2019 Girls Volleyball Playoff Qualifiers

Below are the playoff qualifiers for Girls Volleyball. This will be updated nightly as spots are clinched. Playoff brackets & game schedule will be posted Tuesday night.

 

2019 Girls Volleyball Playoff Qualifiers

League

D-1

D-1A

LA North

1st Place - Para Los Ninos

2nd Place - ESLA

3rd Place - Eisner

4th Place - Endeavor

5th Place - Pilgrim

LA South

1st Place - MSA Bell

Harry Bridges - 2nd Place

Orchard - 3rd Place

4th Place - Skirball

Valley

1st Place - Vaughn

2nd Place - CHIME Blue

3rd Place - OCS

Westside A

1st Place - Mark Twain Gold

2nd Place - Culver City White

3rd Place - Culver City Blue

4th Place - CITY

5th Place - Beverly Vista 8th

Westside B

1st Place - Le Lycee

2nd Place - Woodworth-Monroe

3rd Place - La Tijera

4th Place - St Anastasia

5th Place - Mark Twain SIlver

Westside C

1st Place - Visitation

2nd Place - WISH A

3rd Place - New West Green

4th Place - Ocean

5th Place - St Augustine

D-1 Standings - LA Leagues

Report results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Yellow highlight indicates playoff seed in parentheses clinched.

 

 

 

LA North

 

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Para Los Ninos (1st Place)*

6

1

18

ESLA (2nd Place)

6

1

18

Eisner (3rd Place)**

4

3

12

Endeavor (4th Place)***

4

3

12

Pilgrim (5th Place)****

4

3

12

LALA

4

3

12

MORCS

3

4

9

ISLA

4

3

6

ISANA Octavia

0

7

0

Larchmont - Lafayette Park 

0

7

0

* Via head to head tiebreaker over ESLA

** Via head to head tiebreaker over Endeavor, Pilgrim, and LALA

*** Via head to head tiebreaker over Pilgrim & LALA

**** Via head to head tiebreaker over LALA

 

 

 

LA South

School

Wins

Losses

Points

MSA Bell (1st Place)*

6

1

18

Harry Bridges (2nd Place)

6

1

18

Orchard (3rd Place)

5

2

15

Skirball (4th Place)

4

3

12

ISANA Achernar

3

4

9

CCPA Aspire

3

4

9

Prepa Tec

1

5

0

Animo Legacy

0

7

0

* Via head to head tiebreaker over Harry Bridges.

 

 

 

D-1 Standings - Valley League

Report results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Yellow highlight indicates playoff seed in parentheses clinched.


Valley

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Vaughn (1st Place)

6

0

18

CHIME Blue (2nd Place)

5

1

15

Our Community (3rd Place)

4

2

12

Magnolia Science - 5

3

3

9

Bert Corona

1

4

3

San Fernando Valley

1

4

3

CHIME White

0

6

0

D-1 Standings - Westside Leagues

Report results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

Yellow highlight indicates playoff seed in parentheses clinched.


Westside League A

 

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Mark Twain Gold (1st Place)

7

0

21

Culver City White (2nd Place)*

6

1

18

Culver City Blue (3rd Place)

6

1

18

CITY School (4th Place)**

4

3

12

Beverly Vista 8th (5th Place)***

4

3

12

Wilder’s Prep

4

3

12

Animo Westside Blue

2

5

6

El Segundo Red

1

6

3

Animo Westside Green

0

7

0

El Segundo Black

1

6

0

* Via coinflip.

** Via coinflip.

*** Via head to head tiebreaker.

 

 

Westside League B

 

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Le Lycee (1st Place)

7

0

21

Woodworth-Monroe (2nd Place)*

6

1

18

La Tijera (3rd Place)

6

1

18

St Anastasia (4th Place)

5

2

15

Mark Twain Silver (5th Place)**

3

4

9

Century Academy

3

4

9

CCCS

2

5

6

WISH B

1

5

3

Beverly Vista 7th

1

6

3

ISANA Nascent

0

6

0

*Via head to head tiebreaker.

** Via coinflip.


 

Westside League C

 

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Visitation (1st Place)*

7

0

21

WISH A (2nd Place)

7

0

21

New West Green (3rd Place)

5

2

15

Ocean (4th Place)

4

3

12

St Augustine (5th Place)

4

3

12

ICEF Vista

3

4

9

New West White

2

4

6

Park Century

1

5

3

St Jerome

1

6

3

Grace Hopper

0

7

0

* Via coinflip.

 

D-2 Standings

Report results to johnfarren@onfiya.org

D-2 League A

School

Wins

Losses

Points

WISH Red (1st Place)

6

1

18

New West

5

2

15

El Segundo White

5

1

15

Mark Twain White

4

1

12

El Segundo Black

3

4

9

WISH Blue

1

4

3

Mark Twain Blue

1

5

3

La Tijera

0

7

0

 

D-2 League B

School

Wins

Losses

Points

Ocean (1st Place)

8

0

21

Culver City SIlver

5

1

15

Beverly Vista 6th

4

3

12

Wilder’s Prep

3

3

9

Culver City Blue

2

4

6

Animo Westside

2

4

6

CITY School

1

5

3

Culver City Red

0

5

0