:

  • Long Jump (D2 Girls, D2 Boys, D1 Girls, D1 Boys)
  • Shot Put (D1 Girls, D1 Boys, D2 Girls, D2 Boys) Note that D1 Boys uses 8 lb shot; all others use 6 lb shot.
  • Turbo Javelin (D3 Boys, D3 Girls, D2 Boys, D2 Girls, D1 Boys, D1 Girls) Note that all levels use 300 g turbo javelin except for Division 1 Boys which will use the 400 g turbo javelin.

ALL FIYA TRACK AND FIELD MEETS WILL NOW UTILIZE ELECTRONIC TIMING.  THIS SHOULD MAKE ALL MEETS MORE EFFICIENT AND LESS PRONE TO HUMAN ERROR.  IN ORDER FOR TRACK MEETS CONDUCTED BY ELECTRONIC TIMING TO MEET THESE GOALS, IT IS UP TO TRACK COACHES AND/OR SCHOOL REPRESENTATIVES TO DO SOME WORK PRIOR TO THE TRACK MEET.  

FOR INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO REGISTER YOUR TRACK TEAM PLEASE GO TO OUR REGISTRATION PAGE.

AWARDS & SCORING

  • For Division 1 and Division 2, top six finishers in each event will score 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 & 1 points respectively.  The top four finishers will receive customized ribbon.
  • For Division 3, there is no team scoring and ribbons will be distributed to 1st, 2nd, 3rd place finishers and rest will receive participant ribbons.
  • Team trophies for top two scoring teams for Division 1 Boys, Division 1 Girls, Division 2 Boys and Division 2 Girls plus an overall team champion trophy for all four divisions combined.  There is no team scoring for Division 3.

FIYA Track & Field - 2016

as of May 18

The first three items under Related Links on this page to the left contain the results for all of the FIYA Track & Field Meets in the 2016 school year.  Next year, we plan to have 3 to 5 track meets.  If you know of an all weather track that you might think would work for FIYA Track & Field in the 2017 school year, email us at info@onfiya.org.

Track Meet - 5-2-15 @ Rancho Cienega - Full Results

             
  FIYA Individual Results - Top 4 Score Points  
             
  Division Event Athlete School Time/Mark  
  Div 2 Girls 4 x 200   St. Martin 2.15.75  
        ICEF Vista 2.25.31  
        Lou Dantzler 2.25.83  
        St. Martin 2.30.52  
        Larchmont LFP 2.30.74  
             
             
             
  Div 2 Boys 4 x 200   Larchmont 2.23.00  
             
  Div 1 Girls 4 x 200   Corpus Christi 2.09.51  
        Lou Dantzler 2.12.57  
        ICEF Vista 2.18.20  
  Div 1 Boys 4 x 200   View Park 2.00.44  
        Larchmont 2.05.46  
             
  Div 2 Girls 4 x 100   Larchmont LFP 1.00.01  
        WISH Charter 1.02.93  
        Lou Dantzler 1.04.55  
        ICEF Vista 1.08.29  
             
  Div 2 Boys 4 x 100   Larchmont Charter 0.59.53  
        WISH Charter 1.06.80  
             
  Div 1 Girls 4 x 100   Frederick Price 0.57.28  
        Larchmont Charter 0.59.93  
        Corpus Christi 1.01.35  
        ICEF Vista 1.09.97  
             
  Div 1 Boys  4 x 100   Frederick Price 0.55.71  
        Larchmont LFP 0.57.06  
        Larchmont Charter 0.58.35  
        View Park 1.01.37  
             
  Div 2 Girls 1600 Ann Watkins Visitation 8.00.37  
             
  Div 2 Boys 1600 ? Visitation ??  
      Carlos Perez Larchmont Charter 6.48.50  
      Christopher Nelson Larchmont Charter 7.04.78  
             
  Div 1 Girls 1600 Marissa Loomis Corpus Christi 6.47.73  
      Pnina Tofler Manhattan Beach 6.17.88  
      Jasmine Alvarez Larchmont Charter 6.54.90  
             
  Div 1 Boys 1600 Travis Riker Manhattan Beach 5.48.83 MB runners DQ'd for more than three participants in any one event.
      James Riker Manhattan Beach 5.52.58  
      Baker H Manhattan Beach 5.55.25  
      Tim Zimmer Manhattan Beach 5.55.56  
      JJ Mansour Larchmont Charter 7.22.32  
      William Harvey View Park 8.00.78  
      Giovanni Baker View Park 8.03.83  
             
  Div 2 Girls 100 Alero Larchmont LFP 0.12.69  
      Deiarie Banks Lou Dantzler 0.13.48  
      Chanelle M Larchmont LFP 0.13.81  
      Nadia WISH Charter 0.14.21  
      Jada Jackson ICEF Inglewood 0.14.41  
      Alexa WISH Charter 0.14.93  
      Brion Flower Lou Dantzler 0.15.31  
      Tamara Morales ICEF Vista 0.15.38  
      Savannah Dawson Transfiguration 0.15.50  
      Tenya Smith ICEF Inglewood 0.15.88  
      Shaniya Century Academy 0.16.08  
      Daniella Tedesco Visitation 0.16.18  
      Sami A Westerly 0.16.25  
      Sarrael B Westerly 0.16.26  
      Kayla Sharafatian Martin/Tours 0.16.35  
      Julianne Rojes Visitation 0.16.36  
      Chiara Tesoriero Martin/Tours 0.16.63  
      Hazel S Larchmont LFP 0.17.17  
      Mary Fogarty Martin/Tours 0.17.30  
      Tabatha Maldonado John Chrysostom 0.17.63  
      Erica Richardson Monroe 0.17.79  
             
  Div 2 Boys 100 Austin Powers ICEF Inglewood 0.13.50  
      Kyle Miller Larchmont LFP 0.13.62  
      Micah Ciccel Frederick Price 0.13.97  
      Julian Guerra Larchmont Charter 0.14.00  
      Kenrick Miller Lou Dantzler 0.14.25  
      Richard Frederick Price 0.14.52  
      Ashton Lackey John Chrysostom 0.14.64  
      Dajon WISH Charter 0.14.78  
      Jahsiah Sheffield ICEF Inglewood 0.14.85  
      Anton Becerra Larchmont Charter 0.14.88  
      McKenzie Parks Visitation 0.14.89  
      Noah Abbott John Chrysostom 0.14.93  
      Jarid Haslings Larchmont Charter 0.15.11  
      Julien WISH Charter 0.15.66  
      Ian Thurson Corpus Christi 0.15.76  
      Jacob Sekiyoba John Chrysostom 0.15.82  
      Johnny Aloysius 0.16.05  
      Kieran Mulligan Larchmont Charter 0.16.25  
      Joey Lawrence Martin/Tours 0.17.18  
      Cedrick Transfiguration 0.17.29  
      Michael Drucker Visitation 0.18.02  
      Caiden Reed Larchmont Charter 0.19.55  
      Alonzo Ramos Transfiguration 0.20.33  
      Oliver Nelson Corpus Christi 0.22.22  
             
  Div 1 Girls 100 Danielle Ciccel Frederick Price 0.13.84  
      Heaven Richard Frederick Price 0.14.29  
      Ahneesah Rodriguez Larchmont Charter 0.14.35  
      Carmen Mel Manhattan Beach 0.14.36  
      Zuleika Franco Frederick Price 0.14.49  
      Allison Lowe IVA 0.15.00  
      Samara J. Larchmont LFP 0.15.08  
      Emma Mele Larchmont Charter 0.15.10  
      Kayla Jackson ICEF Inglewood 0.15.23  
      Courtney Nelms Lou Dantzler 0.15.53  
      Laura Gayfullina Larchmont Charter 0.15.63  
      Rebecca Chavez Aloysius 0.16.27  
      Arninata Larchmont LFP 0.18.34  
      Cameron C Larchmont LFP 0.18.42  
      Kiley Ivory ICEF Inglewood 0.18.52  
             
  Div 1 Boys  100 Christian Dixon Lou Dantzler 0.12.49  
      Arvionle Sheffield ICEF Inglewood 0.12.50  
      Donovan Lewis Frederick Price 0.12.99  
      Alfonse D View Park 0.13.09  
      Victor Cassizzi Manhattan Beach 0.13.19  
      Alex Cortez Aloysius 0.13.92  
      Cameron Sharafatian Martin/Tours 0.13.98  
      Zachary Camino Larchmont Charter 0.13.98  
      Sean Kalig Martin/Tours 0.14.01  
      Becerra Larchmont Charter 0.14.04  
      Miggy Larchmont LFP 0.14.19  
      Josiah Wimberly Frederick Price 0.14.24  
      James Riker Manhattan Beach 0.14.44  
      Nick M Larchmont LFP 0.14.66  
      Cosmo Hebert IVA 0.14.77  
      Myron Smith View Park 0.14.80  
      Alec Shepard Corpus Christi 0.15.33  
      Anthony Smith Frederick Price 0.15.37  
      Joshua Sekiyoba John Chrysostom 0.15.42  
      Yashar Glasker View Park 0.16.47  
      Travis Riker Manhattan Beach DQ  
             
  Div 2 Girls 400 Madison Dietz Martin/Tours 1.03.58  
      Nia Brown Animo Westside 1.10.71  
      Alero Larchmont LFP 1.12.31  
      ? Martin/Tours 1.13.75  
      Jaena B Westerly 1.14.67  
      Bryn Bailey Corpus Christi 1.20.44  
      Charlotte Thompson Martin/Tours 1.22.24  
      Izzy Serrao IVA 1.22.26  
      Nolee WISH Charter 1.26.35  
      Ann Watkins Visitation 1.31.67  
      Tabatha Maldonado John Chrysostom 1.42.30  
      Milan Marshall K Anthony DQ  
             
  Div 2 Boys 400 Oliver Nelson Corpus Christi 1.19.34  
      Devin Baily View Park 1.21.11  
      Ian Thurson Corpus Christi 1.21.47  
             
  Div 1 Girls 400 Carmen Mel Manhattan Beach 1.12.19  
      Pnina Tofler Manhattan Beach 1.14.43  
      Julia L Larchmont LFP 1.19.09  
      Martin WISH Charter 1.28.19  
      Jem B Larchmont LFP 1.42.87  
             
  Div 1 Boys 400 William Harvey View Park 1.08.32  
      Sean Kalig Martin/Tours 1.09.51  
      Travis Riker Manhattan Beach 1.09.87  
      Jordan Makkar John Chrysostom 1.11.73  
      Alexis Maria John Chrysostom 1.15.88  
      Cameron Sharafatian Martin/Tours 1.17.51  
      Yashar Glasker View Park 1.29.36  
             
  Div 2 Girls 100 Finals Alero Larchmont LFP 0.14.04  
      Deiarie Banks Lou Dantzler 0.14.14  
      Chanelle M Larchmont LFP 0.14.15  
      Nadia WISH Charter 0.15.13  
      Alexa WISH Charter 0.15.29  
      Jada Jackson ICEF Inglewood scratch  
             
  Div 2 Boys 100 Finals Austin Powers ICEF Inglewood 0.13.93  
      Kyle Miller Larchmont LFP 0.14.15  
      Julian Guerra Larchmont Charter 0.14.17 DQ'd for 4 athltes in one event
      Micah Ciccel Frederick Price 0.14.21  
      Kenrick Miller Lou Dantzler 0.14.93  
      Richard Frederick Price 0.15.19  
             
  Div 1 Girls 100 Finals Danielle Ciccel Frederick Price 0.14.15  
      Carmen Mel Manhattan Beach 0.14.60  
      Ahneesah Rodriguez Larchmont Charter 0.14.62  
      Heaven Richard Frederick Price 0.14.84  
      Allison Lowe IVA 0.15.16  
      Zuleika Franco Frederick Price 0.15.35  
             
