Division 1 - as of November 4

Westside Leagues A, B and C

FIYA Volleyball

Division 1 GIRLS

Westside League A

as of NOVEMBER 4

 

Culver City Blue                                                  Culver City White

Ocean Charter                                                     New West B

St Jerome                                                            ICEF Inglewood

ICEF View Park                                                    La Tijera B

La Tijera C                                                          Wilders Prep B

 

Thursday September 22 @ Culver City

4pm  New West B  v  Culver City White (W)

5pm  Ocean Charter  v  Culver City Blue (W)

 

Thursday September 29 @ Culver City

430  Ocean Charter  v  Culver City White (W)

530  New West B  v  Culver City Blue (W)

 

Thursday September 29 @ La Tijera

4pm  La Tijera C  v  ICEF Inglewood (W)

5pm  ICEF View Park  v  La Tijera B (W)

6pm  Wilders Prep B (W) v  St Jerome

 

Thursday October 20 @ Culver City

4pm   ICEF Inglewood  v  Culver City White (W)

5pm   Culver City White (W) v  ICEF View Park

6pm  Culver City Blue (W) v  Wilders Prep B

 

Thursday October 20 @ La Tijera

4pm  La Tijera B (W) v  New West B

5pm  Ocean Charter (W) v  La Tijera C

6pm  St Jerome (W) v  ICEF Inglewood

 

Wednesday October 5 @ St Jerome

430   ICEF View Park  v  St Jerome (W)

 

Thursday October 6 @ Culver City

4pm   New West B (W) v  ICEF Inglewood

5pm   ICEF Inglewood  v  Culver City Blue (W)

 

Thursday October 6 @ La Tijera

4pm  Culver City White (W) v  La Tijera B

5pm  La Tijera C  v  Wilders Prep B (W)

6pm  ICEF View Park  v  Ocean Charter (W)

 

Monday October 24 @ La Tijera

4pm  La Tijera C  v  St Jerome (W)

5pm  Wilders Prep B (W) v  La Tijera B

 

Monday October 24 @ Culver City

5pm  New West B (W) v  ICEF View Park

 

Thursday October 27 @ Culver City

4pm   ICEF Inglewood  v  Wilders Prep B (W)

5pm   Culver City Blue (W) v  ICEF View Park

 

Thursday October 27 @ La Tijera

4pm  Culver City White (W) v  La Tijera C

5pm  La Tijera B  v  Ocean Charter (W)

6pm  St Jerome (W)  v  New West B

 

Friday October 28 @ La Tijera

4pm  St Jerome (W) v  La Tijera B

5pm  Wilders Prep B  v  Ocean Charter (W)

6pm  La Tijera C  v  Culver City Blue (W)

 

Thursday October 13 @ Culver City

4pm  Culver City White (W) v  St Jerome 

5pm  ICEF View Park  v  Wilders Prep B (W)

 

Thursday October 13 @ La Tijera

4pm  New West B  v  La Tijera C (W)

5pm  La Tijera B  v  Culver City Blue (W)

6pm  Ocean Charter (W) v  ICEF Inglewood

Thursday November 3 @ Culver City

4pm  Culver City White  v  Wilders Prep B (W)

5pm  Culver City Blue (W) v  St Jerome

 

Thursday November 3 @ La Tijera

4pm  La Tijera B (W) v  ICEF Inglewood

5pm  ICEF View Park (W) v  La Tijera C

6pm  Ocean Charter (W) v  New West B

 

 

PLAYING LOCATIONS:

Culver City – 4601 Elenda Street, Culver City 90230

La Tijera  – 1415 S La Tijera Blvd, Inglewood 90302

Each team should have 8 matches against 8 different teams. Top 6 teams advance to playoffs.

 

 

FIYA Volleyball

Division 1 GIRLS

Westside League B

as of NOVEMBER 4

 

La Tijera A                                                          New West A

Wilders Prep A                                                    WISH B

Culver City Silver                                                ICEF Vista

The City School                                                   Animo Westside

Century Community

 

Friday September 23 @ Culver City

4pm  New West A (W) v  Wilders Prep A

5pm  Century Community (W) v  Culver City Silver

 

Friday September 30 @ Culver City

4pm  Wilders Prep A  v  Century Community (W)

5pm  Culver City Silver (W) v  Animo Westside 

 

Tuesday October 18 @ La Tijera

4pm  WISH B  v  La Tijera A (W)

5pm  Animo Westside  v  Century Community (W)

6pm  Animo Westside (W)  v  Wilders Prep A

 

Wednesday October 19 @ Culver City

4pm  Wilders Prep A (W) v  ICEF Vista

5pm  WISH B v  Culver City Silver (W)

 

Tuesday October 4 @ La Tijera

4pm  Wilders Prep A v  The City School (W)

5pm  ICEF Vista  v  La Tijera A (W)

 

Wednesday October 5 @ Culver City

4pm  Wilders Prep A (W)  v  WISH B

5pm  New West A  v  Culver City Silver (W)

 

Monday October 24 @ La Tijera

6pm  La Tijera A (W) v  The City School

 

