Division 1 Boys Volleyball- Schedule

FIYA Division 1 Boys Volleyball

AS OF 5/18/19

 

Culver City                                                    Pilgrim

Emerson                                                       St Joseph

Le Lycee                                                       The City School

Monroe                                                        Vaughn

New West                                                     WISH

Century Community (CCCS)

 

 

Monday April 8th @ Monroe

4 PM  Le Lycee (W)  v  Monroe

5 PM  St Joseph (W) v New West

 

Wednesday April 10th @ Monroe

4 PM  Monroe  v  St Joseph (W)

5 PM  Pilgrim  v  New West (W)

 

Thursday April 11th @ Culver City

3:45 PM  Culver City  v  Pilgrim (W)

4:45 PM  Vaughn  v  Le Lycee (W)

 

 

 

Tuesday May 14th @ Le Lycee

4 PM  Pilgrim (W)  v  Le Lycee

5 PM  CCCS  v  Vaughn (W)

 

Wednesday May 15th @ Monroe

4 PM  WISH  v  St Joseph (W)

5 PM  CCCS (W)  v  Monroe 

 

Thursday May 16th @ Culver City

3:45 PM  The City School  v  Le Lycee (W)

4:45 PM  Culver City (W)  v  WISH

 

Tuesday April 23rd @ Emerson

4 PM  The City School  v  Emerson (W)

5 PM  Emerson  v  New West (W)

 

Wednesday April 24th @ Monroe

4 PM  WISH  v  Le Lycee (W)

5 PM  Monroe  v  Pilgrim (W)

 

Thursday April 25th @ Culver City

3:45 PM  Culver City  v  New West (W)

4:45 PM  Vaughn (W)  v  The City School

 

Tuesday May 21st @ Emerson

4 PM  WISH  v  Emerson (W)

5 PM  Emerson (W)  v  CCCS

 

Thursday May 23rd @ Le Lycee

4 PM  Le Lycee (W)  v  CCCS

5 PM  Vaughn  v  Pilgrim (W)

 

Thursday May 23rd @ Culver City

3:45 PM  St Joseph (W)  v  The City School

4:45 PM  Monroe  v  Culver City (W)

 

 

Monday April 29th @ Monroe

4 PM  CCCS  v  WISH (W)

5 PM  Vaughn (W)  v  Monroe

 

Tuesday April 30th @ Le Lycee

4 PM  St Joseph (W)  v  Le Lycee

5 PM  The City School  v  Pilgrim (W)

 

Wednesday May 1st @ Monroe

4 PM  The City School  v  Monroe (W)

5 PM  CCCS  v  St Joseph (W)

 

Thursday May 2nd @ Culver City

3:45 PM  New West  v  WISH (W)

4:45 PM  Culver City  v  Vaughn (W)

 

 

Tuesday May 28th @ Culver City

3:45 PM  CCCS (W)  v  Culver City

4:45 PM  New West  v  Vaughn (W)

 

Wednesday May 29th @ Emerson

4 PM  Le Lycee  v  Emerson (W)

5 PM  Emerson (W)  v  St Joseph

 

Thursday May 30th @ Culver City

3:45 PM  WISH  v  Pilgrim (W)

4:45 PM  The City School  v  Culver City

 

Tuesday May 7th @ Emerson

4 PM  Pilgrim  v  Emerson (W)

5 PM  Vaughn  v  Emerson (W)

 

Wednesday May 8th @ Monroe

4 PM  Monroe  v  New West (W)

5 PM  WISH  v  The City School (W)

 

Thursday May 9th  @ Culver City

3:45 PM  New West (W)  v  CCCS

4:45 PM  Culver City  v  St Joseph (W)

 

 

Playoffs

Friday May 31st @ St Jerome

5:00 PM  Emerson (1st Place) (W) v  Le Lycee (4th Place) (Game 1)

5:45 PM  St Joseph (2nd Place) (W) v Pilgrim (3rd Place) (Game 2)

7:00 PM  Emerson (W)  v St Joseph

 

League Champions: Emerson

 

Monroe: 10711 S 10th Ave, Inglewood 90303

Emerson M.S.: 1650 Selby Ave LA 90024

Culver City M.S.: 4601 Elenda St, Culver City 90230

Le Lycee: 10309 National Blvd LA 90034