  Div 1 Boys  100 Finals Arvionle Sheffield ICEF Inglewood 0.12.27  
      Christian Dixon Lou Dantzler 0.12.49  
      Victor Cassizzi Manhattan Beach 0.12.90  
      Alfonse D View Park 0.13.33  
      Alex Cortez Aloysius 0.13.96  
      Donovan Lewis Frederick Price scratch  
             
  Div 2 Girls 800 Nia Brown Animo Westside 2.59.62  
      Bryn Bailey Corpus Christi 3.08.96  
      Izzy Serrao IVA 3.14.93  
             
  Div 2 Boys 800 Domenic Smith Larchmont Charter 2.56.84  
      Kaleb Devall IVA 2.59.62  
      Miles Hubbard Larchmont Charter 3.00.15  
      Omeed Allmassi Larchmont Charter 3.09.71  
             
  Div 1 Girls 800 Julia L Larchmont LFP 3.10.78  
      Jasmine Alvarez Larchmont Charter 3.18.90  
             
  Div 1 Boys 800 Nicolas Diez-Rosario Manhattan Beach 2.44.38  
      Brandon Vidal ICEF Vista 2.48.00  
      Balser H Manhattan Beach 2.58.21  
      Jackson Gross Larchmont Charter 3.08.39  
      Damian Mendoza Lawrence Brindisi 3.08.91  
      Giovanni Baker View Park 3.30.64  
             
  Div 2 Girls 200 Madison Dietz Martin/Tours 0.27.49  
      Deiarie Banks Lou Dantzler 0.30.00  
      Chanelle M Larchmont LFP 0.30.03  
      Kelsey McGrew ICEF Inglewood 0.30.88  
      Chloe WISH Charter 0.31.08  
      Jaena B Westerly 0.32.31  
      Sheila Serrao IVA 0.33.32  
      Savannah Dawson Transfiguration 0.34.92  
      Tione P Lou Dantzler 0.35.56  
      Julianne Rojes Visitation 0.35.96  
      Serrae B Westerly 0.36.30  
      Ella WISH Charter 0.36.32  
      Kennedy T Larchmont LFP 0.36.36  
      Bryn Bailey Corpus Christi 0.36.79  
      Milan Marshall K Anthony 0.36.84  
      Mylah Goods ICEF Inglewood 0.37.85  
      Tabatha Maldonado John/Chrysostom 0.39.81  
      Shaniya Roberts Century Academy 0.39.91  
      Erica Richardson Monroe 0.40.34  
      Julia B Larchmont LFP 0.40.35  
      Alana Marshall Beulah Payne 0.41.93  
             
  Div 2 Boys 200 Micah Ciccel Frederick Price 0.29.67  
      Kyle Miller Larchmont LFP 0.29.71  
      Kenrick Miller Lou Dantzler 0.29.75  
      Austin Powers ICEF Inglewood 0.30.24  
      Jansiah Sheffield ICEF Inglewood 0.30.97  
      Ashton Lackey John Chrysostom 0.31.73  
      Dajon WISH Charter 0.31.83  
      Noah Abbott John Chrysostom 0.32.40  
      Richard Frederick Price 0.32.88  
      Jacob Sekiyoba John Chrysostom 0.34.85  
      Griffin Salerno Visitation 0.36.55  
      Sedric Harding Transfiguration 0.37.33  
      Tutt WISH Charter 0.37.93  
      Keyvan Walker ICEF Inglewood 0.38.82  
      Alonzo Ramos Transfiguration 0.43.56  
      Caiden Reed Larchmont Charter 0.43.76  
             
  Div 1 Girls 200 Karina Johnson Frederick Price 0.28.69  
      Danielle Ciccel Frederick Price 0.29.80  
      Alisha P Lou Dantzler 0.30.80  
      Carmen Mel Manhattan Beach 0.30.82  
      Reyna Matos Peter & Paul 0.31.09  
      Leslie Garcia Lou Dantzler 0.31.34  
      Gia Melin Lou Dantzler 0.31.38  
      Sofia Menck Larchmont Charter 0.31.60  
      Zuleika Franco Frederick Price 0.31.79  
      Charlotte B Larchmont LFP 0.32.37  
      Allison Lowe IVA 0.33.21  
      Marisol Patterson ICEF Inglewood 0.33.46  
      Laura Gayfullina Larchmont Charter 0.34.66  
      Yanice Castillo Larchmont LFP 0.34.90  
      Ruby Matheu Larchmont Charter 0.35.74  
      Karla Larchmont LFP 0.36.00  
             
  Div 1 Boys 200 Arvionle Sheffield ICEF Inglewood 0.26.01  
      Christian Dixon Lou Dantzler 0.26.92  
      Caleb Choi Larchmont LFP 0.30.56  
      Jordan Makkar John Chrysostom 0.31.20  
      Kendrick Bernside Lou Dantzler 0.31.23  
      Cosmo Hebert IVA 0.31.47  
      Nick M Larchmont LFP 0.32.07  
      Alexander Zarcoff Larchmont Charter 0.32.14  
      Alexis Maria John Chrysostom 0.32.86  
      Giovanni Baker View Park 0.33.66  
      Joshua Sekiyoba John Chrysostom 0.33.80  
             
  Div 2 Girls 800 Medley WISH Charter 2.32.16  
        Westerly 2.42.01  
        ICEF Vista 2.46.46  
        ICEF Vista 2.51.83  
             
  Div 2 Boys 800 Medley Larchmont Charter 2.37.15  
             
  Div 1 Girls 800 Medley Lou Dantzler 2.30.01  
        ICEF Vista 2.36.94  
        ICEF Vista 2.46.95  
  Div 1 Boys 800 Medley Manhattan Beach 2.10.93  
             
  D-2 Girls Shot Put Anabella White Manhattan Beach 25'6"  
      Carla Meza ICEF Vista 21'  
      Hazel Cardenas ICEF Vista 20'1"  
      Victoria Escalante ICEF Vista 19'5"  
      Cheyanne Lou Dantzler 17'1"  
      Maia WISH 14'5"  
      Yantzi Arauujo St. Lawrence 12'8"  
             
  D-2 Boys Shot Put Julian Guerra Larchmont 27'5  
      Matt Riggle Manahattan Beach 25'  
      Kaleb Devall IVA 24'6  
      Mark Horejsi IVA 23'1" Places fourth with second throw of 22'5"
      Omeed Larchmont 23'1  
      Malcolm WISH 18'  
      Patrck WISH 15'8"  
             
  D-1 Girls Shot Put Melanie Larchmont LFP 27'8"  
      Rebecca Chavez St. Aloysius 18'  
      Karla Hernandez ICEF Vista 17'  
      Itzly Rosales St. Lawrence 16'4"  
      Briana Atatore St. Lawrence 15'9"  
      Ruby Larchmont 15'5"  
      Aminata Larchmont 15'  
      Brooklyn Lou Dantzler 14'6"  
             
  D-1 Boys Shot Put Brandon Vidal ICEF Vista 37'2"  
      Kendirck Lou Dantler 32'8"  
      Macabee W. Larchmont LFP 30'6"  
      Alex Cortez St. Aloysius 30'5"  
      Anthny Smith Frederick Price 29'7"  
      Romone Ross Frederick Price 26'  
      Aaron Aguilar Larchmont 24'9"  
      Joey He Manhattan Beach 19'7"  
             
  D-2 Girls Javelin Kayla S. St. Martin 57'2"  
      Anabella White Manhattan Beach 49'9"  
      Nolee WISH 48'3"  
      Chiara St. Martin 41'7"  
      Daniella Tedesco Visitation 41'2'  
      Yaretzi Araujo St. Lawrence 35'10"  
      Amelie Bittar Larchmont 35'6"  
      Hannah Han Larchmont 32'  
      Savannah Transfiguration 30'3"  
      Sandra Bradley ICEF Vista 29'5"  
      Carla Meza ICEF Vista 29'3"  
      Mary St. Martin 28'5"  
      Maia WISH 25'9"  
      Fatima Sanchez ICEF Vista 23'5"  
      Aminata Larchmont 23'1"  
      Cheyenne Lou Dantzler 21'3"  
      Shanna  Lou Dantzler 16'2"  
             
  D-2 Boys Javelin Kyle Miller Larchmont LFP 89'  
      Mathew Riggle Manhattan Beach 74'11"  
      Joseph St. Martin 54'7"  
      Patrick WISH 34'2 Places 4th with a second throw of 28'1"
      Johnny  St. Aloysisus 34'2"  
      Julian WISH 32'5"  
             
  D-1 Girls Javelin Fiona Thomas Manhattan Beach 53'  
      Itzly Rosales St. Lawrence 52'5"  
      Charlotte B Larchmont LFP 48'1"  
      Brianna Alatore St. Lawrence 40'11"  
      Jsmine Alvarez Larchmont 40'2"  
      Reyna Matos SS. Peter & Paul 37'9"  
      Courney Nelms Lou Dantzler 30'9"  
      Brooklyn Lou Dantzler 29'5"  
             
  D-1 Boys Javelin Ray Kwon Larchmont LFP 124'3"  
      Joey H Manhattan Beach 98'  
      Romone Ross Frederick Price 88'3"  
      Miggy Larchmont LFP 80'  
      Anthony Smith Frederick Price 73'7"  
      Josiah Wimberly Frederick Price 72'5"  
      Aaron Aguilar Larchmont LFP 70'4"  
      Kendrick B Lou Dantzler 58'3"  
      Lincoln Dibattista Larchmont 34'2"  
             
  D-2 Girls Long Jump Nia Brown Animo Westside 12'10"  
      Amanda Leinbach St. Martin 12'2" DQ'd for 4 athltes in one event
      Anabella White Manhattan Beach 12'  
      Daniella Tedesco Visitation 11'  
      Kayla Sharafattan St. Martin 10'4" DQ'd for 4 athltes in one event
      Ann Watkins Visitation 10'3"  
      Jaena B Westerly 10'2"  
      Lizeth Hernandez ICEF Vista 9'6"  
      Sami A Westerly 9'3"  
      Ella WISH 8'10"  
      Mary Fogarty St. Martin 8'9"  
      Charlotte Thompson St. Martin 8'6"  
      Andrea Ramirez ICEF Vista 8'5"  
      Kennedy Larchmont 8'5"  
      Serrae Westerly 8'4"  
      Julianna Roges Visitation 8'3"  
      Chiara St. Martin 8'10"  
      Hazel Larchmont 8'1"  
      Maia WISH 7'11"  
      Capri Lou Dantzler 7'10"  
      Shannon Lou Dantzler 7'10"  
      Milan Marshall   7'4"  
      Chyenne Lou Dantzler 6'4"  
      Shaniya Roberts Century Academy 4'2"  
             
  D-2 Boys Long Jump Domenic Larchmont 13'4" DQ'd for 4 athletes in one event
      Johnny St. Aloysuis 11'3"  
      Carlos Larchmont 11'2" DQ'd for 4 athletes in one event
      Jarid Haslinger Larchmont 11' DQ'd for 4 athletes in one event
      Alex St. Martin 10'10"  
      Ian Thurston Corpus 10'9"  
      Rafael Larchmont 10'5" DQ'd for 4 athletes in one event
      Devin View Park 10'3"  
      Omeed Larchmont 10'  
      Miles Larchmont 9'10"  
      Anton Becerra Larchmont 9'6"  
      Joey Lawrene St. Martin 7'10"  
      Mark Horejsi IVA 7'2"  
             
  D-1 Girls Long Jump Pnina Tofler Manhattan Beach 11'10'  
      Melanie M Larchmont LFP 11'7"  
      Sofia Larchmont 11'3"  
      Allison Lowe IVA 10'10" Places fourth based on second through of 10'7"
      Celeste Ramirez ICEF Vista 10'10"  
      Reyna Matos SS. Peter & Paul 10'8'  
      Julia Larchmont LFP 10'3"  
      Andrea Tregillis Manhattan Beach 10'  
      Emma   10'  
      Fiona Thomas Manhattan Beach 9'9"  
      Ruby Matheu Larchmont 9'  
      Arlene Urbina ICEF Vista 7'11"  
      Yaire Ramirez ICEF Vista 7'9"  
             
  D-1 Boys  Long Jump Nicolas Diez-Rosario Manhattan Beach 16'7"  
      Victor Manhattan Beach 16'2"  
      Brandon Vidal ICEF Vista 14'6"  
      Mack View Park 14'4"  
      Sean Kang St. Martin 14'2"  
      Julian White St. Martin 14'1"  
      James Riker Manhattan Beach 13'6"  
      Cameron S. St. Martin 13'5"  
      Zachary Camino Larchmont 13'5"  
      Christian Dixon Lou Dantzler 12'1'  
      Aiden Larchmont 10'3"  
      Aaron Aguilar Larchmont 9'11"  
      Alexander Zarcoff Larchmont 9'1"  
      Alex Cortez St. Aloysisus 8'4"  
      Bryan S Larchmont 8'  
             
             

Track Meet - 5-2-15 @ Rancho Cienega - Pictures

FIYA held its final track meet of the year Saturday at Rancho Cinega Park. Here are some pictures from the days events.