Monday October 24 @ Culver City

4pm  New West A (W) v  ICEF Vista

 

Tuesday October 25 @ La Tijera

4pm  La Tijera A v  Century Community (W)

5pm  Animo Westside  v  New West A (W)

6pm  WISH B  v  New West A (W)

 

Wednesday October 26 @ Culver City

4pm  New West A (W) v  The City School

5pm  Culver City Silver  v  La Tijera A (W)

 

Friday October 28 @ St Jerome

445  Animo Westside (W) v  WISH B

545  WISH B  v  The City School (W)

 

 

Tuesday October 11 @ La Tijera

4pm  La Tijera A (W) v  Animo Westside

5pm  Century Community (W)  v  The City School

6pm  ICEF Vista  v  WISH B (W)

 

Wednesday October 12 @ Culver City

4pm  ICEF Vista  v  Animo Westside (W)

5pm  Culver City Silver (W) v  Wilders Prep A

 

Tuesday November 1 @ La Tijera

4pm  New West A  v  La Tijera A (W)

5pm  ICEF Vista  v  The City School (W)

6pm  Century Community (W) v  WISH B

 

Wednesday November 2 @ Culver City

4pm  New West A (W) v  Century Community

5pm  Culver City Silver (W) v  ICEF Vista

6pm  The City School  v  Culver City Silver (W)

 

Friday November 4 @ La Tijera

4pm  Wilders Prep A  v  La Tijera A (W)

5pm  The City School (W) v  Animo Westside

6pm  ICEF Vista  v  Century Community (W)

 

PLAYING LOCATIONS:

Culver City – 4601 Elenda Street, Culver City 90230

La Tijera  – 1415 S La Tijera Blvd, Inglewood 90302

 

 

 

 

Each team should have 8 matches against 8 different teams. Top 6 teams advance to playoffs.


FIYA Volleyball

Division 1 GIRLS

Westside League C

as of NOVEMBER 4

 

Le Lycee                                                             Park Century

WISH A                                                               Visitation A

Visitation B                                                          St Anastasia

Grace Hopper                                                     Westchester Secondary

Century Academy

 

Friday September 23 @ Le Lycee

4pm  St Anastasia (W)  v  Le Lycee

5pm  Century Academy  v  WISH A (W)

 

Friday September 23 @ Park Century

4pm  Park Century  v  Visitation B (W)

5pm  Grace Hopper  v  Visitation A (W)

 

Wednesday October 19 @ Le Lycee

4pm  Park Century v  Le Lycee (W)

5pm  St Anastasia (W) v  Westchester Secondary

 

Friday October 21 @ Le Lycee

4pm  Visitation A (W) v  Le Lycee

5pm  Visitation B (W) v  WISH A

 

Friday October 21 @ Park Century

4pm  St Anastasia (W) v  Park Century

5pm  Grace Hopper v  Century Academy (W)

 

Wednesday September 28 @ Le Lycee

4pm  Le Lycee (W) v  Grace Hopper

5pm  Century Academy (W) v  Westchester Secondary

 

Friday September 30 @ Le Lycee

4pm  Le Lycee (W) v  Westchester Secondary

5pm  Grace Hopper  v  St Anastasia (W)

 

Friday September 30 @ Park Century

4pm  Century Academy  v  Visitation B (W)

5pm  Park Century  v  WISH A (W)

 

Friday October 28 @ Le Lycee

4pm  Le Lycee (W) v  Century Academy

5pm  Visitation A (W) v  Visitation B

 

Friday October 28 @ Park Century

4pm  Park Century (W) v  Westchester Secondary

5pm  WISH A  v  St Anastasia (W)

 

Wednesday October 5 @ St Jerome

530  WISH A  v  Visitation A (W)

630  Westchester Secondary  v  Visitation B (W)

 

Friday October 7 @ Le Lycee

4pm  WISH A (W) v  Le Lycee

5pm  Westchester Secondary (W) v  Grace Hopper

 

Friday October 7 @ Park Century

4pm  Visitation A (W) v  Park Century

5pm  St Anastasia (W) v  Century Academy

 

Friday November 4 @ Le Lycee

4pm  Visitation B (W)  v  Le Lycee

5pm  St Anastasia (W) v  Visitation A

 

Friday November 4 @ Park Century

4pm  Grace Hopper  v  Park Century (W)

5pm  Westchester Secondary  v  WISH A (W)

Wednesday October 12 @ St Jerome

530  Visitation B (W) v  Grace Hopper 

630  Visitation A (W) v  Century Academy

 

Friday October 14 @ Park Century

4pm  Park Century (W) v  Century Academy

5pm  Visitation A (W) v  Westchester Secondary

6pm  Visitation B  v  St Anastasia (W)

7pm  WISH A (W) v  Grace Hopper

 

 

PLAYING LOCATIONS:

Park Century – 3939 Landmark Street, Culver City 90232

Le Lycee  – 10309 National Blvd, LA 90034

St Jerome – 5580 Thornburn Street, LA 90045

Each team should have 8 matches against 8 different teams. Top 6 teams advance to playoffs.