 

Track Meet - 4-18-15 @ Notre Dame - Pictures

Below are some pictures from the FIYA track meet at Notre Dame. Please go to www.facebook.com/onfiya to see more.

 

Track Meet - 4-18-15 @ Notre Dame - Full Results

             
  FIYA Individual Results - Top 4 Score Points  
             
  Division Event Athlete School Time/Mark  
  Div 2 Girls 4 x 200   Paul/Apostle (Lane 5) 2.20.91  
        Paul/Apostle 2.30.31  
        ICEF Vista 2.31.86  
        Cathedral Chapel (Lane 8) 2.35.71  
        Holy Trinity 2.42.66  
        Nativity (LA) 2.49.41  
        Good Shepherd 2.51.85  
        Cathedral Chapel dq  
  Div 2 Boys 4 x 200   Notre Dame 2.10.69  
        Paul/Apostle 2.12.85  
        Good Shepherd 2.17.08  
        Cathedral Chapel (Lane 1) 2.17.70  
        John/Chrysostom 2.18.92  
        Cathedral Chapel 2.27.34  
  Div 1 Girls 4 x 200   Transfiguration 1.58.00  
        Corpus Christi 2.01.35  
        Paul/Apostle 2.10.08  
        ICEF Vista 2.20.60  
        Nativity (LA) 2.21.14  
        Cathedral Chapel 2.25.28  
        Cathedral Chapel (Lane 2) 2.25.31  
  Div 1 Boys 4 x 200   Transfiguration 1.46.61  
        Cathedral Chapel 1.52.85  
        Good Shepherd 1.54.94  
        Holy Trinity 2.04.27  
        Nativity (LA) 2.05.10  
        John/Chrysostom 2.06.91  
  Div 2 Girls 4 x 100   Paul/Apostle 0.59.17  
        Transfiguration 1.00.37  
        WISH Charter 1.02.97  
        Finbar 1.05.90  
        Lou Dantzler 1.06.28  
        St Vincent 1.07.05  
        Cathedral Chapel (Lane 7) 1.07.20  
        Paul/Apostle (Heat 2) 1.07.67  
        Nativity (LA) 1.08.53  
        Cathedral Chapel 1.08.61  
        Our Community 1.09.94  
        Mark 1.10.58  
        ICEF Vista 1.11.71  
        Good Shepherd 1.14.42  
  Div 2 Boys 4 x 100   Paul/Apostle (Heat 2) 0.56.82  
        Cathedral Chapel (Heat 2) 1.00.40  
        Paul/Apostle 1.01.80  
        WISH Charter 1.03.52  
        Corpus Christi 1.04.57  
        Good Shepherd 1.04.83  
        Cathedral Chapel 1.05.52  
        Finbar 1.07.13  
        John/Chrysostom 1.10.91  
  Div 1 Girls 4 x 100   Mark 0.55.96  
        Charles 0.57.21  
        Paul/Apostle 0.57.40  
        Nativity (LA) 0.58.10  
        Corpus Christi 0.58.20  
        Lou Dantzler 0.59.96  
        Joseph (H) 1.01.06  
        Transfiguration 1.02.51  
        Cathedral Chapel (Heat 2) 1.02.57  
        Cathedral Chapel 1.05.36  
        ICEF Vista 1.05.39  
        Mark 1.07.96  
        Holy Trinity 1.09.93  
  Div 1 Boys  4 x 100   Cathedral Chapel 0.50.64  
        Paul/Apostle 0.51.26  
        Mark 0.54.61  
        Cathedral Chapel (Lane 6) 0.55.57  
        Good Shepherd 0.56.44  
        Our Community 0.58.97  
        View Park 0.58.97  
        Transfiguration 0.59.79  
             
  Div 2 Girls 1600 Kerry Keefe Corpus Christi 6.37.02  
      Olivia Clark Paul/Apostle 6.40.64  
      Kelly McAllister Paul/Apostle 7.42.03  
      Julia Smith Paul/Apostle 8.19.95  
      Jordan Real Holy Trinity 8.44.20  
  Div 2 Boys 1600 Michael Tinoco Joseph  6.12.03  
      Brian Santana Joseph  6.13.71  
      Nick Costein Notre Dame 6.37.82  
      Gage Patrone Finbar 6.38.90  
      Ryan Santa Cruz Finbar 6.38.90  
  Div 1 Girls 1600 Mia Royer Paul/Apostle 6.56.13  
      Megan Taboulsi Paul/Apostle 7.43.84  
      Hazell M Nativity 8.53.00  
  Div 1 Boys 1600 Darnell Capers Lou Dantzler 5.36.14  
      Cole Gamble Manhattan Beach 5.36.96  
      Gus Marshall Paul/Apostle 5.48.51  
      Christopher McFerson Paul/Apostle 6.07.86  
      Mark McCalister Paul/Apostle 6.34.10  
      William Harvey View Park 6.55.84  
      Tucker Reilly Mark 7.07.21  
      Connor Jackson Mark 8.44.94  
  Div 2 Girls 100 Deiare Banks Lou Dantzler 0.13.77  
      Jenalyn Evangelista Finbar 0.13.89  
      Scarlet Stallone Paul/Apostle 0.14.02  
      Nia Godfrey Transfiguration 0.14.22  
      Brazil Neal Transfiguration 0.14.82  
      Nadia WISH Charter 0.15.09  
      Stevie Clark Manhattan Beach 0.15.15  
      Ava DeFranco Charles 0.15.17  
      Alexa H WISH Charter 0.15.55  
      Tamara Morales ICEF Vista 0.15.57  
      Megan Sabacor Cathedral Chapel 0.15.59  
      Lily Le Lawrence Martyr 0.15.60  
      Sheila Serrao Intellectual Virtues 0.15.72  
      Julianne Rojes Visitation 0.15.84  
      Kelly O'Connor Visitation 0.15.89  
      Sophia Navarro Finbar 0.16.07  
      Isabella Orus Paul/Apostle 0.16.18  
      Leyla Nativity 0.16.20  
      Ann Watkins Visitation 0.16.28  
      Chidimma Nwafor John/Chrysostom 0.16.30  
      Daniella Fedesco Visitation 0.16.38  
      Heather Spinrod Notre Dame 0.16.41  
      Christina Argalie Cathedral Chapel 0.16.61  
      Ani Brown ICEF Inglewood 0.16.64  
      Christi Bumroongspongse Finbar 0.16.65  
      Aniya Young Transfiguration 0.16.73  
      Mayte Nativity 0.16.78  
      Ruby Waters Our Community 0.16.94  
      Alyssa Garcia Our Community 0.17.05  
      Bryn Bailey Corpus Christi 0.17.23  
      Nicolet Martin/Tours 0.17.38  
      Celine Davoodi Paul/Apostle 0.17.45  
      Nicole Fogarty Martin/Tours 0.17.68  
      Sophia Barajas Charles 0.17.87  
      Clover Crenshaw Visitation 0.18.05  
      Frankie Coughlin Holy Trinity 0.18.27  
      Venicia Foster Lou Dantzler 0.18.77  
      Samaria Holloway Cathedral Chapel 0.19.10  
      Alexis Marrero Visitation 0.19.84  
      Arly Calderon Lou Dantzler 0.21.31  
  Div 2 Boys 100 Chris Hays Velasco Charles 0.12.72  
      Jun Jeong Cathedral Chapel 0.13.34  
      Owen Gaffney Paul/Apostle 0.13.74  
      Oliver Nelson Corpus Christi 0.14.09  
      Eric Zhang Notre Dame 0.14.56  
      Kenrick Miller Lou Dantzler 0.14.63  
      Christian Morgan Paul/Apostle 0.14.75  
      Sean Reynolds Intellectual Virtues 0.14.79  
      Solomon Christopher Cathedral Chapel 0.14.81  
      ? WISH Charter 0.14.82  
      Richard Frederick Price 0.14.96  
      Dajon WISH Charter 0.14.98  
      Ashton Lackey John/Chrysostom 0.15.29  
      Brandon Domantay Finbar 0.15.42  
      Austin Hughes Transfiguration 0.15.50  
      Tyler Williams Transfiguration 0.15.52  
      ? Holy Trinity 0.15.63  
      Jacob Sekiyoba John/Chrysostom 0.15.64  
      Mile Jones Intellectual Virtues 0.15.84  
      Julien WISH Charter 0.15.90  
      Dillon Rickenbacker Transfiguration 0.15.95  
      Noah Skoog Mark 0.15.98  
      Kain Parras Holy Trinity 0.16.01  
      Luke Villalpando Paul/Apostle 0.16.12  
      Joshua Ferguson Cathedral Chapel 0.16.19  
      Hugo Chavez John/Chrysostom 0.16.57  
      Brooks Montoya Lawrence Martyr 0.17.03  
      Dylan Westland Martin/Tours 0.17.24  
      Joseph L Martin/Tours 0.17.58  
      Matteo Reilly Mark 0.18.37  
      ? Joseph  0.19.95  
  Div 1 Girls 100 Kennedy Todd Notre Dame ?  
      Jeanine C Nativity ?  
      Suezette Chavez Mark ?  
      Rachel Clinton Manhattan Beach ?  
      Ayana Gillbarry Lou Dantzler ?  
      Bella Marable Charles ?  
      Sydney Bentley Transfiguration 0.12.88  
      Maya Hollien Mark 0.13.06  
      Annabelle Heisel Corpus Christi 0.13.07  
      Zoe Sims Transfiguration 0.13.43  
      Selena Torres Charles 0.13.72  
      Marissa Loomis Corpus Christi 0.13.79  
      Kiana Kazadzis Notre Dame 0.13.93  
      Kayla Nieto Mark 0.14.55  
      Naveli Pineda Nativity 0.14.70  
      Michelle Salinas Nativity 0.14.74  
      Allison Intellectual Virtues 0.14.94  
      Berlin Aguayo Charles 0.15.05  
      Caroline Novia Paul/Apostle 0.15.14  
      Courtney Nelms Lou Dantzler 0.15.35  
      Helena Theodore Paul/Apostle 0.15.67  
      Chloe Thornton Transfiguration 0.15.75  
      Alexis Westland Martin/Tours 0.15.81  
      Ynez Garalde Joseph  0.15.84  
      Nikki Tuazon Joseph  0.16.22  
      Tori Criss Holy Trinity 0.16.59  
      Jill Norried Holy Trinity 0.16.67  
  Div 1 Boys  100 Chandler Rosado Transfiguration 0.11.17  
      L Simpson Cathedral Chapel 0.11.19  
      Christian Grubb Mark 0.11.48  
      Nick Losialzo Paul/Apostle 0.11.80  
      Dexter Hollier Westside Neighborhood 0.12.16  
      Cole Craft Corpus Christi 0.12.43  
      Christian Dixon Lou Dantzler 0.12.57  
      Ethan Godfrey Finbar 0.12.82  
      Alfonse Dalcour View Park 0.12.84  
      Cyrille Cama Joseph  0.12.90  
      Malik Jeffers Our Community 0.13.23  
      Julian White Martin/Tours 0.13.23  
      Jose Perez John/Chrysostom 0.13.37  
      Christopher Paz Nativity 0.13.54  
      Matt Lagleva Holy Trinity 0.13.79  
      Dominic Ciolino Holy Trinity 0.13.82  
      Tristan Marradne Cathedral Chapel 0.14.09  
      Kevin Parada Nativity 0.14.26  
      Max Irwin Intellectual Virtues 0.14.30  
      John Nutt Martin/Tours 0.14.31  
      Cosmo Hebert Intellectual Virtues 0.14.54  
      Alec Shepard Corpus Christi 0.14.64  
      Russell Blakey Manhattan Beach 0.14.68  
      Stefano Cardone Notre Dame 0.14.68  
      Nick Angeledes Corpus Christi 0.14.74  
      Warren Wimberly Frederick Price 0.14.75  
      Mekhai Ray Transfiguration 0.14.87  
      Joshue Hines Our Community 0.14.97  
      Ethan Evans Intellectual Virtues 0.14.99  
      Atreyu Stuart Our Community 0.15.07  
      Joshua Sekiyoba John/Chrysostom 0.15.48  
      Mack Swain View Park 0.15.84  
      Yashar Glasker View Park 0.16.09  
      Eric Raddy Finbar 0.16.54  
  Div 2 Girls 400 Brisa F Nativity ?  
      Nia Brown Animo Westside 1.12.55  
      Karissa Kopecek Holy Trinity 1.20.14  
      Chloe Jackson WISH Charter 1.22.01  
      Sheila Serrao Intellectual Virtues 1.22.87  
      Cha Hooper? Martin/Tours 1.22.90  
      Jenalyn Evangelista Finbar 1.23.30  
      Sophia Navarro Finbar 1.24.04  
      Bryn Bailey Corpus Christi 1.25.08  
      Izzy Serrao Intellectual Virtues 1.26.40  
      Ella Wahlberg Good Shepherd 1.27.87  
      Ella WISH Charter 1.27.96  
      Nolee WISH Charter 1.28.14  
      Simone Marijice Paul/Apostle 1.28.97  
      Heather Spinrod Notre Dame 1.29.47  
      Chidimma Nwafor John/Chrysostom 1.30.63  
      Kayla Sharafatian Martin/Tours 1.30.94  
      Charlotte Rasmussen Paul/Apostle 1.32.43  
      Nicole P Martin/Tours 1.32.71  
      Celine Davoodi Paul/Apostle 1.33.24  
      Grace Mancini Good Shepherd 1.33.43  
      Christi Bumroongspongse Finbar 1.38.56  
      Camille Calcagnini Good Shepherd 1.39.59  
      Jackie V Nativity 1.41.09  
  Div 2 Boys 400 Chris Hays Velasco Charles 1.07.09  
      Drew Rozelle Corpus Christi 1.07.37  
      Morgan Sinnock Notre Dame 1.09.57  
      Nate Smith Hast Paul/Apostle 1.12.79  
      Nico Winwood Intellectual Virtues 1.14.36  
      Drake McKechnie Lawrence Martyr 1.14.57  
      Kenrick Miller Lou Dantzler 1.16.12  
      Stephen Lee Notre Dame 1.16.25  
      Ian Thurston Corpus Christi 1.16.85  
      Joshua Contreras John/Chrysostom 1.20.67  
      Brendan Bermejo Good Shepherd 1.22.39  
      Ben Newbern Paul/Apostle 1.22.41  
      Tyler Williams Transfiguration 1.26.39  
      Devon Bailey View Park 1.29.12  
      Nahum Dagmani John/Chrysostom 1.30.32  
      Antonio Michaels ? 1.31.38  
      Noah Skoog Mark 1.32.20  
      Eric Minassian Finbar 1.34.38  
      Matteo Reilly Mark 1.36.12  
      Franklin Castillo Good Shepherd 1.40.68  
      Omar Gonzalez John/Chrysostom 1.47.92  
  Div 1 Girls 400 Lucy Konsmo Manhattan Beach 1.07.47  
      Kennedy Todd Notre Dame 1.10.82  
      Stephanie Elize Transfiguration 1.11.91  
      Kayla Drake Lou Dantzler 1.12.95  
      Blathnaid Heaney Paul/Apostle 1.13.03  
      Marianno Nativity 1.13.60  
      Gigi Laurin Paul/Apostle 1.13.89  
      Kimberly P Nativity 1.14.31  
      Allison Brown Transfiguration 1.16.37  
      Maggie Royer Paul/Apostle 1.16.59  
      Gia Melin Lou Dantzler 1.17.17  
      Harley Zepeda Mark 1.17.27  
      Mariajose Parades Joseph  1.20.01  
      Audia Hughes Transfiguration 1.25.26  
      Ava Purcell Mark 1.28.19  
      Kaylee Moses Mark 1.32.31  
      Tess McCain Charles 1.32.64  
      Courtney Nelms Lou Dantzler 2.08.39  
  Div 1 Boys  400 Dexter Hollier Westside Neighborhood 0.58.09  
      Darnell Capers Lou Dantzler 0.58.43  
      William Harvey View Park 1.00.32  
      Darius Bernard Transfiguration 1.01.78  
      Jaylen Bowens Transfiguration 1.01.88  
      John Good Shepherd 1.02.76  
      Brandon Vidal ICEF Vista 1.04.06  
      Alfonse Dalcour View Park 1.04.73  
      Nick Balfe Paul/Apostle 1.06.68  
      Lucien Good Shepherd 1.07.26  
      Matt Lagleva Holy Trinity 1.08.34  
      Kevin Villalpando John/Chrysostom 1.13.38  
      Finn McOsker Holy Trinity 1.14.53  
      Nick Angeledes Corpus Christi 1.14.94  
      Quinn Le Font Notre Dame 1.15.99  
      Brian Santana Joseph  1.16.34  
      Carter Ferris Paul/Apostle 1.20.58  
      Joseph Aguayo Charles 1.20.58  
      Joshua Sekiyoba John/Chrysostom 1.24.43  
      Nick Borkovich Paul/Apostle 1.27.22  
      Eric Raddy Finbar 1.27.82  
      Yashar Glasker View Park 1.35.33  
  Div 2 Girls 100 Finals Deiare Banks Lou Dantzler 0.13.75  
      Scarlet Stallone Paul/Apostle 0.14.47  
      Jenalyn Evangelista Finbar 0.14.82  
      Nia Godfrey Transfiguration 0.14.99  
      Stevie Clark Manhattan Beach 0.15.34  
      Brazil Neal Transfiguration 0.15.35  
      Nadia WISH Charter 0.15.70  
      Ava DeFranco Charles 0.15.83  
  Div 2 Boys 100 Finals Chris Hays Velasco Charles 0.12.80  
      Owen Gaffney Paul/Apostle 0.13.64  
      Jun Jeong Cathedral Chapel 0.13.96  
      Kenrick Miller Lou Dantzler 0.14.54  
      Sean Reynolds Intellectual Virtues 0.14.66  
      Eric Zhang Notre Dame 0.15.05  
      Christian Morgan Paul/Apostle 0.15.15  
      Oliver Nelson Corpus Christi scratch  
  Div 1 Girls 100 Finals Sydney Bentley Transfiguration 0.12.87  
      Maya Hollien Mark 0.13.25  
      Kiana Kazadzis Notre Dame 0.13.80  
      Selena Torres Charles 0.14.04  
      Annabelle Heisel Corpus Christi 0.14.07  
      Zoe Sims Transfiguration 0.14.31  
      Marissa Loomis Corpus Christi 0.14.32  
      Kayla Nieto Mark 0.14.92  
  Div 1 Boys 100 Finals Chandler Rosado Transfiguration 0.11.17  
      L Simpson Cathedral Chapel 0.11.21  
      Christian Grubb Mark 0.11.71  
      Nick Losialzo Paul/Apostle 0.11.91  
      Christian Dixon Lou Dantzler 0.12.41  
      Cole Craft Corpus Christi 0.12.66  
      Ethan Godfrey Finbar 0.13.25  
      Dexter Hollier Westside Neighborhood scratch  
  Div 2 Girls 800 Nia Brown Animo Westside 3.06.45  
      Karissa Kopecek Holy Trinity 3.11.60  
      Leyla J Nativity 3.14.95  
      Izzy Serrao Intellectual Virtues 3.23.56  
      Clare Plunkett Paul/Apostle 3.32.89  
      Collette Turner Paul/Apostle 3.43.37  
      Franchesia Reuter Paul/Apostle 3.53.99  
      Valerie De Leon Nativity 4.33.96  
  Div 2 Boys 800 Drew Rozelle Corpus Christi 2.44.36  
      Grant Pierce Paul/Apostle 2.49.35  
      Morgan Sinnock Notre Dame 2.49.87  
      Kaleb Devall Intellectual Virtues 2.52.11  
      Christian Frescas Paul/Apostle 2.53.19  
      Drake McKechnie Lawrence Martyr 2.59.69  
      Nico Winwood Intellectual Virtues 3.07.86  
      Peter Good Shepherd 3.08.88  
      Joshua Contreras John/Chrysostom 3.18.15  
      Aidan Lenz Finbar 4.00.00  
      Michael Molina Finbar ?  
      Andrew Orellana Finbar ?  
  Div 1 Girls 800 Lucy Konsmo Manhattan Beach 2.46.23  
      Ashley Duenas Nativity 3.08.13  
      Jamie Joseph Notre Dame 3.19.62  
      Maddie Phung Mark 3.23.26  
      Kelly Richardson Notre Dame 3.31.27  
      Ashley Mancia Nativity 3.44.75  
  Div 1 Boys 800 Nicolas Manhattan Beach 2.37.14  
      Jose Perez John/Chrysostom 2.40.42  
      Alex Rochelle Manhattan Beach 2.41.49  
      Terry Burden Transfiguration 2.46.24  
      Ethan Godfrey Finbar 2.59.50  
      Josh Hurtado Notre Dame 3.02.00  
      Jordan Makkar John/Chrysostom 3.20.71  
      Eduardo L Nativity ?  
  Div 2 Girls 200 Deiare Banks Lou Dantzler 0.30.74  
      Wynter Hale Transfiguration 0.31.54  
      Chloe WISH Charter 0.31.71  
      Violet Walters Transfiguration 0.32.70  
      Alexa H WISH Charter 0.33.69  
      Isabella N.T. Cathedral Chapel 0.33.70  
      Ava DeFranco Charles 0.35.28  
      Sheila Serrao Intellectual Virtues 0.35.45  
      Char Thompson Martin/Tours 0.35.94  
      Ella Wahlberg Good Shepherd 0.36.49  
      Julianne Rojes Visitation 0.36.57  
      Franchesia Reuter Paul/Apostle 0.37.43  
      Bryn Bailey Corpus Christi 0.37.46  
      Venicia Foster Lou Dantzler 0.37.55  
      Alaya Thrash Transfiguration 0.37.60  
      Kiana Poz Nativity 0.37.64  
      Madison Good Shepherd 0.37.79  
      Camilla Cavallero Finbar 0.39.04  
      Nolle WISH Charter 0.39.26  
      Kayla Sharafatian Martin/Tours 0.39.90  
      Chidimma Nwafor John/Chrysostom 0.40.48  
      Ruby Dunsworth Good Shepherd 0.41.03  
      Ani Brown ICEF Inglewood 0.44.91  
      Stevie Clark Manhattan Beach ?  
  Div 2 Boys 200 Michael Molina Finbar ?  
      Andrew Orellana Finbar ?  
      Micah Ciccel Frederick Price 0.29.41  
      Charlie Gaffney Paul/Apostle 0.29.79  
      June Jung Cathedral Chapel 0.30.23  
      Kenrick Miller Lou Dantzler 0.30.74  
      Robert Williams WISH Charter 0.31.84  
      Dajon Smead WISH Charter 0.31.96  
      Sean Reynolds Intellectual Virtues 0.32.27  
      Richard Frederick Price 0.33.17  
      Eric Zhang Notre Dame 0.33.69  
      Chase Martino Paul/Apostle 0.33.85  
      Nico Winwood Intellectual Virtues 0.34.81  
      Brendan Bermejo Good Shepherd 0.35.07  
      Mile Jones Intellectual Virtues 0.35.50  
      Antonio Michaels Good Shepherd 0.36.17  
      Hugo Chavez John/Chrysostom 0.36.40  
      Dillon Rickenbacker Transfiguration 0.36.47  
      Jake Mallan Cathedral Chapel 0.36.84  
      Austin Hughes Transfiguration 0.37.40  
      Peter Calfo Good Shepherd 0.37.60  
      Patrick Karkafi Paul/Apostle 0.37.92  
      Griffin Salerno Visitation 0.38.32  
      Omar Gonzalez John/Chrysostom 0.46.25  
  Div 1 Girls 200 Sydney Bentley Transfiguration 0.27.18  
      Sasha Small Charles 0.28.24  
      Mia Royer Paul/Apostle 0.29.06  
      Chloe Beardmore Corpus Christi 0.30.21  
      Regan Whitney Paul/Apostle 0.30.42  
      Kayla Drake Lou Dantzler 0.31.52  
      Jeanine C Nativity 0.31.57  
      Arianna Foster Transfiguration 0.31.72  
      Kaly Nieta Mark 0.32.21  
      Anna Marguelas Corpus Christi 0.32.44  
      Michelle Salinas Nativity 0.32.80  
      Harley Zepeda Mark 0.32.87  
      Kennedy Bernard Transfiguration 0.33.80  
      Andrea Tregillis Manhattan Beach 0.36.19  
      Tess McCain Charles 0.40.11  
  Div 1 Boys 200 Darnell Capers Lou Dantzler 0.25.90  
      Christian Dixon Lou Dantzler 0.25.94  
      Stuart Deming Paul/Apostle 0.26.10  
      Cole Craft Corpus Christi 0.27.10  
      Christopher Robertson Transfiguration 0.28.08  
      Ocean Latimer Cathedral Chapel 0.28.75  
      Joseph Aguayo Charles 0.29.67  
      Edward Twum Transfiguration 0.30.71  
      Kendrick Burnside Lou Dantzler 0.30.72  
      Kevin Villalpando John/Chrysostom 0.31.21  
      Max Irwin Intellectual Virtues 0.31.29  
      Cosmo Hebert Intellectual Virtues 0.31.39  
      Stefano Cardone Notre Dame 0.31.44  
      Shant Marcarian Martin/Tours 0.32.54  
      Joshua  Intellectual Virtues 0.32.96  
      Christopher McFerson Paul/Apostle 0.33.10  
      Alec Shepard Corpus Christi 0.33.98  
  Div 2 Girls 800 Medley   Paul/Apostle 2.27.72  
        Cathedral Chapel 2.41.32  
        ICEF Vista 2.41.92  
        Paul/Apostle 2.43.99  
        Cathedral Chapel 2.46.19  
  Div 2 Boys 800 Medley   Cathedral Chapel 2.22.55  
        Paul/Apostle 2.24.37  
        Cathedral Chapel 2.38.51  
  Div 1 Girls 800 Medley   Notre Dame 2.14.79  
        Paul/Apostle 2.16.02  
        Lou Dantzler 2.16.77  
        Nativity 2.22.03  
        Cathedral Chapel 2.23.47  
        ICEF Vista 2.29.51  
        Cathedral Chapel 2.35.20  
        ICEF Vista 2.35.95  
  Div 1 Boys 800 Medley   Paul/Apostle 1.59.66  
        Cathedral Chapel 2.07.79  
        Notre Dame 2.13.90  
        Nativity 2.17.99  
             
  D-2 Girls Shot Put Maddie Morris Cathedral Chapel 21'3"  
      Natalie Diaz OCS 18"  
      Victoria Escalante ICEF Vista 17'7"  
      Hazel Cardenas ICEF Vista 17"7'  
      Kendel Legore OCS 17"4'  
      Aniya Young Transfiguration 16'6"  
      Karal Meza ICEF Vista 15'9"  
      Christina Wright OCS 14'8"  
      Valerie DeLeon Nativity 11'8"  
      Brisa Flores Nativity 10'8"  
      Laila Silva Nativity 10'5"  
             
  D-2 Boys Shot Put Mark Horejsi IVA 24'6"  
      Matt Riggle Manhattan Beach 22'3"  
      Kaleb Devall IVA 21'3"  
      Nico Morales Notre Dame 19'5"  
      Malcolm Tutt WISH 19'  
      Brooks Montoya St. Lawrence Martyr 15'7"  
             
  D-1 Girls Shot Put Kaitlyn Park Cathedral Chapel 33'3"  
      Alane Park Cathedral Chapel 33'2"  
      Alex Koren St. Mark 27'9"  
      Destiny Moreno Nativity 23'5"  
      Hassel Melendez Nativity 22'6"  
      Audia Hughes Transfiguration 21'3"  
      Karla Hernandez ICEF Vista 19'  
      Aileen Guevara Nativity 16'7"  
             
  D-1 Boys Shot Put Darrus Bernard Transfiguration 34'8"  
      Kendrick Lou Dantzler 34'1"  
      Brandon Vidal ICEF Vista 33'8"  
      Kinuhel Melfin Notre Dame 28'9"  
      O'Neil Walters Transfiguration 27'2"  
      Miles Oliva OCS 26'2"  
      Anthony Smith Frederick Price 26'2"  
      Tristan M. Cathedral Chapel 25'6"  
      Luca Morra  Good Shepherd 24'3"  
      Warren W. Frederick Price 24"  
      Joseph Aguayo St. Charles 23'3"  
      Thomas Reiley St. Mark 23'  
      Russell Blakey Manhattan Beach 21'7"  
      Max Jarrard OCS 21'7"  
      Mekahai Ray Transfiguration 20'  
             
  D-2 Girls Long Jump Nia Brown Animo Westisde 13'9"  
      Kerry Keefe Corpus Christi 12'9"  
      Natalie Diaz OCS 12'8"  
      Ann Watkins Visitation 11'3"  
      Christina Wright OCS 11'2"  
      Kayla S. St. Martin 11'2"  
      Brooke Davis St. Paul the Apostle 11'2"  
      Andrea Ramirez ICEF Vista 11'1"  
      Heather Spinrad NDA 10'9"  
      Lily Le St. Lawrence Martyr 10'9"  
      Stevie Clarke Manhattan Beach 10'8"  
      Lizeth Hernandez ICEF Vista 10'6"  
      Chiara St. Martin 10'4"  
      Ella WISH 10'1"  
      Charlette Rasmussen St. Paul the Apostle 10'1"  
      Kendel Legore OCS 10'  
      Nicole Peterson St. Martin 9'8"  
      Ani Brown ICEF Inglewood 9'8"  
      Ava DeFranco St. Charles 9'7"  
      Leyla J.  Nativity 9'5"  
      Aniya Young Transfiguration 9'5"  
      Tea Zovak Holy Trinity 9'5"  
      Sophia Barajas St. Charles 8'11"  
      Astrid C. Nativity 8'9"  
      Frankie Coughlin Holy Trinity 8'8"  
      Daniela Osario ICEF Vista 8'4"  
      Camilla Caballero St. Finbar 8'2"  
      Madison Barrios Transfiguration 7'5"  
      Sky King Transfiguration 6'11"  
             
  D-2 Boys  Long Jump Chirs Hays Velasco St. Charles 15'7"  
      Grant Pierce St. Paul the Apostle 14'10"  
      Owen Gaffney St. Paul the Apostle 14'1"  
      Sean Reynolds IVA 13'8"  
      Kaleb Duvall IVA 12'10"  
      Drake mcKenchnie St. Lawrence Martyr 12'10"  
      Stephen Lee Notre Dame 12'9"  
      Gage Petrone St. Finbar 12'5"  
      Devin Bailey View Park 12'3"  
      Nick Castain Notre Dame 12'2"  
      Aiden Lenz St. Finbar 11'6"  
      Kain Parras Holy Trinity 11'6"  
        St. Paul the Apostle 11'6"  
      Dillon Rickenbacker Transfiguration 11'3"  
      Dylan Westland St. Martin 11'3"  
      Daniel Nativity 10'8"  
      Malcolm WISH 10'6"  
      Brooks Montoya St. Lawrence Martyr 10'6"  
      Joseph L. St. Martin 10'6"  
      Tyler Williams Transfiguration 10'5  
      Anibal C. Nativity 10'3"  
      Mark Horejsi IVA 10'3"  
      Ryan Norried Holy Trinity 10'1"  
      Matthew Riggle Manhattan Beach 9'11"  
      Matteo Reilly St. Mark 9'11"  
      Hector Nativity 9'8"  
      Andrew Orellana St. Finbar 9'6"  
      Austin Hughes Transfiguration 9'  
      Adrian St. Joseph 8'4"  
      Noah Skoog St. Mark 7'1"  
             
  D-1 Girls Long Jump Madeleine Phung St. Mark 14'4" DQd for too many particiapnts from the same school.
      Sasha Small St. Charles 13'5"  
      Kennedy Todd Notre Dame 13'2"  
      Suzette Chavez St. Mark 13' DQd for too many particiapnts from the same school.
      Stephanie Elizo Transfiguration 12'9"  
      Andrea T. Manhattan Beach 12'5"  
      Vangie Camarena St. Joseph 12'2"  
      Rachel Clinton Manhattan Beach 12'  
      Alexis Westland St. Martin 11'11"  
      Emma Jensen IVA 11'10"  
      Celeste Ramirez ICEF Vista 11'8"  
      Allison Lowe IVA 11'6"  
      Jill Norried Holy Trinity 11'6"  
      Desirae Tuzazon St. Joseph 11'  
      Ashley Duenas Nativity 10'6"  
      Bella Marable St. Charles 10'6"  
      Berlin Aguayo St. Charles 10'  
      Kelly Richardson Notre Dame 9'10"  
      Ynex Garalde St. Joseph 9'9"  
      Yuire Ramirez ICEF Vista 9'9"  
      Ava Purcell St. Mark 9'8"  
      Arlene U. ICEF Vista 9'7"  
      Kennedy Bernard Transfiguration 9'4"  
      Kimberley Tejas Nativity 8'5"  
      Kaylee Moses St. Mark 7'3"  
             
  D-1 Boys Long Jump Nicolas Manhattan Beach 17'4"  
      Christian Grubb St. Mark 17'2"  
      James Nugent St. Paul the Apostle 16'10"  
      Victor Artizada Cathedral Chapel 15'11"  
      Brandon Vidal ICEF Vista 15'10"  
      Chris Robertson Transfiguration 15'7"  
      Christian Dixon Lou Dantzler 15'6"  
      Julian White St. Martin 14'9"  
      Edward T. Transfiguration 14'9"  
      Chandler Rosado Transfiguration 14'3"  
      Frank Leon Holy Trinity 14'2"  
      Dominic Holy Trinity 13'7"  
      Evan Cantrell St. Mark 13'3"  
      Quinn LeFont Notre Dame 13'2"  
      Max Irwin IVA 12'11"  
      Russell Blakey Manhattan Beach 12'10"  
      Gus Muller St. Mark 12'9"  
      Ethan Godfrey St. Finbar 12'7"  
      Joshua Hines OCS 12'7"  
      Dylan Brown OCS 12'6"  
      Mack Swain View Park 12'  
      Joshua IVA 11'9"  
      Ethan Evans IVA 11'7"  
      Erick M Nativity 10'10"  
             
  D-2 Girls Javelin Kate St. Paul the Apostle 61'11"61.11  
      Selena Torres St. Charles 61'  
      Destiny Moreno Nativity 59'1" DQd for too many particiapnts from the saem school.
      Kelly Visitation 58'1"  
      Amanda St. Martin 48'8"  
      Chiara St. Martin 46'2"  
      Nadia WISH 45'4"  
      Laila Nativity 44'6"  
      Hazel Menendez Nativity 44'3"  
      Daniela Visitation 44'2"  
      Valerie Nativity 42'9"  
      Maddie Cathedral Chapel 42'4"  
      Samy St. MArk 39'8"  
      Solaris St. Mark 39'2"  
      Jamie Joseph Notre Dame 37'6"  
      Nolee WISH 34'5"  
      Violet Transfiguration 33'4"  
      Mary St. Martin 31'3"  
      Sandra ICEF Vista 31'3"  
      Hayden St. Mark 30'9"  
      Brisa Nativity 30'3"  
      Allison Brown Transfiguration 29'1"  
      Aileen Guevara Nativity 28'  
      Diana Lou Dantzler 26'3"  
      Tess McCain St. Charles 26'  
      Daniela ICEF Vista 24'2"  
      Cheyenne Lou Dantzler 22'9"  
      Sydney ICEF Vista 20'3"  
             
  D-2 Boys Javelin Nico Morales Notre Dame 89'2"  
      Matt Riggle Manhattan Beach 75'  
      Ben Newburn St. Paul the Apostle 73'5"  
      Kain Holy Trinity 63'3"  
      Patrick St. Paul the Apostle 58'7"  
      Ryan Holy Trinity 58'  
      Sergio St. Finbar 55'6"  
      Joseph Lawrence St. Martin 52'8"  
      Peter Good Shepherd 51'2"  
      Devin Bailey View Park 50'9"  
      Aidan Lenz St. Finbar 49'  
      Michael Nolina St. Finbar 30'1"  
             
  D-1 Girls Javelin Alex Korer St. Mark 66'4"  
      Aylssa Coronado ICEF Vista 61'2"  
      Sophia Wang St. Paul the Apostle 55'  
      DaphneOsorio ICEF Vista 50'2"  
      Helena Theodore St. Paul the Apostle 48'  
      Kiana Kazadzis Notre Dame 42'8"  
      Carmen Martinez ICEF Vista 37'1"  
      Kaitlyn Gonzalez St. Mark 29'1"  
             
  D-1 Boys Javelin Terry Burton Transfiguration 87'2"  
      Jaylen Bowens Transfiguration 86'6"  
      Warren Wimberly Frederick Price 86'1'  
      Julian White St. Martin of Tours 77'2"  
      Carter Ferris St. Paul the Apostle 75'  
      Kirubel Melfin Notre Dame 68'2"  
      Tyler Lupi St. Mark 63'2"  
      Shane Marcarian St. Martin of Tours 59'3"  
      Christopher McFerson St. Paul the Apostle 58'9"  
      Thomas Belly St. Mark 57'8"  
      Nick Borkovich St. Paul the Apostle 54'6"  
      Alex Baron Good Shepherd 53'1"  
      Eric Roddy St. Finbar 52'7"  
      Kendrick Burnside Lou Dantzler 50'4"  
      Russell Blakey Manhattan Beach 39'3"  
             

 

 

Track Meet 3-28-15 @ Serra H.S. - Full Results

Individual Results - Top 4 Score Points

  Division Event Athlete School Time/Mark  
  Div 2 Girls 4 x 200   Nativity (Cimon)    
        Good Shepherd    
        Nativity (Flores)    
  Div 2 Boys 4 x 200   St John Chrysostom    
        Good Shepherd    
        Good Shepherd    
  Div 1 Girls 4 x 200   St Mark    
  Div 2 Girls 4 x 100   WISH Charter 1.03.70  
        Nativity 1.06.30  
        St Mark 1.06.60  
        Holy Trinity 1.11.35.  
        Nativity 1.12.00  
        Our Lady of Fatima 1.12.50  
        ICEF Vista 1.13.30  
  Div 2 Boys 4 x  100   WISH Charter 1.02.30  
        Holy Trinity 1.03.00  
        St Mark 1.05.00  
        St John Chrysostom 1.13.11  
  Div 1 Girls 4 x 100   St Mark 0.56.70  
        Frederick Price 0.57.15  
        Notre Dame 0.58.20  
        Nativity 0.58.44  
        Lou Dantzler 1.03.19  
        St James 1.04.19  
        Holy Trinity 1.07.14  
  Div 1 Boys 4 x 100   Holy Trinity 0.54.04  
        St Augustine 0.55.15  
        St Mark 0.55.29  
        Frederick Price 0.55.75  
        Nativity 0.58.33  
        St James 0.58.44  
        St John Chrysostom 1.03.37  
  Div 2 Girls 1600 Sanahy Linares SS Peter & Paul 7.20.27  
      Jordan Real Holy Trinity 7.26.66  
      April Nativity 8.08.80  
      Jasmine  Nativty? 9.14.34  
  Div 2 Boys 1600 Nicholas Notre Dame 6.36.44  
  Div 1 Girls 1600 Alex Korer St Mark 8.07.71  
  Div 1 Boys 1600 Darnell Capers Lou Dantzler 5.52.62  
      Tucker Reilly St Mark 5.55.05  
      Baker H Manhattan Beach 5.55.75  
      Chris De La Torre St Mark 5.56.05  
      Vincent Brady St James 6.12.62  
  Div 2 Girls 100 Deiarie Banks Lou Dantzler 0.13.95  
      Alani Perry St Augustine 0.14.22  
      Alexa WISH Charter 0.15.25  
      Stevie C Manhattan Beach 0.15.26  
      Nadia Charles WISH Charter 0.15.50  
      Kelly Gonzalez Nativity 0.15.60  
      Bryani White Nativity 0.15.70  
      Ashley Aguayo St James 0.15.77  
      Amber G St Augustine 0.15.83  
      Amy Martinez SS Peter & Paul 0.15.92  
      Lydia J St James 0.16.23  
      Marianna Notre Dame 0.16.25  
      Veronika Jackson Frederick Price 0.16.31  
      Lea Arnault St Mark 0.16.49  
      McKinley L Manhattan Beach 0.16.68  
      Clara Rodriguez SS Peter & Paul 0.16.80  
      Ella WISH Charter 0.17.02  
      Kristal S St Augustine 0.17.10  
      Samantha Walker St Mark 0.17.19  
      Heather Notre Dame 0.17.21  
      Ruth Oppong Frederick Price 0.17.27  
      Maiken P Manhattan Beach 0.17.43  
      Esperanza Garcia SS Peter & Paul 0.17.51  
      Leila Tolentino Our Lady of Fatima 0.17.53  
      Ann W Visitation 0.17.77  
      Tobi Twombley St James 0.17.79  
      Tabatha Maldonado St John Chrysostom 0.18.01  
      Hayden Zepeda St Mark 0.18.16  
      Novida Perez Our Lady of Fatima 0.19.21  
  Div 2 Boys 100 Bryan Whitfeild SS Peter & Paul 0.13.91  
      Kenrick Miller Lou Dantzler 0.14.39  
      Eric Notre Dame 0.14.75  
      Robert W WISH Charter 0.15.04  
      Dajon S WISH Charter 0.15.11  
      Angel Casiano Holy Trinity 0.15.16  
      Julien O WISH Charter 0.15.28  
      Noah Abbott St John Chrysostom 0.15.42  
      Jacob Sekiyoba St John Chrysostom 0.15.57  
      Micah Ciccel Frederick Price 0.15.80  
      Noah Skoog St Mark 0.16.03  
      Joshua Contreras St John Chrysostom 0.16.17  
      Ryan Norried Holy Trinity 0.16.59  
      Victor Briseno Nativity 0.16.83  
      Matteo Reilly St Mark 0.17.52  
      Ben Quast St James 0.17.57  
      Rehert St Augustine 0.19.44  
      Matthew SS Peter & Paul 0.20.70  
  Div 1 Girls 100 Kennedy Todd Notre Dame 0.13.79  
      Suzette Chavez St Mark 0.13.97  
      Danielle Ciccel Frederick Price 0.13.97  
      Noel P Notre Dame 0.14.45  
      Reyna Matos SS Peter & Paul 0.14.50  
      Angela Caranal St Augustine 0.14.66  
      Zuleika Franco Frederick Price 0.14.71  
      Heavin Richard Frederick Price 0.14.79  
      Kayla Nieto St Mark 0.14.94  
      Karlie B St Augustine 0.15.39  
      Courtney Nelms Lou Dantzler 0.15.61  
      Jenna Milde Holy Trinity 0.16.14  
      Tori Criss Holy Trinity 0.16.36  
      Carina Hayes St James 0.16.45  
      Jill Norried Holy Trinity 0.16.52  
  Div 1 Boys 100 Eduardo Casiano Holy Trinity 0.12.23  
      Christian Grubb St Mark 0.12.51  
      Christian Dixon Lou Dantzler 0.12.88  
      Donavan Lewis Frederick Price 0.12.94  
      Russel St Augustine 0.13.42  
        Good Shepherd 0.13.45  
      Kenny Lee St James 0.13.67  
        Good Shepherd 0.13.79  
      Adrian St Augustine 0.13.83  
      Matt Lagleva Holy Trinity 0.14.03  
        Good Shepherd 0.14.65  
      Sean Reynolds Intellectual Virtues 0.14.79  
      Isaiah Blackmon Frederick Price 0.14.89  
      Dan Ciolino Holy Trinity 0.15.00  
      Christopher Poz Nativity 0.15.07  
      Kevin Parada Nativity 0.15.16  
      Crabel Notre Dame 0.15.21  
      Joshua Sekiyoba St John Chrysostom 0.15.55  
      Matthew Wilson St James 0.15.81  
        St Mark 0.15.95  
      Neil B St James 0.16.15  
      Alexis Maria St John Chrysostom 0.16.78  
      Ben St Augustine 0.22.64  
  Div 2 Girls 400   Good Shepherd 1.08.71  
      Nia Brown Animo Westside 1.12.35  
      Sarahy Linares SS Peter & Paul 1.15.08  
      Karisa Kopecek Holy Trinity 1.17.11  
      Alethea Alzona Our Lady of Fatima 1.19.26  
      Deiarie Banks Lou Dantzler 1.20.28  
      Mary Kate St Mark 1.21.82  
      Kelly O Visitation 1.22.38  
      Chloe WISH Charter 1.23.29  
      Arianne Cimon Nativity 1.25.13  
      Alexa WISH Charter 1.25.53  
        St Mark 1.27.18  
        Good Shepherd 1.28.66  
      Kristal S St Augustine 1.33.13  
        Holy Trinity 1.36.73  
      Astrio Cano Nativity 1.36.86  
        Good Shepherd 1.40.05  
      Alani Perry St Augustine 1.40.84  
      Jessenia Garcia SS Peter & Paul 1.41.56  
        St Mark 1.41.75  
  Div 2 Boys 400 Stephan Notre Dame 1.11.99  
      Kenrick Miller Lou Dantzler 1.12.62  
      Steven Ceniceros Holy Trinity 1.13.06  
        Good Shepherd 1.15.06  
      Julien O WISH Charter 1.15.15  
      Henry Sullivan St Mark 1.17.51  
      Brandon Lupi St Mark 1.17.80  
        Good Shepherd 1.19.17  
      Miles Jones Intellectual Virtues 1.21.16  
      Ashton Lackey St John Chrysostom 1.22.37  
        Good Shepherd 1.28.55  
        St Mark 1.41.47  
      Omar Gonzalez St John Chrysostom 1.55.03  
      Hugo Chavez St John Chrysostom    
  Div 1 Girls 400 Lucy K Manhattan Beach 1.07.85  
      Karina Johnson Frederick Price 1.09.30  
      Maddie Phung St Mark 1.10.94  
      Aliya D Visitation 1.11.23  
      Kiana Notre Dame 1.11.31  
      Kayla Drake Lou Dantzler 1.15.78  
      Karlie B St Augustine 1.15.91  
      Jamie Joseph Notre Dame 1.16.48  
      Stephanie Lew St James 1.17.70  
      Steph Linares SS Peter & Paul 1.19.20  
      Harley Zepeda St Mark 1.24.88  
  Div 1 Boys 400   Lou Dantzler 1.02.57  
        Good Shepherd 1.03.06  
        St Augustine 1.03.78  
        Good Shepherd 1.05.32  
      Adrian St Augustine 1.05.99  
      Salvador Ortiz SS Peter & Paul 1.06.21  
        St Augustine 1.08.28  
        Good Shepherd 1.09.48  
      Frank Leon Holy Trinity 1.10.79  
      Tim Z Manhattan Beach 1.11.28  
        St Augustine 1.11.37  
        St Mark 1.12.38  
        Notre Dame 1.13.19  
      Eduardo Lezama Nativity 1.13.90  
        St Mark 1.25.10  
        St Mark 1.26.10  
  Div 2 Girls 100 Finals Deiarie Banks Lou Dantzler 0.14.41  
      Alani Perry St Augustine 0.14.47  
      Stevie C Manhattan Beach 0.15.21  
      Nadia Charles WISH Charter 0.15.59  
      Bryani White Nativity 0.15.59  
      Kelly Gonzalez Nativity 0.15.66  
      Alexa WISH Charter 0.15.77  
      Ashley Aguayo St James 0.16.91  
  Div 2 Boys 100 Finals Kenrick Miller Lou Dantzler 0.14.53  
      Robert W WISH Charter 0.14.90  
      Eric Notre Dame 0.14.91  
      Bryan Whitfeild SS Peter & Paul 0.14.94  
      Dajon S WISH Charter 0.15.16  
      Angel Casiano Holy Trinity 0.15.51  
      Noah Abbott St John Chrysostom 0.15.69  
      Julien O WISH Charter 0.15.76  
  Div 1 Girls 100 Finals Danielle Ciccel Frederick Price 0.14.02  
      Kennedy Todd Notre Dame 0.14.06  
      Suzette Chavez St Mark 0.14.09  
      Noel P Notre Dame 0.14.79  
      Reyna Matos SS Peter & Paul 0.14.82  
      Heavin Richard Frederick Price 0.14.82  
      Angela Caranal St Augustine 0.14.87  
      Zuleika Franco Frederick Price 0.15.07  
  Div 1 Boys 100 Finals Christian Grubb St Mark 0.12.02  
      Eduardo Casiano Holy Trinity 0.12.13  
      Christian Dixon Lou Dantzler 0.12.85  
      Kenny Lee St James 0.13.29  
      Russel St Augustine 0.13.47  
      Lucien Levins Good Shepherd 0.13.62  
      John McGowen Good Shepherd 0.13.81  
      Donavan Lewis Frederick Price 0.17.36  
  Div 2 Girls 200 Nia Brown Animo Westside 0.31.01  
      Deiarie Banks Lou Dantzler 0.31.04  
      Alani Perry St Augustine 0.31.31  
        WISH Charter 0.32.26  
      Amber St Augustine 0.33.14  
      Isabel Perez Flores Our Lady of Fatima 0.33.25  
      Mariana Notre Dame 0.33.26  
      Amy Martinez SS Peter & Paul 0.35.04  
      Kiana Poz Nativity 0.36.12  
      Heather Notre Dame 0.36.71  
      Veronika Jackson Frederick Price 0.38.37  
      Ruth Oppong Frederick Price 0.38.71  
      Esperanza Garcia SS Peter & Paul 0.38.90  
      Isabella Good Shepherd 0.42.39  
      Ani B ICEF Vista 0.43.25  
      Katie K WISH Charter 0.50.58  
        Visitation    
      Leyla Johnson Nativity    
      Marie Angeles Nativity    
      Clara Rodriguez SS Peter & Paul    
      Jessenia Garcia SS Peter & Paul    
      Camille Good Shepherd    
  Div 2 Boys 200 Micah Ciccel Frederick Price 0.28.76  
      Kenrick Miller Lou Dantzler 0.30.68  
      Stephen Notre Dame 0.30.88  
      Robert W WISH Charter 0.31.83  
      Ashton Lackey St John Chrysostom 0.32.57  
      Richard Jones Frederick Price 0.33.02  
      Dajon S WISH Charter 0.33.79  
      Kain Parras Holy Trinity 0.34.28  
      Michael Good Shepherd 0.34.88  
      Brendan Good Shepherd 0.35.02  
      Bryan Whitfeild SS Peter & Paul 0.35.40  
      Hugo Chavez St John Chrysostom 0.37.00  
      Malcolm Tutt WISH Charter 0.38.83  
      Griffin Visitation 0.38.96  
      Robert St Augustine 0.44.05  
  Div 1 Girls 200 Karina Johnson Frederick Price 0.28.05  
      Danielle Ciccel Frederick Price 0.29.08  
      Kennedy Todd Notre Dame 0.29.65  
      Kelly Notre Dame 0.29.80  
      Jeanine Cage Nativity 0.30.04  
      Angela Caranal St Augustine 0.30.94  
      Kayla Drake Lou Dantzler 0.31.14  
      Aliya D Visitation 0.31.27  
      Reyna Matos SS Peter & Paul 0.31.35  
      Michelle Salinas Nativity 0.31.87  
      Zuleika Franco Frederick Price 0.31.94  
      Leslie Garcia Lou Dantzler 0.32.29  
      Kelly? Notre Dame 0.32.79  
      Stephanie Linares SS Peter & Paul 0.33.72  
  Div 1 Boys 200 Christian Dixon Lou Dantzler 0.27.03  
      Darnell Capers Lou Dantzler 0.27.05  
      John McGowen Good Shepherd 0.27.93  
      Jose Perez St John Chrysostom 0.28.04  
      Gabe O St Augustine 0.28.81  
      Lucien Levins Good Shepherd 0.29.03  
      Eduardo Lezama Nativity 0.29.06  
      Isaiah Blackmon Frederick Price 0.29.42  
      Chance St Augustine 0.29.55  
      Kevin Davidson Frederick Price 0.30.29  
      Alex Good Shepherd 0.30.51  
      Kevin Villalpando St John Chrysostom 0.31.43  
      Sean Reynolds Intellectual Virtues 0.32.18  
      Quinn Notre Dame 0.32.45  
      Erich Marroquin Nativity 0.34.02  
      Warren Wimberly Frederick Price 0.35.09  
      Joshua Sekiyoba St John Chrysostom 0.35.17  
  Div 2 Girls 800 Karisa Kopecek Holy Trinity 3.01.13  
      Mildred Morales Nativity 4.25.47  
      Valerie Deleon Nativity 4.34.15  
      Brisa Flores Nativity 4.52.33  
  Div 2 Boys 800 Morgan Sinnock Notre Dame 2.39:59  
      Caleb D Intellectual Virtues 2.56.33  
      Naham Dagnani St John Chrysostom 3.27.70  
  Div 1 Girls 800 Lucy K Manhattan Beach 2.46.76  
      Ashley Duenas Nativity* 3.03.25  
      Kimberly Perez Nativity* 3.09.76  
      Jacqueline Salara Nativity* 3.50.74  
      Ashley Monria Nativity* 3.59.74  
  Div 1 Boys 800 Jose Perez St John Chrysostom 2.35.89  
      Brandon Vidal ICEF Vista 2.36.29  
      Baker H Manhattan Beach 2.39.18  
      Griffin Katz Manhattan Beach 2.48.51  
      Mark St Augustine 2.49.51  
      Kevin Villalpando St John Chrysostom 2.49.00  
      Alex St Augustine 2.52.93  
  Div 2 Girls  800 Medley ICEF Vista 2.40.80  
        Nativity 2.45.11  
        Good Shepherd 3.01.04  
  Div 2 Boys 800 Medley Notre Dame 2.17.36  
        Good Shepherd 2.33.76  
        Good Shepherd 2.41.82  
  Div 1 Girls 800 Medley Lou Dantzler 2.28.09  
        Nativity 2.34.21  
  Div 1 Boys 800 Medley Nativity 2.14.83  
  Div 2 Girls Long Jump Nia Brown Animo Westside 13'3"  
      Ashley Aguayo St James 10'11"  
      Solaris Amini St Mark 10'0"  
      Mary Kate St Mark 9'9"  
      Miriana Calvalho Notre Dame 9'7"  
      Heather Spinrad Notre Dame 9'6"  
      Lisa Arnoult St Mark 8'9"  
      Sondra Bradley ICEF Vista 8'9"  
      Ella WISH Charter 8'6"  
      Maia WISH Charter 8'6"  
      Mildred Morales Nativity 8'5"  
      Ani B ICEF Inglewood 8'5"  
      Stevie Manhattan Beach 8'3"  
      McKinley L Manhattan Beach 8'2"  
      Maiken P Manhattan Beach 8'2"  
      Lydia J St James 8'10"  
      Tobi Twombley St James 8'01"  
      Kristal S St Augustine 7'5"  
      Katrina B Manhattan Beach 7'4"  
      Ashio Cano Nativity 6'7"  
      Camila Moralis Nativity 5'6"  
      Amber St Augustine 5'10"  
      Katie K WISH Charter 4'3"  
  Div 2 Boys Long Jump Angel Casiano Holy Trinity 12'2"  
      Nicolas  Notre Dame 11'8"  
      Henry Sullivan St Mark 11'11"  
      Eric Zhang Notre Dame 11'10"  
      Kaleb Devall Intellectual Virtues 11'01"  
      Max Imberechts St James 10'5"  
      Ruben Banuelas ICEF Vista 9'9"  
      Steven Ceniceros Holy Trinity 9'9"  
      Victor Briseno Nativity 9'0"  
      Patrick Dass WISH Charter 8'7"  
      Matthew R Manhattan Beach 8'6"  
      Ben Quast St James 7'8"  
  Div 1 Girls Long Jump Maddie Phung St Mark 13'0"  
      Noel P Notre Dame 12'6"  
      Stephanie Lew St James 12'5"  
      Emma Jensen Intellectual Virtues 11'3"  
      Angela Caranal St Augustine 10'7"  
      Jillian  Holy Trinity 9'7"  
      Kelly Richardson Notre Dame 9'2"  
      Kaitlyn Gonzales St Mark 0'0"  
  Div 1 Boys  Long Jump Christian Grubb St Mark 15'8"  
      Kenny Lee St James 14'1"  
      KC St Augustine* 14'0"  
      Dom Ciolino Holy Trinity 13'8"  
      Paul Houston St James 13'6"  
      Griffin K Manhattan Beach 12'7"  
      Christopher De La Torre St Mark 12'7"  
      Frank Leon Holy Trinity 12'11"  
      Sean Reynolds Intellectual Virtues 11'8"  
      Matt Lagleva Holy Trinity 11'6"  
      Kevin Parada Nativity 11'4"  
      Christian Dixon Lou Dantzler 11'4"  
      Vincent Brady St James 11'3"  
      Tim Z Manhattan Beach 11'01"  
      Alex St Augustine 11'0"  
      Erich Marroquin Nativity 10'6"  
      Romone Ross Frederick Price 9'10"  
      Gabe St Augustine 7'8"  
      Russell Barrozo St Augustine 0'0"  
      Joe Aguilar St Augustine 0'0"  
  Div 2 Girls Shot Put Hayden Zepeda St Mark 17'9"  
      Andrea Limon Nativity 16'6"  
      Alejandra Romo ICEF Vista 14'5"  
      Victoria Escalante ICEF Vista 14'4"  
      Dana Hetera Nativity 13'6"  
      Maia WISH Charter 13'5"  
      Timara Morales ICEF Vista 13'3"  
      Camila Morales Nativity 10'0"  
  Div 2 Boys Shot Put Kaleb Devall Intellectual Virtues 21'5"  
      Max Imberechts St James 21'4"  
      Mark Horejsi Intellectual Virtues 20'10 20'3"
      Ruben Banuelas ICEF Vista 20'10" 18'2"
      Malcolm Tutt WISH Charter 19'2"  
      Patrick Dass WISH Charter 19'01"  
      Matt Riggle Manhattan Beach 14'10"  
      Ruben Banuelas ICEF Vista 20'10"  
  Div 1 Girls Shot Put Alex Korer St Mark 26'7"  
      Destiny Moreno Nativity 25'10"  
      Hazell Menendez Nativity 24'2"  
      Malia Lee St James 17'7"  
      Sophia Jimenez Holy Trinity 17'6"  
      Natalie G St James 17'0"  
      Aileen Guevala Nativity 16'9"  
      Brooklyn Collins Lou Dantzler 15'2"  
  Div 1 Boys Shot Put Brandon Vidal ICEF Vista 32'01"  
      Anthony Smith Frederick Price 23'7"  
        Notre Dame 23'6"  
      Thomas Reilly St Mark 21'4"  
      Romone Ross Frederick Price 21'11"  
      Tyler Lupi St Mark 19'6"  
      Pierson Cordova St James 19'6"  
      Matthew Wilson St James 19'4"  
      Joey H Manhattan Beach 19'4"  
      Ben St Augustine 15'0"  
  Div 2 Girls Javelin Kelly Visitation 66'3"  
      Tobi Twombley St James 56'01"  
      Jordan Real Holy Trinity 53'01"  
      Ashley Aguayo St James 51'01"  
      Maiken P Manhattan Beach 49'01"  
      Veronika Jackson Frederick Price 45'6"  
      Samantha Walker St Mark 40'01"  
      Katrina B Manhattan Beach 37'5"  
      Hayden Zepeda St Mark 34'2"  
      Sandra ICEF Vista 33'01"  
      Lala Nativity 32'01"  
      Dana Nativity 30'8"  
      Andrea Limon Nativity 29'01"  
      Stevie Manhattan Beach 27'7"  
      Alejandra Romo ICEF Vista 27'01"  
      Ruth Oppong Frederick Price 25'4"  
      Emma Holy Trinity 24'7"  
      Maia WISH Charter 22'0"  
      Fatinia ICEF Vista 17'6"  
      Katie K WISH Charter 12'4"  
  Div 2 Boys Javelin Max Imberechts St James 80'01"  
      Matthew R Manhattan Beach 72'6"  
      Kirobel Mesfin Notre Dame 63'4"  
      Morgan Notre Dame 61'2"  
      Ruben Banuelas ICEF Vista 49'4"  
      Kain Parras Holy Trinity 47'4"  
      Ryan Holy Trinity 46'3"  
      Bryan Whitfeild SS Peter & Paul 43'0"  
      Matthew Nunez SS Peter & Paul 40'7"  
      Patrick WISH Charter 40'0"  
      Asher Good Shepherd 38'8"  
      Ben Quast St James 32'3"  
      Franklin Good Shepherd 27'8"  
  Div 1 Girls Javelin Carina Hayes St James 66'0"  
      Alex St Mark 59'0"  
      Jenna Holy Trinity 53'01"  
      Tovi Holy Trinity 46'6"  
      Aileen Guevala Nativity 32'0"  
      Kimberly Nativity 27'0"  
      Ashley Nativity 21'0"  
  Div 1 Boys Javelin Kenny Lee St James 106'0"  
      Eduardo Holy Trinity 102'6"  
      Romone Ross Frederick Price 89'0"  
      Joey H Manhattan Beach 86'5"  
      Warren Wimberly Frederick Price 86'0"  
      Paul Houston St James 81'0"  
      Tim Manhattan Beach 80'9"  
      Gus St Mark 78'6"  
      Matthew St James 78'0"  
      Brandon ICEF Vista 77'8"  
      Griffin Manhattan Beach 77'3"  
      Pierson Cordova St James 76'10"  
      Tyler Lupi St Mark 71'4"  
      Anthony Smith Frederick Price 66'0"  
      Connor St Mark 50'0"  
      Thomas Reilly St Mark 35'7"  
      Ben St Augustine 26'0"  
             

* Disqualified for more than three athletes competing from the same school in the same event.

Track Meet - 5-3-14 @ Rancho Cienega - Pictures

FIYA held it's final track meet Saturday in partnership with the ICEF Public Schools at Rancho Cienega Park in Los Angeles. Congratulations to all the athletes and thanks to everyone for making it another great FIYA day. Scroll down for some pictures and see more on our Facebook page by clicking here.

 

Track Meet - 4-5-14 @ Notre Dame H.S. - Pictures

FIYA's second track meet of 2014 was a resounding success with over 600 athletes from 25 schools competing. Scroll down for pictures, more of which are posted to our Facebook page, www.facebook.com/onfiya.

 

Track Meet - 3-29-14 @ Serra H.S. - Pictures

FIYA held it's first track meet of 2014 Saturday at Serra High School in Gardena, with over 500 athletes from 26 schools participating. Below are some pictures from the days events, and even more can be found on our Facebook page, www.facebook.com/onfiya.

 

FIYA Track 2014

FIYA will hold at least three track meets for the 2014 season. If more are added this page will be updated.

  • Saturday March 29th @ Serra High School, Gardena
  • Satuday April 5th @ Notre Dame High School, Sherman Oaks
  • Saturday May 3rd @ Rancho Cienega Park

 

New Events/Rules for 2013

  • 800 m medley relay (200 m , 100 m, 100 m, 400 m)(D-1, D-2)
  • 4 x 200 m relay (D-1, D-2)
  • Turbo Javelin (D-1, D-2, D-3)
  • 1600 m (D-2; replaces 1200)
  • Each school may enter two relay teams per level per event.

 

Registration & Fees

To secure a spot in the meets, a school must submit the team registration form posted to the left via email to johnfarren@onfiya.org. While the number of participants need not be exact, please give your best estimate as it will be used for planning purposes.  Space is limited and spots will be reserved on a first come first serve basis.

The meets are open to students in Grades 3-8, competing at three levels:  Division 1 (7th & 8th grade), Division 2 (5th & 6th grade), & Division 3 (3rd & 4th grade). Students may run up a level, i.e. a 6th grader may run in Division 1, but may not under any circumstances run down a level. Students may also not under any circumstances compete in two levels in the same meet.  Violation of this rule will result in disqualification from the meet for the individual as well as possible penalties for the offending team as well.

Each athlete must pay $5 (payable by cash or check made out to FIYA) and submit the individual registration form posted to the left to participate. Payment and forms will be accepted on the day of the event only. Paid athletes will receive a wristband without which they will not be able to compete.

There will also be an admission fee of $5 for all spectators in 9th Grade and above.

 

Labels 

Each D-1 & D-2 athlete must have a label listing name, school, level, and event for each event in which they participate.  (For relays only the anchor needs a label.) While we will have labels available at the meet, it is highly recommended you fill out the labels for your team prior to the meet. A label template is posted to the left for your convenience.

 

Worksheets

Also posted to the left is an entry worksheet which again it is highly recommended you use for planning purposes. Use the entry worksheet to list which of your athletes will compete in what events.  While it is not an official document and can be changed as you see fit, it will help you keep your team organized which in turn will help the meet run smoothly.

 

Volunteers

Each participating school will be required to provide a volunteer to help with the meet.  All volunteers must be 18 years old or older and while no track knowledge is required, it is helpful.  Volunteers should plan on arriving 30 minutes prior to the start of the meet so they can be assigned a role and prepped for the day.

Order of Events

Except where noted all events will be for all levels and run in the following order: D-2 Girls, D-2 Boys, D-1 Girls, and D-1 Boys. D-3 athletes may only compete in the 4 x 100 m relay, the 50 m, and the 400 m.

 

4 x 200 Meter relay

4 X 100 Meter relay (D-3 runs first)

1600 Meter

100 Meter (D-3 runs 50 m concurrently on opposite side of track)

400 Meter (D-3 runs firstt)

100 Meter Final

800 Meter              

200 Meter

800 Meter Medley relay (200 m, 100 m , 100 m, 400 m)

 

Field Events

Note Turbo Javelin is a new event. All Divisions will use the 300 gram Turbojav which can be purchased at www.turbojav.com.

 

Long Jump – D-2 Girls, D-2 Boys, D-1 Girls, D-1 Boys

Shot Put – D-1 Girls, D-1 Boys, D-2 Girls, D-2 Boys

Turbo Javelin – D-2 Boys, D-2 Girls, D-1 Boys, D-1 Girls, D-3 Boys, D-2 Girls

 

Awards & Scoring

Awards will be given as follows:

  • Trophies for top two teams for D-1 Boys, D-1 Girls, D-2 Boys, D-2 Girls.
  • Trophy for overall team champion.
  • Ribbons for all D-3 heats.

Top four finishers in each event will score 5, 3, 2 & 1 points respectively.

 

General Rules

  • Each athlete may only compete in three events. There are no restrictions on what three events.
  • At the D-1 & D-2 level each school may enter no more than three athletes into each event.
  • At the D-3 level, each school may enter no more than 10 athletes into the 50 m, 10 athletes in Javelin, and 4 athletes into the 400 m
  • At all levels each school may enter two relay teams per level per relay event.
  • No spikes of any kind or shoes made to take spikes will be allowed.  Any athlete wearing illegal shoes in any competition will be immediately disqualified from the meet.
  • No jewelry of any kind – necklaces, bracelets, rings, earrings, etc. - may be worn.
  • Shot put, long jump, and javelin will be contested in flights.  Athletes who must leave for another event may do so and complete their attempts later only with the prior approval of the event judge.  Contestants who leave an event without approval from the field judge will be declared finished and not allowed any more attempts.
  • All running events will be run in heats.
  • The 800 and 1600 meter runs will begin with a waterfall start.